Bendigo

Friday, 16th Oct 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.218 3.5
2 6 6DALISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.522 7.2
3 3 3SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 24.629 8.1
4 5 5NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge 24.637 4.9
5 8 8ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 24.76 11.2
6 1 1WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.805 5.8
7= 4 4LUCY MCIVOR Barry Priest 24.838 21.9
7= 7 7GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 24.838 8.4
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAGETTI BALE Mark Delbridge 24.017 1.6
2 8 8QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.243 11.7
3 7 7ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 24.353 17.6
4 1 1GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.669 6.3
5 3 3JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 24.755 4.5
6 6 6SPIRA'S GIRL William Donlon 25.164 18.6
S - 4EXPEL Shane Drummond 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRE AND FURY Jason Thompson 23.942 2.8
2 1 1ASTON SHINE Tanya Sincock 24.096 2.6
3 8 8LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 24.307 4.9
4 2 2DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 24.317 18.5
5 7 7FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 24.427 129.9
6 6 6PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.435 6.3
7 3 3KAIQUE Natalie Perkins 24.866 93.5
RACE 4
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 24.12 3.5
2 1 1TWO STONE LIGHT Vincent Mileto 24.17 3
3 8 8MAASAI MARA David Geall 24.219 4.8
4 7 7TRON Vivianne Giles 24.235 26.9
5 4 4BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.283 4.1
6 6 6PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.405 19.1
7 3 3DUNDEE DANCER Lisa Delbridge 24.542 51.3
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 23.67 3.3
2 2 2ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 24.258 1.8
3 5 5PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 24.416 28.1
4 3 3EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 24.493 23.3
5 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 24.557 56.1
6 6 6ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 24.683 7.6
7 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.735 127.6
8 1 1FERDINAND BOY David Geall 24.78 9.5
S - 10DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 0
R - 9ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 28.391 39.7
2 1 1ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 28.575 21.5
3 8 8FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 28.785 37.5
4 4 4SWIFT BRITTANY Glenn Petrie 28.875 11.4
5 2 2RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 28.981 1.04
6 3 3STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 28.982 25.8
7 5 5MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 29.037 56.4
8 6 6KENITA Ken Hunt 29.229 79.9
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NICKO EXPRESS Brendon Jones 28.482 5.9
2 4 4NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 28.493 4.1
3 1 1CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 28.593 2.9
4 2 2GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.767 14.7
5 3 3SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes 28.952 21.8
6 6 6EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 28.969 4.1
7 7 7GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 29.11 15.6
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 23.77 4
2 7 7LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 23.921 10.2
3 2 2ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 24.175 4.9
4 5 5ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 24.197 3.6
5 3 3IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.203 16
6 4 9ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 24.388 42.6
7 6 6HOULIO Alan Inglis 24.423 24.3
8 8 8TURBO THOMAS Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.477 4.6
S - 4BUSY TIME John Burch 0
R - 10QUE UP Adele Powell 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 28.652 1.5
2 4 4TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 28.758 27.5
3 2 2SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 28.948 5.2
4 1 1REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 29.025 7.8
5 8 8KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 29.132 5.8
S - 5CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON TOTO Graeme Jose 23.925 1.7
2 6 6ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.006 4.9
3 2 2JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 24.227 5.3
4 5 5SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 24.486 22.7
5 3 3TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 24.547 48.4
6 1 1COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 24.556 53
7 4 4CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 24.667 9.4
8 8 8SPEEDY LEMON Ronald Dunne 25.011 28.1
R - 9ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10QUE UP Adele Powell 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.081 4.7
2 7 7TIGGERLONG REBEL Scott Mckenzie 24.226 6.9
3 4 4WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 24.285 8.6
4 1 1WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.296 11.5
5 6 6LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 24.398 17.2
6 5 5KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 24.477 18.2
7 8 8HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 24.498 2.3
8 3 3MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.795 15.3
R - 9ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10QUE UP Adele Powell 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 24.395 3.2
2 7 7COMRADE Glenn Petrie 24.477 7.8
3 3 3TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 24.506 7.9
4 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.596 71.1
5 4 4RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 24.617 20.4
6 1 1ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 24.627 2.1
7 8 8ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 24.661 14.4
Click here for more detailed results