Bendigo

Friday, 19th Mar 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 24.329 12.7
2 5 5MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 24.367 1.5
3 2 2TWO GEARS Scott Melville 24.477 62.7
4 8 8WISDOM Robert Hayes 24.629 6.2
5 3 3POSTMAN PETE Matthew Lanigan 24.715 6.5
6 6 6BRIZO Daniel Pell 24.792 29.5
7 4 4RED SUNSET John Martinovic 24.92 43.5
T 7 7MASALKI Kevin Ashton 13
R - 9WHIZ OUT Michelle Mallia 0
R - 10ROCKABYE BEAR Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 24.217 9.9
2 1 1TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.406 4.1
3 5 5DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.416 4.7
4 8 8KRAKEN PRESTO Thomas Wark 24.477 8.9
5 4 4CRACKERJACK NOAH Carly Poulter 24.548 4.4
6 7 7SINGING FLAME Garry Harding 24.579 9.6
7 3 3AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 24.733 14.7
8 6 6COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 25.09 9.1
R - 9LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 24.098 2.8
2 1 1ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 24.138 9.6
3 5 5MEPUNGA VAL Gary Webb 24.168 2.4
4 3 3SUNTANNED Frank Hand 24.312 6
5 6 6LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 24.378 34.5
6 4 4DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 24.431 23.4
7 2 2ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 24.437 18.5
8 7 7MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 24.705 47.5
R - 9RAMONA Travis King 0
R - 10LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp 23.902 22.2
2 2 2BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 23.92 3.4
3 4 4ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 23.965 5.9
4 6 6ASTON ACTIVE Jason Sharp 24.036 8.4
5 8 8ASTON RESPECT Samuel Webb 24.11 40.6
6 7 7HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 24.188 2
7 3 3ALL INN FREEMAN Jason Formosa 24.349 48.4
8 5 10KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 24.763 42.6
S - 1CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 0
S - 5WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 27.915 4.8
2 2 2DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 27.938 3.5
3 7 7MY NAME'S CRAIG Maxwell Auld 28.309 6.3
4 3 3DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 28.435 39.8
5 6 6BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 28.669 2.2
6 8 8MONTAYA Peter Franklin 28.683 23.2
7 4 4HOLIDAY IN PARIS Brendon Jones 28.759 48
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REIKO MARTINI Andrea Chapple 28.36 6.1
2 6 6FORCEFULLY Kathryne Tabb 28.564 11.9
3 1 1MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 28.583 1.4
4 4 4CHICKEN SCHNITTY Abraham Formosa 28.703 17.9
5 8 8ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 28.761 7.6
6 3 3PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 28.768 24.8
S - 7MASTERMIND KID 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 23.851 2.1
2 1 1MY NAME'S FERGIE Tanya Auld 24.007 3.4
3 3 3SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 24.155 36.8
4 6 6CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.295 51.5
5 4 4GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 24.328 9.5
6 8 8ANOTHER EASY Chris Darmanin 24.406 24.3
7 5 5IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 24.409 6.3
8 7 7MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 24.421 15.7
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 27.936 4.6
2 6 6VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 28.118 8.1
3 7 7ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 28.244 5.9
4 3 3DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 28.262 1.7
5 4 4HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 28.489 43.2
6 1 1TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 28.78 17
S - 8TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 28.124 10.5
2 1 1INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 28.194 2.2
3 8 8RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 28.29 2
4 6 6MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 28.335 36.6
5 4 4HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones 28.373 14.5
6 2 2FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 28.474 34
F 3 3DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brenda Kinder 71.3
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 23.896 3.9
2 2 2ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.013 6.3
3 1 1HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 24.123 36.2
4 3 3BANJO BERT Garry Harding 24.128 1.9
5 7 7COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.145 11.1
6 8 8COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.184 15.8
7 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 24.524 36.5
8 4 4CRACKERJACK ZAVE Carly Poulter 24.636 21.7
S - 10GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 0
R - 9DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 24.005 4.1
2 7 7DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 24.161 12.1
3= 1 1CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 24.294 7.1
3= 4 4TEDDY TOO John Barbara 24.294 4.9
5 6 6TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb 24.492 22.1
6 2 2BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta 24.51 9.7
7 3 3KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 24.639 3.1
8 5 5LUTHER Waylon Kee 25.618 29
RACE 12
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.106 14.1
2 2 2KENITA Ken Hunt 24.234 31.4
3 7 7GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 24.277 24.9
4 4 4LOW PLANES Ann Panetta 24.365 6.9
5 3 3JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 24.42 24.1
6 8 8HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 24.516 5
7 1 1LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 24.598 1.5
S - 6TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results