Bendigo

Thursday, 1st Apr 2021


RACE 1
BRIAN ROGAN MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 28.351 3.3
2 5 5BRIZO Daniel Pell 28.533 9.6
3 6 6WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 29.372 14
4 3 3SHIM CAM Belinda Harley 29.379 2.8
5 7 7NITRO SHELBY Garry George 29.404 3.6
6 1 1ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 29.552 28.5
7 8 8DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 29.875 60.7
8 4 4BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 30.639 52.3
RACE 2
JIM BOURKE/LOU PETTERSEN MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 24.535 3.3
2 6 6QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 24.955 18.9
3 2 2KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 24.975 3.9
4 3 3HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.008 15.1
5 1 1CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 25.085 38.6
6 5 5EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 25.139 6.8
7 8 8GOT ONE FERNANDO Garry George 25.522 3.8
8 7 7SQUEAKY MOUSE Susan Trim 26.351 14.2
R - 9CHASING TEDDY Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MILE Robert Hayes 0
RACE 3
ALLAN ABBOTT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARIO BALE Luke Harris 24.454 12
2 7 7ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.491 6.9
3 5 5BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 24.494 6.1
4 1 1ALFIE ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 24.963 3.4
5 2 2RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 25.166 31.5
6 8 8MR. HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 25.243 25.6
7 3 3CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 25.288 26.1
8 4 4VIKING JUNIOR Paul Galea 25.907 2.6
R - 9DOWNTOWN STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 10THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 0
RACE 4
WAYNE SMITH MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 24.446 5.1
2 2 2INSOMNIA AGOGO Max Zammit 24.521 9.1
3 8 8SHIM GIRL Belinda Harley 24.535 2.9
4 3 3FAST AND FLYING Robert Hayes 24.617 3.9
5 7 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 24.966 43.8
6 4 4CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 25.012 16.4
7 1 1RAW ATTITUDE Cameron Taylor 25.017 6.1
8 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 25.064 34.9
R - 9CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 0
RACE 5
ROB ANSTEE MEMORIAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 28.317 6.7
2 5 5CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 28.431 3
3 8 8FONTELLA Daniel Pell 28.673 4.3
4 3 3FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 28.973 10.8
5 4 4JAFAR BALE Luke Harris 29.028 18.7
6 2 2CHATTERING TEETH Calven Russell 29.064 3.8
7 7 7LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 29.131 31.1
8 6 6PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 29.391 43.2
RACE 6
CON KIELY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9DIVINE DIXIE Peter Dunlevey 24.344 6.8
2 8 8SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.385 4
3 4 4ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 24.392 3.6
4 7 7OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.457 9.1
5 2 10FLORENTINE BALE Luke Harris 24.916 22.7
6 6 6EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.975 9.7
7 1 1ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.996 7.4
8 3 3KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 25.284 8.9
S - 2SWEET DAISY Aaron Debattista 0
S - 5FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 0
RACE 7
TOM PELL MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.334 10.7
2 3 3TOP RIGHT Gary Hansen 24.47 6.1
3 1 1GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.493 3.2
4 8 8AWESOME ASSET Gavin Gledhill 24.504 18.7
5 5 5DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 24.531 13.2
6 7 7PRECISELY Frank Meyer 24.568 33.2
7 2 2ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.661 5.1
8 4 4MISS TENZING Thomas Wark 24.773 3.9
R - 9DIVINE DIXIE Peter Dunlevey 0
R - 10OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 0
RACE 8
NORM MANNING MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.344 8.1
2 1 1KENITA Ken Hunt 28.533 2.5
3 6 6GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.698 7.6
4 4 4REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.746 8
5 8 8BLUR Stacey Evans 28.799 7.3
6 7 7MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 28.99 19.7
7 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 29.066 29.9
8 5 5PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 29.125 5.5
R - 9TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
JACK WARDELL MEMORIAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN PRESTO Thomas Wark 24.383 2.3
2 5 5ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 24.429 12.8
3 4 4WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 24.715 4.5
4 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 24.788 38.2
5 3 3AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 24.864 4.6
6 6 6JILLY BE BRAVE Julie Ward 24.892 39.5
7 2 2ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 24.967 8
8 8 8BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 25.053 20.9
R - 9BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 0
R - 10CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 0
RACE 10
BRIAN JENNINGS MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 24.436 13.7
2 2 2TROUT Adam Rademaker 24.622 2.7
3 8 8DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 24.623 11.8
4 5 5LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 24.849 4.5
5 4 4TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 24.856 23.4
6 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.89 10.9
7 1 1COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 25.071 4.4
F 7 7KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 12.5
R - 9FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 0
R - 10ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 0
RACE 11
RAY HERBERT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.203 7.6
2 1 1FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 24.403 3
3 6 6STATE OF MINE Matthew Formosa 24.582 53.2
4 8 8GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 24.589 2
5 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 24.822 39.6
6 3 3MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.863 24.7
7 7 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 25.012 10.7
8 2 2ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 25.119 24.3
R - 9ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 0
R - 10OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 0
RACE 12
ALLEN 'SCRIBE' TAYLOR MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.645 3.9
2 8 8KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 24.655 6.3
3 4 4MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 24.743 8.7
4 2 2QUIRKY PHOEBE Michele Berry 24.783 4.1
5 5 5PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 25.001 16.1
6 7 7SOLAR CHARGE Neville Bischard 25.166 41.3
7 6 6SWEET HOSTILITY Julie Chilcott 25.382 8.3
F 1 1INDOMINUS Scott Stefanos 4.9
R - 9FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 0
R - 10LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results