Bendigo

Wednesday, 20th Jan 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EVIL ENTRY Judith Condo 24.417 7
2 6 6BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 24.723 3.5
3 1 1DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 24.846 5.4
4 7 7SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 25.27 10.2
5 8 8ESPECIAL EDGE Peter Knott 25.319 11.4
6 5 5HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.383 3.7
7 3 3INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.433 13.4
8 4 4PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 25.455 24.9
S - 9EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 28.86 10.6
2 3 3SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 29.109 5.6
3 7 7PRINCESS DEB Gary Hansen 29.253 8.3
4 1 1TIME TURNER Reginald Marriner 29.35 6.3
5 5 5HARDEN Shara Quinlan 29.483 7.1
6 4 4BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 29.678 4.5
7 2 2GOTHIKA Daniel Pell 29.689 6.3
8 8 8DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 29.808 9.7
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 28.646 3.4
2 4 4GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 28.658 3.9
3 8 8THUNDERING DON Jordan Formosa 28.859 3.2
4 6 6FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 28.932 8.2
5 7 7CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 29 9.4
6 2 2KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 29.239 20.9
7 3 3FRISKY DEN Cameron Knott 29.469 20.7
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 23.926 5.9
2 5 5RISING RAGE Robert Hayes 24.245 6
3 1 1AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 24.508 2.7
4 7 7BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.552 42.9
5 8 8CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 24.641 14.5
6 2 2RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 24.681 12.5
7 3 3CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.937 4.8
8 4 4CHATTERING TEETH Calven Russell 24.948 9.9
R - 9SIN CITY AGOGO John Barbara 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 24.643 3.6
2 1 1GINGER MEGGS John Galea 24.716 6.3
3 5 5JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 24.737 11.6
4 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.753 20.5
5 2 2MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 24.786 41.3
6 7 7ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.843 11.3
7 4 4HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 24.912 3.1
T 3 3TROUT Adam Rademaker 5.7
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 28.588 2.8
2 6 6MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 28.706 4.5
3 2 2JAGGERED Garry George 28.786 3.2
4 8 8G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 28.9 14.5
5 7 7GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 28.939 24.5
6 4 4DIVINE DIXIE Malcolm Davis 28.993 10.3
7 3 3EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 29.017 18.3
8 1 1QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 29.079 30.3
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 24.044 5.1
2 2 2CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 24.264 3.9
3 1 1DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 24.332 14.4
4 3 3SPEEDY LEMON Sargon Kando 24.337 14.4
5 7 7GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.397 4.1
6 5 5SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.432 8.5
7 8 8SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.592 11
8 6 6COLOSSAL FIRE John Barbara 24.671 7.3
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOW PLANES Tess Galea 28.011 2.7
2 2 2PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.539 6.3
3 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.6 28.8
4 5 5LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 28.878 14
5 8 8SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.914 7.4
6 7 7KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 29.035 15.3
7 3 3CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 29.062 37.1
8 1 1PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 29.2 3.1
RACE 9
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 28.809 5.9
2 2 2FONTELLA Daniel Pell 28.949 1.9
3 6 6NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 28.978 5.9
4 3 3CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.032 6.3
5 7 7VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 29.05 11
6 8 8PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 29.072 22.4
7 4 4LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 29.236 27.7
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 24.365 2.7
2 4 4MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 24.388 5
3 3 3HUNTLY STAR Jordan Formosa 24.51 8.2
4 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.519 4.7
5 8 8MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 24.608 13.9
6 2 2INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.743 35.2
7 5 5TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 24.773 6
8 7 7QUEEN OF PROMISE Steven Hetherton 25.77 65.9
R - 9KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 0
R - 10SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 24.206 8.7
2 7 7BELIEVER Scott Manning 24.252 2.2
3 2 2KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 24.46 9.8
4 1 1LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.579 4.2
5 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 24.71 18.8
6 6 6CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 24.757 20.9
7 3 3DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.765 7.9
8 5 5BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 24.948 17.3
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIX AND OUT Gavin Gledhill 24.69 4.8
2 3 3BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 24.693 18.1
3 7 7BALANCE Cameron Knott 24.812 5.3
4 5 5BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 24.888 2.3
5 2 2FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.972 11
6 8 8NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 25.033 46.7
7 6 6NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 25.075 5.2
S - 4YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
Click here for more detailed results