Bendigo

Friday, 31st Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAX JET Kelly Bravo 23.86 2.8
2 1 1ASTON ROCKET Nicole Cachia 24.263 1.8
3 5 5PAW BEHAVIOUR Steven Mcdonnell 24.4 11.7
4 6 6SUGAR SPICE Ross Lyons 24.741 37.2
5 7 7OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 24.917 17.1
6 8 8DESTINI ARROW Michael Bewley 25.234 27.4
7 4 4INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.415 15.5
S - 3SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 0
R - 9ASTON CELESTE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 24.072 3.8
2 2 2RHONDA'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 24.189 9.2
3 7 7READ ALOT Graham Austin 24.25 25.7
4 6 6MANILA EZRA Aaron Debattista 24.371 2
5 1 1KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 24.415 31.7
6 4 4WHO'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.458 45.4
7 3 3TINKER COUNT Mathew Tabb 24.528 7.3
8 5 5ELANDA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.582 11.1
R - 9WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 23.689 1.4
2 8 8BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.105 37.3
3 2 2TRASH Thomas Wark 24.122 29.6
4 4 4REV UP ROB Rodney Clark 24.183 8.9
5 1 1SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 24.185 4.8
6 7 7CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 24.297 42.2
7 5 9MUSTANG HAVOC Rodney Clark 24.514 20.8
8 3 3KONTA Craig Treherne 24.553 24.8
S - 5ZEVATRON Paul Abela 0
R - 10DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIVINE DIXIE Gary Hansen 28.44 10
2 4 4DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 28.697 4.6
3 1 1MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 28.769 7.2
4 3 3CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 29.009 6.2
5 2 2CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 29.018 2.2
6 6 10ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 29.056 47.9
7 5 5HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 29.109 28.9
8 8 8BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 29.198 18.9
S - 6SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 9BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 28.071 2.3
2 2 2MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 28.187 5.4
3 4 4ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 28.299 2.7
4 8 8DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 28.311 10.4
5 7 7BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson 28.42 36.1
6 5 5SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.536 33.1
7 6 6DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 28.631 23.1
S - 3DARRA ONYX Allan George 0
S - 9BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 28.345 1.4
2 7 7ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 28.399 7.7
3 3 3BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.42 25.9
4 8 8HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 28.492 27.8
5 2 2PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 28.612 4.7
6 1 1CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 28.701 23.4
7 5 5GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 28.799 50.3
S - 4VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 0
S - 9BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 27.976 1.6
2 8 8BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 28.334 8.3
3 7 7LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 28.372 41.4
4 2 2KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 28.66 13.5
5 6 6ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 28.858 14.2
6 5 5ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 28.86 4.3
7 4 4MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 28.888 53.6
8 1 1MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 28.936 56.7
S - 9BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOULIO Alan Inglis 27.98 2.5
2 4 4BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye 28.015 2.3
3 5 5HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 28.25 18.2
4 3 3DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 28.381 25.8
5 1 1WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 28.451 6
6 2 2GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 28.525 51.2
7 8 8STARCHIE Brent Merton 28.56 21.9
8 6 6CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 28.6 42.8
R - 9SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 23.644 3.6
2 7 7BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 23.811 3
3 5 5AUTUMN HAZE Gary Walker 23.996 5.2
4 1 1HEADWALL Paul Kaltsis 24.002 5.7
5 8 8ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 24.134 7.4
6 4 4KENITA Ken Hunt 24.25 37.9
7 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 24.453 45.6
8 3 10KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 25.406 56.9
S - 3MAX DYNAMO Kelly Bravo 0
R - 9SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 23.925 2.5
2 6 6ZIPPING FLEUR Robert Camilleri 23.958 2.2
3 1 1ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 24.007 7.9
4 5 5USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.293 43
5 3 3FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 24.371 76.7
6 4 4TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.627 50.7
7 2 2ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 24.84 14.1
F 7 7ASTON HEIDI Rodney Clark 13.4
R - 9SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 23.893 4.1
2 6 6ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 23.942 1.7
3 3 3EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 24.111 80.3
4 2 2FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.229 14.2
5 8 8MASTERMIND KID Jordan Cooper 24.303 5
6 7 7SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 24.421 24.7
7 1 1KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.598 33.5
8 5 9SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 24.637 51.2
S - 5KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 0
R - 10KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 12
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 24.36 29
2 7 7SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 24.414 1.6
3 4 4MAX VOLTAGE Kelly Bravo 24.546 3.6
4 6 6AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 24.589 11.2
5 3 3WIRED Joshua Formosa 24.635 16.2
6 8 8KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 24.666 19.5
7 5 5TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 24.676 27.7
8 2 2KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.948 65.2
R - 9SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
Click here for more detailed results