Bendigo

Wednesday, 30th Dec 2020


RACE 1
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 24.934 20.4
2 3 3CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 24.938 8.6
3 4 4ESPECIAL EDGE Peter Knott 25.002 5.4
4 1 1JOFFA'S SIDEKICK Wayne Gray 25.104 4
5 2 2CHANKO GIRL Wendy Hansen 25.156 4.5
6 6 6EADIE John Caulfield 25.978 2.8
S - 8PRINCESS DEB Gary Hansen 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 24.167 2.4
2 1 1CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.179 3.9
3 5 5BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 24.27 2.7
4 4 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 24.418 16.8
5 2 2INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.926 11.3
S - 7RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 3
GRAY'S BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 28.318 2.1
2 4 4LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 28.746 3.8
3 3 3BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 28.841 11.1
4 6 6BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 29.122 6.1
5 8 8KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 29.131 9.6
6 2 2YOUR QUEEN Brent Merton 29.142 27.7
7 7 7BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 29.222 18.3
RACE 4
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 23.855 9.4
2 2 2TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.101 2.4
3 1 1LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.375 5.5
4 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.477 15.6
5 8 8WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.598 5.5
6 7 7MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.702 5.1
7 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.738 29.2
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 28.237 6.3
2 6 6PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 28.525 53.4
3 4 4EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 28.667 6.7
4 1 1NUNNIONG BEAR Sarah Fothergill 28.861 7.4
5 8 8HUNTLY STAR Jordan Formosa 28.862 6.8
6 3 3ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 29.159 1.8
7 7 7JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 29.564 58.8
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 28.331 3.9
2 3 3HOLD ON Michael Wallworth 28.437 6.6
3 1 1LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 28.588 6.6
4 7 7GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 28.655 3.6
5 2 2STAREENA Amanda Scott 28.703 6.3
6 6 6FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 28.997 25.5
7 4 4DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 29.249 7
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GINGER MEGGS Samuel Webb 24.389 6.5
2 6 6SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 24.506 6.4
3 7 7CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 24.613 3.9
4 3 3ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.677 5.9
5 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.726 35.2
6 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.781 7.6
7 2 2BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 24.877 3.5
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 28.58 18.2
2 2 2G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 28.623 3
3 1 1DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 28.724 5.2
4 8 8GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 28.933 6
5 6 6UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 29.03 5.2
6 3 3BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 29.148 15.9
7 7 7EDDIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 29.34 5.5
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAGGERED Garry George 24.241 2.2
2 8 8STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 24.534 14.7
3 7 7TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 24.78 5.2
4 3 3MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 24.821 19
5 6 6WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.884 8.5
6 2 2ASTON RESPECT Samuel Webb 25.005 3.8
7 4 4TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 25.084 26.1
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.213 4.2
2 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.327 9.1
3 4 4SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.576 3.8
4 8 8PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 24.592 8.2
5 6 6TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 24.801 38.4
6 2 2TROUT Adam Rademaker 24.874 2.3
S - 3ALPINE BLAZE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 24.049 4.6
2 8 8ASTON CINNAMON Samuel Webb 24.456 2
3 5 5KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.457 9.5
4 3 3UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 24.578 14.5
5 4 4MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.692 10.4
6 6 6BALANCE Cameron Knott 24.727 10.9
7 2 2DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 24.914 9.9
S - 1ONCE A KING Philip Dower 0
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.309 3.8
2 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.588 8.9
3 8 8DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.604 4.2
4 4 4KAMARI Justin Perkins 24.636 5.6
5 5 5RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 24.749 10.2
6 3 3ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.916 5.9
7 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.946 44
8 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 25.098 10.3
Click here for more detailed results