Bendigo

Saturday, 7th Nov 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARRIBA NACHOS Phillip Tanti 24.409 3.5
2 1 1KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 24.586 4
3 4 4FARMER'S ARMS Steven Tyley 24.813 5.1
4 3 3QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 24.938 11.7
5 6 6HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.294 13.8
6 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 25.535 18.7
7 5 5EAGLES REST Marlene Austin 25.607 4.2
S - 7LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 0
R - 9TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 0
R - 10PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 24.209 1.4
2 7 7YAZID BALE Luke Harris 24.613 4.5
3 1 1ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.699 17.8
4 6 6KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 24.703 7
5 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.791 44.5
6 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 25.028 40.7
S - 5GOT ME SMARTY Ross Bovell 0
S - 8FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.354 2
2 4 4LILAH'S MAC Barry Milne 24.438 4.6
3 2 2SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 24.591 14.9
4 5 5DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 24.644 19.1
5 1 1RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 24.83 36.5
6 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.88 11.9
7 8 8PRECONCEIVED Ronald Kenworthy 24.967 5.3
8 6 6KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 25.011 25.5
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 28.696 18.2
2 8 8ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 28.757 1.8
3 7 7INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 28.943 6.2
4 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 29.091 15
5 2 2PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 29.097 11.4
6 6 6MAI TAI FOCUS Adam Richardson 29.192 5.5
7 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 29.44 11.2
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 24.253 5.5
2 2 2GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.295 3.7
3 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 24.493 12
4 6 6AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 24.559 6.6
5 7 7UNTESTED Dylan Bate 24.662 3.2
6 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.7 9.8
7 4 4DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.717 12.9
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.114 52.5
2 3 3MEPUNGA HARRY Samantha Hooke 24.371 9.3
3 2 2FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.47 2.1
4 1 1CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.481 2.6
5 7 7KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.538 12.7
6 6 6WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.609 19.9
7 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 24.624 13.9
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 23.851 1.2
2 8 8ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 24.151 6.4
3 3 3BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 24.234 47.7
4 4 4KENITA Ken Hunt 24.617 18.2
5 6 6DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 24.628 26.9
6 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.645 15.5
7 7 7PRINCESS OLLIE Mary Blake 24.994 38.6
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.529 4.6
2 5 5TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 28.559 3.4
3 7 7CANYA GO WILD Sean Cameron 28.612 2.1
4 6 6MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 28.668 21.2
5 2 2TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 28.883 21.4
6 3 3CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 29.041 16.8
7 4 9DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 29.174 24.4
S - 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
S - 8SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 0
RACE 9
EASOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 24.127 3
2 6 6POTENTE ROCKS Michael Ryan 24.347 11.3
3 7 7GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 24.432 9.6
4 4 4GOLDEN BOY John Paraskevas 24.48 2
5 5 5SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 24.653 38.9
6 3 3DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 24.688 14.8
7 2 2FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 24.762 41
8 1 1SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 24.824 33.7
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2-3 WINS) (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENCOUNTER Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.141 3.2
2 4 4LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 24.33 9.5
3 7 7ALL ABLAZE Jane Garland 24.334 2.5
4 3 3PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.654 3.8
5 1 1LA SENORITA ROJA Shara Quinlan 25.11 13.2
6 6 6JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 25.133 36.6
S - 5IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 8RED THE RUN Robert Hayes 0
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 24.376 2.6
2 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.548 17.9
3 8 8ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.7 5.7
4 6 6MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 24.726 25.3
5 3 3GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.743 22.8
6 4 4HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 24.882 8.3
7 1 1QUE UP Adele Powell 24.913 2.7
RACE 12
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WRANGLE Lee Moore 24.492 5.7
2 4 4WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.503 3.2
3 2 2PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.559 7
4 3 3ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.565 8.7
5 1 1LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 24.727 4.2
6 8 8BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 24.911 7
7 7 7PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 24.927 16.9
Click here for more detailed results