Bendigo

Saturday, 31st Oct 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NO PAYER Raymond Henness 24.423 3.8
2 8 8WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 24.607 4.6
3 2 2MASALKI Judy O'neill 24.675 19.2
4 1 1HEAD BOUNCER Gregory Couldridge 24.814 15.2
5 4 4WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 25.017 21.6
6 7 7TEMPTATION CRAZE Adam Rademaker 25.394 1.8
S - 6JACKIE'S EXHIBIT Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INNOCENT GEM Raymond Henness 24.903 4.6
2 7 7ROGUE TEMPTATION Adam Rademaker 24.957 4
3 4 4FARMER'S ARMS Steven Tyley 24.964 3.9
4 1 1HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.272 4.4
5 2 2LEGEND JET Jason Formosa 25.365 8.9
6 6 6REGGIE'S EXHIBIT Jordan Formosa 25.658 8
S - 3FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 0
S - 8CHAIN BREAKER Laura Barnes 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 24.393 2.9
2 8 8LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 24.638 15.1
3 3 3LITTLE TRUCKER Lucas Booth 24.743 11.3
4 4 4INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.897 7.1
5 7 7KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 25.236 2.1
6 6 6SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 25.379 14.9
S - 1PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 0
S - 5READY TO LAUNCH Judy O'neill 0
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MUTTLEY Raymond Henness 24.265 7.8
2 6 6SODA PRINCE Tanya Auld 24.379 2.7
3 2 2COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.422 5.7
4 7 7LEKTRA NAT Cameron Taylor 24.562 16.3
5 8 8RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.779 104.3
6 3 3GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 24.831 4.9
F 4 4ONE HOMBRE Steven Edgar 4.3
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 28.417 4.8
2 6 6RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 29.226 3.6
3 3 3NO REGRETS Shane Drummond 29.368 4.3
4 4 4OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 29.436 7.1
5 7 7ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 29.519 16.3
6 8 8COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 29.6 4.2
7 1 1SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 29.908 41.8
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 24.274 1.9
2 1 1FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.405 3.5
3 7 7TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 24.468 12.7
4 3 3MR. DAVER John Buckley 24.482 49.9
5 8 8AKOYA Raymond Henness 24.5 4.9
6 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.711 27.8
7 6 6KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.801 23.1
RACE 7
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 23.766 1.8
2 7 7ENCOUNTER Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.26 4.6
3 6 6CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.281 3.6
4 8 8PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.53 16.8
5 4 4CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 24.567 25.3
6 2 2KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.668 17.9
S - 3COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 8
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 28.413 6.2
2 8 8CANYA GO WILD Sean Cameron 28.491 6.5
3 7 7VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.553 32.3
4 1 1NAMIDA Raymond Henness 28.578 1.3
5 2 2MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 28.644 42.6
6 4 4REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.844 21.8
7 6 6CHILLIN John Callus 28.97 38.7
8 5 5STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 29.419 63.4
R - 9CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 0
R - 10JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 9
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL GENRES Belinda Harley 24.317 5.6
2 8 8MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.456 3.1
3 2 2PRECONCEIVED Ronald Kenworthy 24.47 32.7
4 3 3MIDNIGHT FUSSED Sean Cameron 24.576 19.6
5 4 4GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 24.641 15.4
6 7 7ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.755 19.8
7 6 6LILAH'S MAC Barry Milne 24.985 2
RACE 10
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OH MARY Raymond Henness 24.242 2.5
2 6 6DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 24.583 9.9
3 3 3WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 24.597 16.1
4 4 4COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.734 2
5 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.831 10.9
6 7 7BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 25.074 51.8
S - 1NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.449 2
2 3 3NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.476 17.8
3 6 6BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 24.602 2.5
4 8 8STOLEN JEWELS Gregory Couldridge 24.863 25.9
5 2 2CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 24.928 54.8
6 1 1SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 25.041 9.3
7 4 4THERE I GO Brian Buchanan 25.447 13.1
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.186 5.6
2 1 1WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.383 3.3
3 2 2OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 24.565 5.2
4 4 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 24.741 45.1
5 8 8FLYING BELLA John Buckley 24.745 4.3
6 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hodgson 25.125 9.5
7 7 7SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 25.427 64.1
8 5 5FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 25.517 7.5
Click here for more detailed results