Bendigo

Friday, 26th Mar 2021


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHE CAN EXCITE David Geall 24.203 2.1
2 2 2AWESOME ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 24.294 2.9
3 3 3BOBBY BULL SHARK Darren Fisher 24.332 8.3
4 4 4JEBRYNAH UMIDA Bryan Sykes 24.689 9.8
5 7 7GLOBAL TRADER Sharon Wells 24.773 16.8
6 6 6KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.899 24.5
7 8 8DEADLY ELEGANCE Cameron Taylor 24.948 26.7
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARS ROVER Simon Barker 24.187 46.5
2 7 7SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi 24.253 2.4
3 1 1GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 24.279 6.7
4 2 2BEAR'S DREAM David Geall 24.333 6.6
5 6 6MUSTANG CHARLIE Glenn Petrie 24.4 2.4
6 3 3CROSS WIND Daniel Pell 24.608 23
S - 4ASTON AMIGO Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING HT9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOUGH CROWD Glenn Rounds 24.119 2.3
2 1 1MINI THUNDER Chananchida Sriboon 24.186 10.5
3 5 5BIG BILLY Cameron Taylor 24.653 24.5
4 8 8KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 24.809 36.4
5 2 2ASTON PAISLEY Paul Abela 24.824 5.3
6 6 6BANDIT BILLY Anthony Azzopardi 24.919 2.9
7 4 4JANET'S WISH Neil Baker 25.201 20.3
S - 3TOY SOLDIER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.287 5
2 1 1HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 24.314 8.7
3 7 7ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons 24.366 9.4
4 2 2BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 24.517 1.9
5 6 6INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 24.573 6
6 4 4LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 24.67 29.5
7 8 8RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 24.672 40.1
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HALWES Darren Kee 28.378 1.8
2 6 6REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.436 5.2
3 3 3SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.673 6.4
4 2 2GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.92 9.1
5 8 8DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 28.961 14.5
6 4 4MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 28.966 9.1
S - 7DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$10,300 - $2,950 - $1,475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 28.134 6
2 4 4INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 28.389 10.5
3 8 8VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 28.492 7.5
4 1 1FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 28.61 4.6
5 5 5DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 28.627 3.8
6 6 6KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 28.768 5
7 2 2FORCEFULLY Kathryne Tabb 28.923 29.2
8 3 3REIKO MARTINI Andrea Chapple 29.007 14.4
R - 9ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 0
R - 10RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 23.924 4
2 4 4ASTON ACTIVE Jason Sharp 24.034 10.1
3 6 6ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 24.377 4.6
4 7 7DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp 24.39 11.8
5 1 1ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.415 10.4
6 8 8HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 24.469 26.2
7 2 2BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 25.311 2.7
8 5 9ASTON RESPECT Samuel Webb 25.38 44.3
S - 5BANJO BERT Garry Harding 0
S - 10COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 28.419 8.6
2 4 4BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 28.422 1.6
3 3 3INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 28.463 6.6
4 7 7LACHIE'S LEGACY Jason Formosa 28.591 18.7
5 8 8DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 28.838 19.6
6 2 2CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.974 13.9
7 6 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 29.091 36.5
8 1 1MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 29.208 10
R - 9ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.248 1.6
2 1 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 24.383 9.6
3 7 7MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 24.4 7.1
4 3 3MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.628 10.7
5 4 4PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 24.659 20.1
6 6 6BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 24.764 6.4
7 8 8CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.769 55.3
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 24.214 6.7
2 8 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 24.257 1.9
3 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.266 13.6
4 7 7LAVISH PEARL Jordan Formosa 24.373 23.8
5 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.507 10.4
6 3 3COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.603 3.2
S - 2HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINY JANE Michael Carter 23.856 3
2 3 3IDALIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.274 9.9
3 1 1INGA RILEY Peter Inguanti 24.279 26.8
4 7 7KENITA Ken Hunt 24.311 24.4
5 4 4IDES OF JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 24.354 2.3
6 8 8DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 24.399 12.3
7 5 5KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 24.629 10.3
8 6 6ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 24.842 17.4
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.35 15.4
2 6 6CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.432 7.4
3 8 8SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 28.501 10.9
4 1 1PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 28.53 2.5
5 4 4CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 28.602 38.3
6 7 7OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 28.731 22.9
7 2 2TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 28.912 3.2
8 5 5MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 28.941 8.6
Click here for more detailed results