Bendigo

Friday, 1st Jan 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OLD ROY Ian Garland 23.803 1.8
2 5 5DAWN SPIRIT Kate Gorman 24.263 5.3
3 6 6GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 24.537 7.8
4 4 4GOOD CHAT MORT Kate Gorman 24.671 30.7
5 3 3BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 24.9 31.3
6 2 9MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 25.037 16.1
7 1 1FLYING MISS Aaron Debattista 25.365 6.2
8 8 8ENTER THE GROUCH Kevin Ross 25.94 28.3
S - 2HIGH STANDARD Barbara Breen 0
S - 10DOTTREL Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANNDAR TIGER Samuel Webb 23.922 4.1
2 8 8ASTON PINOT Rebecca Gibbons 23.965 26.7
3 3 3RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 24.003 8.8
4 1 1IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 24.126 4.7
5 7 7DESERT FLAME Kate Gorman 24.147 4.9
6 5 5HOJILLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.241 6.9
7 2 2UDEYAN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.312 6.9
8 6 6FLASH OPAL Kate Gorman 24.576 13.4
R - 9LADY CAVIAR Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10ON THE AIR Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 23.784 4.9
2 6 6REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 24.376 27.9
3 1 1KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 24.403 21.9
4 8 8MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 24.639 2
5 2 2TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 24.873 10.2
6 3 3ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 24.944 4.2
7 5 5RIDE ON Ross Lyons 25.257 22.7
8 4 4SIN RAP BLUE Gregory Couldridge 25.567 41.7
R - 9STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10STARCHIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 23.788 2.6
2 2 2JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 23.99 10.7
3 8 8ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 24.038 6.5
4 6 6NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 24.081 9.4
5 3 3MY NAME'S FERGIE Tanya Auld 24.216 2.5
6 4 10STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.465 42.6
7 5 5RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 24.491 32.2
S - 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 0
S - 4JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 28.2 4.4
2 7 7IMPRESS SHADES Rodney Clark 28.204 3.2
3 4 4MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 28.334 7.2
4 5 5GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 28.468 30.1
5 1 1ALL INN BENNY Donald Mcdonald 28.476 3.8
6 8 8NO REGRETS Shane Drummond 28.491 18.3
7 3 3TRISCAY Billy Stockdale 28.659 7.4
F 2 2ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 50.2
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 28.131 2.8
2 6 6CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.149 16
3 8 8CHILLIN John Callus 28.32 9.7
4 2 2WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 28.723 3.2
5 3 3CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 28.97 6
6 4 4DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 28.984 20.2
7 5 5RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 29.002 10.8
8 1 1STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 29.839 24.8
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KEIKI Shaun Coulson 23.855 7.6
2 6 6ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.886 11.8
3 8 8IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.095 3.3
4 3 3HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 24.18 2.2
5 2 2JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 24.326 29.3
6 1 1MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 24.398 14.6
7 7 7MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.466 56.5
8 4 4ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.867 11.3
R - 9ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10STARCHIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.236 26
2 8 8FORCEFULLY Mathew Tabb 28.296 9.5
3 4 4ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge 28.363 12.5
4 7 7STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 28.401 2.2
5 2 2POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 28.439 4.3
6 1 1LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 28.714 8
7 3 3SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 28.729 7.5
8 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.886 101.9
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.469 22.6
2 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.495 19.2
3 3 3PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.625 5.5
4 6 6STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 28.647 6.6
5 1 1QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.712 4.6
6 4 4HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 28.778 9.1
7 8 8DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 28.82 4.2
8 7 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 28.86 5.4
R - 9DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 23.568 2.4
2 4 4MY FAITH Brett Mackie 23.829 27.1
3 8 8MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.118 18.4
4 5 5MEPUNGA GERTIE Gary Webb 24.123 6.4
5 1 1HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.162 26.4
6 3 3ASTON MAEVE Ian Garland 24.21 2.5
7 6 6CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.406 24.9
8 7 10FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.417 25.5
S - 7FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 0
RACE 11
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 23.946 2
2 3 3ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.087 13
3 7 7PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.172 18.4
4 2 2ELANDA BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.187 4.3
5 4 4UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 24.369 8.9
6 6 6SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.397 42.4
7 5 5KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 24.407 58.7
8 8 8ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.448 5.9
R - 9DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 0
R - 10ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 0
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 24.35 9
2 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Alfred Spiteri 24.461 20.6
3 2 2MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 24.533 6
4 8 8MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.768 8.3
5 1 1THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 24.779 3.5
6 3 3LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.811 2.9
7 5 5FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.893 23.3
8 6 6ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 25.051 17.3
R - 9ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10STARCHIE Brent Merton 0
Click here for more detailed results