Bendigo

Wednesday, 23rd Dec 2020


RACE 1
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA FRED Aaron Debattista 24.297 3.8
2 4 4BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 24.513 3.2
3 2 2HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 24.585 12.5
4 7 7KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 24.794 3.8
5 8 8SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 24.87 4.4
6 3 3ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 25.109 30.3
S - 6LIGHTS OUT ALICE Laura Barnes 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 24.576 6.7
2 1 1EADIE John Caulfield 24.664 3.7
3 2 2WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 24.715 4.2
4 8 8INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.929 3.5
5 4 4EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 24.959 4.6
6 7 7CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.111 47
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUTLER PLACE Gary Hansen 24.597 3.3
2 2 2IDAHO Scott Stefanos 24.729 2.7
3 7 7ESPECIAL EDGE Peter Knott 24.74 25.7
4 8 8TAIPAN JILL Gavin Gledhill 24.833 13.5
5 4 4DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 25.028 24.5
6 1 1PHAENON BALE Luke Harris 25.413 2.7
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 29.063 3.4
2 6 6KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 29.104 16
3 1 1CHLOE EXOTIC Nathan Mckay 29.153 5.1
4 2 2YOUR QUEEN Brent Merton 29.254 27.5
5 4 4ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 29.28 2.4
6 8 8BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 29.359 10.2
7 3 3HEAD BOUNCER Gregory Couldridge 29.777 13.3
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 24.246 3.1
2 1 1EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.314 2.7
3 4 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.371 7
4 5 5MR. DAVER John Buckley 24.373 6.8
5 6 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 24.592 5.9
6 8 8RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 24.774 29.6
S - 2SHIP OF FOOLS Wade Green 0
S - 7SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 28.231 4
2 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.511 5.6
3 5 5QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 28.606 4.7
4 2 2EDDIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 28.776 6.6
5 7 7DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 28.919 19.1
6 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 29.173 5.1
7 3 3GOTTA EXCEED Thomas Murray 30.209 7.2
S - 6JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 28.52 11.3
2 7 7HUNTLY STAR Jordan Formosa 28.74 16.2
3 6 6NUNNIONG BEAR Sarah Fothergill 29.271 7
4 1 1SHIFT CHANGE Nathan Mckay 29.547 2.3
5 4 4YUSSUF BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 29.612 4.5
6 8 8CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 29.944 34.9
7 2 2LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 30.225 9.7
T 5 5TED DO Charles Farrugia 9.2
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.247 3.9
2 4 4BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 24.361 4.4
3 6 6KENITA Ken Hunt 24.589 5.4
4 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.59 48.2
5 8 8OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.654 8.1
6 2 2ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 24.715 6.5
7 7 7SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.809 6.6
8 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.947 15
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING COBY Jamie Loudon 24.224 1.8
2 2 2MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 24.288 6
3 7 7CLOAK AND DAGGER Paul Cusack 24.542 9.3
4 3 3ORYA BALE Luke Harris 25.014 4.8
5 4 4RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 25.079 13.1
6 8 8DEWANA STEP Brenda Kinder 25.212 19.2
7 1 1ARANCINI Jason Formosa 25.26 43
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.281 3.1
2 8 8TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 24.535 10.3
3 1 1PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.65 2.3
4 2 2IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.663 8.2
5 3 3WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.798 13.8
6 4 4CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 24.875 12.1
7 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.97 17.2
S - 7LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.133 1.4
2 6 6DIAMOND WHITE Brenda Kinder 24.49 21.1
3 8 8STAGGER BOTT Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.535 9.5
4 4 4ELEGANT MALT Abraham Formosa 24.702 71.9
5 5 5SIX AND OUT Gavin Gledhill 24.857 7.2
6 3 3LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.861 11
7 2 2SCARLATTO Peter Dunlevey 24.969 18
8 7 7LA SENORITA ROJA Shara Quinlan 25.389 21
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 24.297 2.6
2 1 1ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 24.475 16.2
3 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.795 5.1
4 4 4NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.881 37.4
5 8 8BLACK MISS John Buckley 24.997 3.8
6 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.027 32
7 2 2MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 25.309 4.4
S - 3NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 0
Click here for more detailed results