Bendigo

Tuesday, 27th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON MASTER Daniel Gibbons 24.543 1.2
2 7 7LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 24.986 21.4
3 2 2DEVIKA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.989 27
4 8 8CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 25.202 33.5
T 1 1SIDE HUSTLE Thomas Boehmke 5.3
T 4 4CHAIN BREAKER Laura Barnes 17.5
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 24.351 1.6
2 4 4BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson 24.993 8.9
3 2 2FARMER'S ARMS Steven Tyley 25.019 2.6
4 8 8SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 25.062 34.4
5 1 1LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 25.197 16.5
S - 5TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.447 3.2
2 4 4ORYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.554 2.2
3 2 2CROWN JIMMY Mark Johnson 24.577 4.9
4 1 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 24.801 23.6
5 8 8UNCATCHABLE GIRL Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.882 7.3
6 5 5GALIENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.274 32.2
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 29.1 3.5
2 8 8DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 29.113 10.7
3 4 4TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 29.115 3
4 2 2ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 29.246 4.1
5 1 1BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 29.263 7.7
6 5 5DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 29.353 10.9
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY GOTHAM Thomas Boehmke 24.455 1.5
2 8 8HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.458 3.5
3 6 6TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.685 13.5
4 7 7KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.857 8.9
5 4 4ROAD SIDE ASSIST Belinda Glen 25.293 31.9
6 5 5PENNY LA MOMENT Kevin Ashton 25.799 46.9
S - 2ALL BLING David Torr 0
S - 3NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.377 3.2
2 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.517 9.9
3 5 5DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.685 2.4
4 6 6SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 24.726 9.8
5 8 8TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 24.842 5.4
6 1 1SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 24.903 14.5
S - 2BARELLEN KNIGHT Barry Anderson 0
S - 3INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 0
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.717 11.7
2 6 6CARTER Stephen Tabb 24.792 2.9
3 3 3CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 24.849 7.4
4 4 4EDDIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.852 4
5 7 7MR. DAVER John Buckley 24.901 4.7
6 2 2MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 24.937 6.3
S - 1PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 28.052 2.9
2 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.545 3.9
3 3 3KENITA Ken Hunt 28.613 9.3
4 2 2HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 28.645 6
5 4 4MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 28.683 12.2
6 1 1GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 28.684 4.4
S - 6YONDU 0
RACE 9
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON HOLDINGS Rebecca Gibbons 24.303 2.1
2 6 6FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 24.335 18.7
3 2 2NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.766 18.3
4 4 4IRWIN BALE Luke Harris 24.775 12.5
5 7 7KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 24.819 10.5
6 8 8PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 24.833 3
7 3 3WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 25.088 67.1
8 1 1AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 25.125 14.4
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 24.488 4.3
2 8 8GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 24.545 10.1
3 7 7FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.55 15.3
4 1 1FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.552 8.5
5 4 4LEKTRA NAT Cameron Taylor 24.668 2.6
6 5 5FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 24.721 9.2
7 3 3WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.848 43.9
8 6 6HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 24.877 6.3
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.245 9.9
2 6 6ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 24.3 2.1
3 4 4HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 24.616 3.7
4 3 3SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 24.681 15.5
5 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.742 4.2
6 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 24.857 28.6
S - 8NICKO IN PARIS Brendon Jones 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.186 18.5
2 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 24.286 7.8
3 7 7NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.412 4.5
4 2 2KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.471 3.1
5 3 3JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.529 4.7
6 1 1HARMON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.927 4.2
S - 8RED THE RUN Robert Hayes 0
Click here for more detailed results