Bendigo

Friday, 5th Feb 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 24.334 2.5
2 4 4PAINKILLER Ian Garland 24.44 2
3 6 6CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.725 50.8
4 7 7COASTAL EDGE Andrew Symons 24.843 5.7
5 8 8SEQUIN Darren Fisher 24.858 26.1
6 1 1SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 24.864 16.3
S - 3SHEIK OF TWEEK Mark Johnson 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 24.27 4.3
2 7 7ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 24.572 1.9
3 1 1EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 24.615 32.5
4 2 2NOVA STAR Kevin Ward 24.778 14.9
5 4 4ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 24.806 4.6
6 8 8FLYING MISS Mark Campbell 24.864 20.4
7 6 6ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 25.172 17.7
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PHASE Rosalyn Hume 23.866 2.3
2 8 8ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 24.415 1.8
3 1 1BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 24.527 27.3
4 5 5ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 24.558 12.2
5 2 2AVERY Gino Micallef 24.797 26.3
6 7 7CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.867 47.9
7 3 3BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 24.884 33.9
S - 6KENSINGTON MISS 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ORIENTAL Jason Thompson 23.873 3.1
2 4 4FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 24.03 9.5
3 8 8LEROY DEPLOY Matthew Lanigan 24.052 6.5
4 6 6ASTON KENNO Paul Abela 24.524 3
5 3 3LOW BLOW Graeme Jose 24.654 7.4
6 1 1FONTELLA Daniel Pell 24.693 10.6
7 5 5SAVANNAH LEE George Borg 24.777 26
S - 7FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN BENNY Donald Mcdonald 28.463 15.9
2 2 2WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 28.527 8.2
3 7 7ZIPPING MIRANDA Ian Garland 28.557 2.6
4 1 1DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 28.583 2.4
5 4 4DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 28.9 13.7
6 8 8MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 28.911 20.1
7 3 3LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 29.015 12.9
S - 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
RACE 6
HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 28.173 3.9
2 1 1SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 28.177 2.6
3 2 2TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 28.243 14.2
4 6 6JANNILA Dallas Massina 28.248 3.8
5 7 7DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 28.317 21.5
6 4 4WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan 28.324 8.4
7 3 9HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 28.441 51.4
8 5 5LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 28.569 45
S - 3IMPENDING Peter Terry 0
R - 10DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 23.652 8.8
2 8 8CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass 24.194 25.1
3 4 4ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 24.445 7.3
4 1 1MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 24.456 51
5 3 3CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 24.698 50
F 2 2BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 1.1
S - 7IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 8
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNANDES Ricky Glass 28.228 12
2 6 6DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 28.44 32.9
3 2 2SPEARHEAD Stephen Bruce 28.492 3.8
4 1 1BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 28.563 3.7
5 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.782 19.7
6 7 7SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.926 21
7 4 4ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson 29.009 2.3
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 24.017 14.1
2 1 1KANNELLA Dallas Massina 24.037 1.2
3 3 3MINK LAKE Michael Carter 24.141 8.3
4 2 2ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.175 63.5
5 4 4ASTON GLOW Tanya Sincock 24.198 9.9
6 5 5FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.323 45.2
7 8 8RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.626 44.4
8 7 7WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 24.875 37.8
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 23.938 14.9
2 8 8GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 24.158 7.6
3 1 1ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.19 10.3
4 2 2FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.501 17.6
5 4 4GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 24.539 1.3
6 7 7FOREMAN Darren Fisher 24.641 32.7
7 6 6LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 24.652 14.1
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON FRAICHE Tanya Sincock 24.041 2
2 3 3HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 24.045 3.4
3 4 4EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.225 36.4
4 2 2ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 24.342 5.7
5 7 7DASHING DAPH Adele Powell 24.385 29.3
6 1 1ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 24.652 14.5
7 8 8OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 24.694 13.3
RACE 12
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 23.94 3
2 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.202 8.5
3 3 3OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 24.29 30.4
4 5 5LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 24.36 6.4
5 2 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 24.413 26.1
6 8 8SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 24.425 3.6
7 4 4QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.466 15.3
8 1 1DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 24.601 6
R - 9CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10WINLOCK SHINE Belinda Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results