Bendigo

Wednesday, 10th Feb 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 24.62 1.6
2 7 7TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.639 9.6
3 5 5HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 24.664 2.9
4 1 1PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 25.01 10.3
5 8 8CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.345 28.4
S - 2PIE NIGHT Alice Peat 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 24.095 3.6
2 4 4DEPUTY SAM Alfred Debattista 24.575 4.6
3 5 5MERVYN Jarrod Larkin 24.623 2.4
4 7 7DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 24.757 10.1
5 1 1QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 24.938 6.7
6 2 2INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.06 35.3
RACE 3
AG TYRES & WHEELS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HANAICHI EMPIRE Craig Webb 28.808 2.5
2 5 5PRINCESS DEB Wendy Hansen 28.892 3.9
3 4 4HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard 28.955 5.7
4 1 1HARDEN Shara Quinlan 29.113 7.4
5 2 2RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 29.127 39.6
6 8 8BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 29.245 5.1
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 28.45 1.5
2 2 2CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.03 12.4
3 1 1KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 29.08 13.6
4 8 8EVIL ENTRY Judith Condo 29.14 4.8
5 5 5GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 29.241 40.1
6 7 7QUATTRO MISS Samuel Webb 29.598 8.3
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 28.539 8.1
2 6 6ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 28.568 4.8
3 4 4QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.571 3.5
4 1 1G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 28.673 3.7
5 3 3GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 28.897 11.5
6 7 7ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 29.066 6.8
7 2 2MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.253 18.4
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 24.223 2
2 4 4KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 24.257 10.5
3 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.258 9.9
4 6 6MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.391 7.4
5 3 3KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 24.449 4.8
6 7 7OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 24.579 26.3
7 5 5OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 24.662 8.8
S - 8DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 24.683 4.1
2 3 3FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.724 5
3 2 2FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.748 19.7
4 1 1LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 24.838 2.2
5 5 5MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.926 11.4
6 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.178 45.4
7 6 6KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 25.223 8.9
8 7 7SOLAR CHARGE Neville Bischard 25.721 74.4
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 23.906 4.4
2 1 1REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 24.228 2.5
3 6 6ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.236 10.2
4 8 8GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.281 4.1
5 7 7BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 24.437 16.8
6 4 4ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 24.617 8.6
7 3 3REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.693 24.3
S - 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 0
RACE 9
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 24.191 3.9
2 1 1BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 24.423 1.4
3 2 2CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.581 12.3
4 3 3LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.615 42.9
5 4 4ALWAYS COUSINS Donna Robertson 24.889 27.4
6 7 7LIBRARIAN Daniel Carswell 25.035 43.9
7 5 5INK SPOT Alan Hanson 25.091 17.9
8 6 6RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 25.236 58.6
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 28.313 3.2
2 1 1FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 28.333 1.6
3 7 7FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 28.687 9.2
4 4 4PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 28.782 11.4
T 8 8CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 19.5
S - 5LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 23.98 3
2 4 4KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.279 9.6
3 2 2LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.326 9.1
4 6 6WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.56 31.8
5 8 8FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.625 2.8
6 7 7SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 24.96 16.5
7 1 1ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 25.321 5.4
RACE 12
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 28.295 1.7
2 1 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.4 5.4
3 2 2NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 28.477 8.9
4 4 4KRAKEN THUNDER Thomas Wark 28.686 10.3
5 7 7SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 28.762 51.3
6 8 8GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 28.89 5.1
Click here for more detailed results