Bendigo

Wednesday, 7th Oct 2020


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.863 6.6
2 7 7LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 24.901 7
3 1 1PAUL'S WINNER Sheila Donlon 24.967 10.2
4 2 2CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 25.243 4.2
5 8 8ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 25.71 20.9
6 5 5CRACKERJACK LACH Carly Poulter 25.736 2
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.597 1.5
2 7 7RIVAL WIGGY Scott Stefanos 24.747 8.1
3 4 4SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 24.792 28.4
4 8 8TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 25.396 17.5
5 1 1INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.468 4.6
6 2 2YASSIE BELLE Robert Proctor 25.771 13
RACE 3
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.491 2.5
2 8 8NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.493 5.4
3 1 1FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.582 3.4
4 6 6ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.644 6.1
5 4 4RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.768 10.4
6 7 7SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 24.91 26.4
S - 3ASTON LEOMIE Lewis Green 0
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 24.57 11.1
2 1 1KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 24.63 3.2
3 6 6MONTANARO David Jensen 24.786 15.1
4 7 7CHASE MAN Michael Chilcott 24.881 2.1
5 8 8LA SENORITA ROJA Peter Cullie 24.891 19.3
6 2 2PETRA BALE David Long 24.964 36.5
7 4 4DISTANT SUN William Lambert 25.127 6.4
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 28.656 2.7
2 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.681 6.7
3 8 8FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 28.967 7.2
4 7 7DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 29.078 13.3
5 2 2CHATTERING TEETH Calven Russell 29.164 3.5
6 1 1BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 29.174 9
7 3 3DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 29.197 36.9
8 4 4WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 29.554 54.6
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 28.854 18.3
2 2 2PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 28.917 1.6
3 1 1NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 28.929 4.7
4 3 3INDOMINUS Julie Chilcott 29.015 16.9
5 4 4GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 29.05 40.8
6 8 8RED THE RUN Robert Hayes 29.17 6.3
7 6 6CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.548 23.3
8 5 5HELLO GOODNIGHT Steven Hetherton 29.79 31.2
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.45 10.9
2 7 7SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 24.59 9.4
3 8 8QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 24.602 3
4 4 4HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 24.692 3.9
5 6 6DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 24.705 4
6 1 1NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 24.713 14.8
7 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.883 12.1
S - 2HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 28.896 4.3
2 8 8STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 29.103 3.2
3 1 1MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.132 14.6
4 6 6ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 29.272 25.1
5 4 4OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 29.414 6.8
6 5 5BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 29.468 9
7 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 29.518 36.5
8 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 29.563 4.2
R - 9TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 23.911 1.6
2 8 8SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.634 28.2
3 2 2STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.857 13.6
4 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 25.037 4.2
5 6 6WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 25.101 22.4
6 3 3SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 25.285 32.7
7 7 7JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 25.462 6.6
RACE 10
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.343 6.3
2 4 4KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.349 14.8
3 1 1MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.403 3.9
4 3 3QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 24.455 2.9
5 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.553 15
6 5 5RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 24.723 7.8
7 7 7CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 24.796 20.1
8 6 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 24.979 9.7
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.443 8.5
2 1 1BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 24.836 29.7
3 5 5MR. ATTITUDE Mark Johnson 24.852 2.5
4 4 4HONEY ECLIPSE Sandra Elmes 24.868 46
5 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.876 54
6 7 7MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 25.042 4.9
7 8 8TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 25.134 5.6
8 6 6BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 25.289 4.8
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.361 1.8
2 8 8CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 24.38 31.9
3 5 5SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 24.672 60.8
4 4 4HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.795 104.5
5 2 2OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.884 6.3
6 6 6ALL BLING David Torr 24.904 3.9
7 3 3SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.957 6
8 7 7TRUE Richard Boehm 25.133 109.3
Click here for more detailed results