Bendigo

Wednesday, 27th Jan 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEDDA MILNE Barry Milne 24.549 7.8
2 3 3TIME TURNER Reginald Marriner 24.596 4.9
3 4 4QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 24.741 4.9
4 8 8ESPECIAL EDGE Peter Knott 24.823 9.6
5 6 6SEQUIN Darren Fisher 24.877 2.3
6 1 1PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 25.075 13
7 7 7JOFFA'S SIDEKICK Wayne Gray 25.153 35
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FORESAKEN Daniel Pell 24.357 1.3
2 1 1SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 24.84 9.9
3 4 4BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 25.006 4
4 2 2MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 25.057 33.1
5 7 7INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.303 26.4
S - 5HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTHIKA Daniel Pell 28.523 6.8
2 8 8BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 29.126 10.1
3 7 7BURNING TRACKS Robert Taylor 29.43 2.3
4 1 1DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 29.51 20.2
5 4 4RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 29.58 11.2
6 6 6MAXIMUM IVY Nathan Jenner 29.608 2.7
S - 2PRINCESS DEB Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 28.882 3.1
2 1 1GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 28.93 1.8
3 2 2CHATTERING TEETH Calven Russell 28.984 16.2
4 8 8FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 29.304 10.9
5 4 4THUNDERING DON Jordan Formosa 29.346 7
6 7 7SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 29.539 37.7
S - 6KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 24.168 1.8
2 6 6BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 24.328 20.8
3 3 3SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.552 5.5
4 7 7LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.596 14.3
5 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.818 12.8
6 2 2SPEEDY LEMON Sargon Kando 24.857 3.9
7 8 8SIR JULIAN Jye Formosa 24.949 85.8
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.255 8.2
2 8 8ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.298 4.8
3 1 1LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 24.314 2.9
4 3 3KENITA Ken Hunt 24.381 7.1
5 6 6FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 24.405 6.1
6 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 24.447 8.8
7 2 2BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 24.755 10.5
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 23.968 5.2
2 8 8KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 24.225 2.2
3 4 4FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.482 13.4
4 5 5BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 24.657 14.2
5 1 1CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 24.741 5.8
6 7 7NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 24.812 5.6
7 2 2NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 25.023 51.2
8 6 6STATE OF MINE John Kantzidis 25.198 42.5
RACE 8
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REDZIN Patrick Burley 28.635 1.5
2 2 2QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.776 5.4
3 1 1ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 28.904 7
4 8 8EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 29.049 13.8
5 4 4LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 29.11 9.7
6 6 6MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.395 25.4
S - 7SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 0
RACE 9
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.428 1.6
2 7 7EVIL ENTRY Judith Condo 24.629 4.7
3 3 3HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard 24.678 31
4 8 8CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.824 5.6
5 2 2RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 24.944 7.9
6 6 6FRISKY DEN Cameron Knott 25.043 30.3
S - 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FONTELLA Daniel Pell 28.494 1.3
2 2 2FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 28.891 13.1
3 7 7CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.214 17.6
4 1 1GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 29.585 12.9
5 6 6LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 29.714 16.9
6 4 4CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.886 5.7
S - 8LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 0
RACE 11
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.32 4
2 1 1CLOAK AND DAGGER Paul Cusack 24.374 5.4
3 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.475 6.3
4 2 2QUATTRO MISS Samuel Webb 24.584 3.8
5 7 7NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 24.649 4.1
6 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.765 19.1
7 6 6BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 25.275 30
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.495 2.5
2 2 2CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 28.497 6.3
3 7 7JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.724 4
4 8 8KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 28.888 16.5
5 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 29.033 6.8
F 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 5.9
Click here for more detailed results