Bendigo
Wednesday, 7th Oct 2020
RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4BUZZ OUT | Darrell Leathan | 24.863 | 6.6 |
2 | 7 | 7LUCKY SHIRAZ | Michael Pell | 24.901 | 7 |
3 | 1 | 1PAUL'S WINNER | Sheila Donlon | 24.967 | 10.2 |
4 | 2 | 2CULLQUIN VINCENT | Kevin Ashton | 25.243 | 4.2 |
5 | 8 | 8ATLANTIC LADY | Robert Proctor | 25.71 | 20.9 |
6 | 5 | 5CRACKERJACK LACH | Carly Poulter | 25.736 | 2 |
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5SAMMY MCIVOR | Robert Douglas | 24.597 | 1.5 |
2 | 7 | 7RIVAL WIGGY | Scott Stefanos | 24.747 | 8.1 |
3 | 4 | 4SAINT BOGAN | Anthony Harding | 24.792 | 28.4 |
4 | 8 | 8TEXAN GALORE | Shawn Fullerton | 25.396 | 17.5 |
5 | 1 | 1INKY'S FIREBALL | David Long | 25.468 | 4.6 |
6 | 2 | 2YASSIE BELLE | Robert Proctor | 25.771 | 13 |
RACE 3
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2RUNING FOR JUDDY | Michael Meyer | 24.491 | 2.5 |
2 | 8 | 8NICKO DANCER | Julie Hall | 24.493 | 5.4 |
3 | 1 | 1FIRING FERNANDO | Robert Hayes | 24.582 | 3.4 |
4 | 6 | 6ALANA ROSE | Peter Frost | 24.644 | 6.1 |
5 | 4 | 4RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 24.768 | 10.4 |
6 | 7 | 7SAINT ELLIE | Anthony Harding | 24.91 | 26.4 |
S | - | 3ASTON LEOMIE | Lewis Green | 0 |
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3TOO FAR | Brian Fothergill | 24.57 | 11.1 |
2 | 1 | 1KID JAMES | Donald Jarvis | 24.63 | 3.2 |
3 | 6 | 6MONTANARO | David Jensen | 24.786 | 15.1 |
4 | 7 | 7CHASE MAN | Michael Chilcott | 24.881 | 2.1 |
5 | 8 | 8LA SENORITA ROJA | Peter Cullie | 24.891 | 19.3 |
6 | 2 | 2PETRA BALE | David Long | 24.964 | 36.5 |
7 | 4 | 4DISTANT SUN | William Lambert | 25.127 | 6.4 |
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6FULLY ROASTED | Brett Nye | 28.656 | 2.7 |
2 | 5 | 5AEROLITHOLOGY | Andrew Mooney | 28.681 | 6.7 |
3 | 8 | 8FOLLOW THE QUE | Mark Johnson | 28.967 | 7.2 |
4 | 7 | 7DEWANA STEP | Jennifer Torr | 29.078 | 13.3 |
5 | 2 | 2CHATTERING TEETH | Calven Russell | 29.164 | 3.5 |
6 | 1 | 1BIG LEIGH | Anthony Harding | 29.174 | 9 |
7 | 3 | 3DORELLIE LOVE | Aaron Farley | 29.197 | 36.9 |
8 | 4 | 4WICKED SHOW | Paris Borserio | 29.554 | 54.6 |
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7SAFFRON GOLD | Ross Lyons | 28.854 | 18.3 |
2 | 2 | 2PERMIT GRANTED | Paul Hammerstein | 28.917 | 1.6 |
3 | 1 | 1NOT DELIVERED | Brian Fothergill | 28.929 | 4.7 |
4 | 3 | 3INDOMINUS | Julie Chilcott | 29.015 | 16.9 |
5 | 4 | 4GALILAHI | Gregory Flynn | 29.05 | 40.8 |
6 | 8 | 8RED THE RUN | Robert Hayes | 29.17 | 6.3 |
7 | 6 | 6CULLQUIN FREYA | Kevin Ashton | 29.548 | 23.3 |
8 | 5 | 5HELLO GOODNIGHT | Steven Hetherton | 29.79 | 31.2 |
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3CRACKERJACK TYS | Ronald Fisher | 24.45 | 10.9 |
