Bendigo

Friday, 24th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA EZRA Aaron Debattista 24.003 1.6
2 2 2SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 24.462 38.8
3 4 4CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 24.617 12.1
4 6 6ASTON CELESTE Rodney Clark 24.651 4.4
5 8 8EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 24.974 49.7
6 3 10SUGAR SPICE Ross Lyons 25.157 11.2
7 5 5GUNMETAL MAGIC Jason Formosa 25.391 11.6
8 7 7METEOR ONE David Long 25.468 26.5
S - 3LANDISH BOY Aaron Debattista 0
R - 9INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 23.617 1.1
2 3 3CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 24.063 51.4
3 2 2KONTA Craig Treherne 24.264 37.2
4 8 8ZEVATRON Paul Abela 24.399 10.6
5 4 4MUSTANG HAVOC Rodney Clark 24.514 11.9
6 5 5MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.532 35.5
7 6 6SWEET ANTARES Gavin Gledhill 24.649 23.2
8 7 7THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 24.754 35.3
R - 9DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 3
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REV UP ROB Rodney Clark 24.501 2.9
2 8 8BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.62 7.8
3 7 7TRASH Thomas Wark 24.733 25.5
4 5 5SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 24.788 3.2
5 1 9DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 24.825 9.9
6 6 6AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 24.969 32.9
7 3 3NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.099 5.6
8 2 10SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 25.132 22.7
S - 1ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 0
S - 2ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LALINA Dallas Massina 23.584 1.2
2 6 6STARDOM Paul Abela 23.697 5.3
3 8 8DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 24.014 30.8
4 2 2ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.044 24.6
5 1 1KRAKEN SMICK Helen Eyles 24.178 25.6
6 3 3ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 24.229 19.6
7 4 4PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.34 57.2
S - 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
S - 9FREAKISH TALENT Patrick Newell 0
S - 10MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 28.308 6.9
2 8 8HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 28.574 5.4
3 7 7PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.673 6.1
4 5 5SWASHBUCKLER Beverley Pell 28.752 6.2
5 1 1PANEL Gregory Berry 28.96 2.7
6 6 6GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 29.031 31.3
7 3 3ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 29.165 10.3
8 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 29.332 44.1
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 23.983 1.6
2 2 2ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.986 7.5
3 7 7DARRA ONYX Allan George 24.028 10
4 3 3HEADWALL Paul Kaltsis 24.073 12.5
5 5 5O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 24.21 7
6 4 4KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 24.289 35.1
7 8 8PINE'S PICK Cameron Taylor 24.447 40.2
8 6 6KENITA Ken Hunt 24.62 21.2
R - 9CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.046 5.2
2 1 1ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 24.141 9.5
3 6 6TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.494 48.4
4 4 4SHE'S A BLAZIN' Ian Garland 24.52 2.2
5 2 2TIGGERLONG REBEL Scott Mckenzie 24.616 4.9
6 7 7FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 24.795 49.6
7 3 3HAVILAH KID Roger Bloomfield 24.857 5.6
8 8 8ONCE A KING Philip Dower 25.082 50.4
R - 9ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOULIO Alan Inglis 28.15 1.9
2 7 7MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 28.208 12.2
3 3 3SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.609 40.8
4 1 1BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.739 15.3
5 6 6ASTON THUNDER Paul Abela 28.846 2.7
6 8 8MISS TENZING Thomas Wark 28.871 14.2
7 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 28.906 62.8
8 5 5CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.917 46.1
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 28.561 2.5
2 6 6SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 28.884 5.7
3 5 5DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 28.885 26.6
4 7 7DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 29.084 5.1
5 8 9KRATOS Phillip Tanti 29.109 19.2
6 3 3GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 29.244 12.2
7 2 2TED DO Charles Farrugia 29.483 4.3
S - 1INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 0
S - 8GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 24.122 22.8
2 8 8ASTON HEIDI Rodney Clark 24.253 8.1
3 6 6MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 24.367 4.3
4 5 5FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.512 9.4
5 4 10ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 24.551 37
6 1 1DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 24.682 1.6
7 2 9CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.78 36.3
8 3 3KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 25.053 50
S - 2GINGER BAR Lindsay Morshead 0
S - 4RED HOT CHEVY Robin Moore 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.136 5.4
2 7 7TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 24.188 3.9
3 5 5BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 24.383 2.9
4 1 1TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.393 10.4
5 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 24.452 47.5
6 8 8ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 24.592 11.7
7 6 6MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.596 21.7
8 2 2SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 24.664 7.1
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 24.45 9.9
2 7 7CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 24.452 9.7
3 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.516 11.3
4 2 2NALANI Steven Waycott 24.689 1.6
5 5 5LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 24.767 16.5
6 4 4GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 24.855 8.5
7 1 1KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.934 10.6
S - 6COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 0
Click here for more detailed results