Bendigo

Friday, 25th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 23.913 2.8
2 1 1PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 24.479 18.8
3 7 7SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.602 2.4
4 8 8EAGLES REST Marlene Austin 24.82 7.8
5 2 2RUNNIN' RIOT Brett Smith 24.878 58.5
6 4 4BETTY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 24.944 5.1
7 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 25.049 56.5
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 24.434 8
2 1 1ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 24.51 4.9
3 4 4DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.625 5.3
4 6 6PALMISTRY Daniel Pell 24.649 12.4
5 7 7CRACKERJACK LACH Carly Poulter 24.737 3.9
6 2 2LUCY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 25.457 4.7
7 8 8TIBETAN Bruce Wellington 25.503 42.6
8 5 5ENTER THE GROUCH Kevin Ross 25.654 11.3
RACE 3
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 W) (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRISPY DUCK Mathew Tabb 24.611 2.3
2 1 1ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 24.661 22.4
3 5 5INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 24.75 6.3
4 8 8MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 24.757 7.8
5 2 2MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.789 8
6 7 7RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 25.039 7.3
7 3 3INK SPOT Alan Hanson 25.102 6.7
S - 4NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RASPUTIA Beverley Pell 24.108 3.4
2 1 1CHIRNSIDE SPARKY Robert Douglas 24.353 3.8
3 6 6LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 24.369 6.1
4 8 8GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 24.382 3.2
5 4 4MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 24.627 120.8
6 7 7COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 24.769 8.3
7 3 3ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur 24.806 48.8
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANNELLA Dallas Massina 23.885 2.1
2 4 9NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 24.083 83.4
3 6 6ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 24.099 13
4 3 3GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 24.147 2.5
5 8 8MAX HOMBRE Mark Mcclelland 24.433 13.6
6 7 10PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.574 94.6
7 2 2BETT'S BLUES Paul Abela 24.865 7.2
S - 4VIGOROUS Chris Darmanin 0
S - 5SUDOKU SHELBY Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 7PATRIOT TUBMAN Bradley Keel 0
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEVADA PHIL Ian Garland 23.875 1.1
2 7 7MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 24.421 34
3 6 6READ ALOT Graham Austin 24.424 16.1
4 5 5SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes 24.45 52.2
5 2 2GO TWENTY TWO Aaron Farley 24.536 15.6
6 3 3LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 24.548 13
7 4 4CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 24.66 39.5
8 8 8EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 24.838 38.9
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWEET ANTARES Gavin Gledhill 24.063 12.9
2 1 1FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.124 1.8
3 3 3WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 24.277 24.1
4 6 6ALL CYLINDERS Beverley Pell 24.297 6.6
5 7 7DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 24.398 4.2
6 8 8BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.422 8.5
S - 2PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CANYA GO WILD Sean Cameron 24.418 3.8
2 8 8HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 24.585 23.5
3 6 6ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 24.638 2.1
4 7 7HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 24.837 6
5 2 2WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.855 40.8
6 4 4SPUN OUT Benjamin Magri 25.042 8.1
7 1 1BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 25.081 12.1
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAX DYNAMO Kelly Bravo 28.016 1.1
2 4 4REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 28.445 13.4
3 8 8HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones 28.549 8.2
4 2 2KENITA Ken Hunt 28.671 31
5 5 5MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 29.075 21.1
6 1 1STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 29.076 66.7
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 28.626 10.8
2 7 7CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 28.794 1.4
3 5 5REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.857 8.6
4 8 8GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.958 12
5 1 1CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 29.001 5.3
S - 2BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 0
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAX VOLTAGE Kelly Bravo 28.153 3.1
2 4 4BURST THE SEAM Glen Burns 28.247 2.1
3 8 8CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.397 8.9
4 2 2THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 28.492 4.5
5 7 7NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 28.55 23.8
6 5 5MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 28.685 63.6
Click here for more detailed results