2 | 7 | 7SECRET CHIMP | Greg Berry | 24.59 | 9.4 |
3 | 8 | 8QUEUE THE MUSIC | Lewis Green | 24.602 | 3 |
4 | 4 | 4HARLEY MERRETT | Jordan Formosa | 24.692 | 3.9 |
5 | 6 | 6DIRTY MAX | John Spizzirri | 24.705 | 4 |
6 | 1 | 1NOT ALL OVER | Paul Hammerstein | 24.713 | 14.8 |
7 | 5 | 5ONCE A KING | Philip Dower | 24.883 | 12.1 |
S | - | 2HORIZON PRINCESS | Brian Brown | 0 |
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SHAZBOT | Gregory Couldridge | 28.896 | 4.3 |
2 | 8 | 8STEP ASIDE | Judith Worsfold | 29.103 | 3.2 |
3 | 1 | 1MY VICTORIA | John Kantzidis | 29.132 | 14.6 |
4 | 6 | 6ELEGANT MALT | Colleen Downie | 29.272 | 25.1 |
5 | 4 | 4OUR FLYING BOLT | Scott Stefanos | 29.414 | 6.8 |
6 | 5 | 5BRIAN HAROLD | Mark Johnson | 29.468 | 9 |
7 | 7 | 7LIGHTNING ARTIST | Mark Johnson | 29.518 | 36.5 |
8 | 3 | 3SECRET THOUGHTS | Tamara Fernandes | 29.563 | 4.2 |
R | - | 9TOO FAR BRO | Peter Frost | 0 |
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4BLUEBERRY HILL | Faye Wilkinson | 23.911 | 1.6 |
2 | 8 | 8SIN DINERO | Colin Rose | 24.634 | 28.2 |
3 | 2 | 2STRATEGIC | Scott Stefanos | 24.857 | 13.6 |
4 | 1 | 1MIZUKI ROSE | William Donlon | 25.037 | 4.2 |
5 | 6 | 6WHY NOT BEN | Wayne Gray | 25.101 | 22.4 |
6 | 3 | 3SERIOUS ONE | Lynette Anstee | 25.285 | 32.7 |
7 | 7 | 7JONO'S EXPRESS | John Weir-smith | 25.462 | 6.6 |
RACE 10
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 24.343 | 6.3 |
2 | 4 | 4KRANSKEY | Mark Johnson | 24.349 | 14.8 |
3 | 1 | 1MAGGIE PIE | Geoffrey Williamson | 24.403 | 3.9 |
4 | 3 | 3QUEEN HARRIET | John Buckley | 24.455 | 2.9 |
5 | 8 | 8KRAKEN RUBEN | Julie Hall | 24.553 | 15 |
6 | 5 | 5RUSTY NAIL | Jordan Formosa | 24.723 | 7.8 |
7 | 7 | 7CRACKERJACK NASH | Ronald Fisher | 24.796 | 20.1 |
8 | 6 | 6I'M POPPY | Scott Stefanos | 24.979 | 9.7 |
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SUKHOI SU | Judith Worsfold | 24.443 | 8.5 |
2 | 1 | 1BURNING EXPRESS | Keith Kelly | 24.836 | 29.7 |
3 | 5 | 5MR. ATTITUDE | Mark Johnson | 24.852 | 2.5 |
4 | 4 | 4HONEY ECLIPSE | Sandra Elmes | 24.868 | 46 |
5 | 3 | 3JITTERBUG WITCH | Colleen Downie | 24.876 | 54 |
6 | 7 | 7MCIVOR STRETCH | Barry Hiscock | 25.042 | 4.9 |
7 | 8 | 8TEARAWAY TRAIN | Jennifer Torr | 25.134 | 5.6 |
8 | 6 | 6BUTTER CHICKEN | Aaron Farley | 25.289 | 4.8 |
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MR. FROST | Jennifer Fullerton | 24.361 | 1.8 |
2 | 8 | 8CHINA CATCH 'EM | Kevin Ashton | 24.38 | 31.9 |
3 | 5 | 5SWEET POTATO | Peter Dunlevey | 24.672 | 60.8 |
4 | 4 | 4HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 24.795 | 104.5 |
5 | 2 | 2OCEAN STAR | Aaron Farley | 24.884 | 6.3 |
6 | 6 | 6ALL BLING | David Torr | 24.904 | 3.9 |
7 | 3 | 3SENOR DIEGO | Kate Jackson | 24.957 | 6 |
8 | 7 | 7TRUE | Richard Boehm | 25.133 | 109.3 |