Bendigo

Wednesday, 18th Mar 2020


RACE 1
BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELIEVER Scott Manning 24.279 3.6
2 7 7PETE CABANG Gregory Berry 24.437 4.4
3 1 1RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.626 17
4 3 3UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 24.687 4.1
5 6 6DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 24.818 85
6 5 5DARWIN O'CONNOR Scott Mckenzie 24.826 35.3
7 4 4KRIS LE CASHEW Gayle Lemin 24.828 4.1
8 8 8SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 24.881 10.6
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.177 4.9
2 3 3REPOSSESSION Scott Manning 24.38 4
3 1 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.413 14.3
4 2 2SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 24.51 10.4
5 7 7LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 24.804 2.4
6 6 6LEAD THE PARADE Rodney Lund 24.911 9.3
7 8 8BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 25.078 22
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 28.572 1.9
2 7 7QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.704 2.6
3 5 5SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.115 13.6
4 8 8WISHLY BALE Correy Grenfell 29.147 10.9
5 1 1AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 29.172 9.6
S - 2LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
S - 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
S - 6CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 24.56 7.2
2 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.608 7.6
3 5 5JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.629 14.9
4 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 24.681 22.9
5 8 8OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.916 4.7
6 7 7BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.202 4
7 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.234 56
8 4 4BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 25.267 3.2
R - 9TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
R - 10FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 5
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONYA NELLY James Kirk 28.641 2.4
2 8 8ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim 28.69 8.6
3 4 4MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 28.952 2.4
4 1 1CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 29.297 4.3
S - 2CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 0
S - 3SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
S - 5KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 0
S - 7ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AWESOME CATCH Robert Camilleri 27.985 1.3
2 6 6BUDDY GOES BANG Julie Belsham 28.729 10.1
3 7 7CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 28.97 18.6
4 1 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 28.988 23.3
5 3 3KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 28.996 27
6 8 8COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 29.105 11.1
7 4 4MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 29.338 10.5
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICE SKATES Peter Trim 28.515 11.4
2 2 2LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 28.94 21.1
3 8 8BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 29.344 1.8
4 6 6AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 29.6 5
F 7 7BOLSHOI BALLET Damien Belsham 3.5
S - 3CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 0
S - 4BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA FIREBALL Robert Camilleri 23.996 2
2 2 2MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 24.041 11.2
3 6 9CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.249 23.8
4 7 7FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 24.422 24.3
5 3 3CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.523 8.3
6 8 8OLSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.558 4.3
7 5 5HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 24.716 7.7
8 4 10CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.866 49
S - 4I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 0
S - 6TAMOU BALE David Condon 0
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 24.112 3.5
2 2 2ANUBIS AL Samantha Grenfell 24.222 4.1
3 4 4TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 24.387 3.2
4 8 8BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 24.481 4.8
5 1 1BEN DOON Julie Abela 24.856 23.9
6 6 6SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 24.932 10.8
S - 7MAXIMUM OAKS Carly Poulter 0
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACCORDING Brandyn Grenfell 24.091 5.1
2 6 6ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 24.294 1.8
3 3 3ASTON COOPERS Michael Chilcott 24.747 2.8
4 4 4CROWN NIKKI Pieter Smoor 24.829 24.3
5 7 7RAGGED WARRIOR Susan Trim 25.442 26.3
S - 1BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
S - 2SUPERIOR JACOB Joyce Condon 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARELLEN KNIGHT Scott Manning 24.154 2.2
2 3 3ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 24.267 2.4
3 7 7ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.446 19.8
4 2 2PLAIN NAME Craig Webb 24.471 8.4
5 4 4FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.533 6.9
S - 6GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 0
S - 8CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 0
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.297 6
2 2 2UNCLE RICO Craig Webb 24.392 10.2
3 3 3ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 24.426 11.8
4 7 7KRAKEN COURAGE Gayle Lemin 24.489 13.9
5 6 6GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.563 21.1
6 5 5SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 24.574 4
7 4 4TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 24.945 2.4
8 8 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 25 24.2
S - 8ON KEY Calven Russell 0
R - 9KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
Click here for more detailed results