Bendigo

Monday, 10th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 24.224 2.2
2 2 2APPLE VALLEY Shara Quinlan 24.597 15.9
3 3 3TAYA BALE Shane Jack 24.731 32.9
4 8 8NOT ALL OVER Gary Hansen 25.048 2
5 6 6GABBY GABBY Craig Webb 25.185 11.4
6 7 7ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 25.596 22.5
S - 4GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 24.339 2.6
2 8 8KENITA Ken Hunt 24.343 3.2
3 2 2MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 24.592 11.9
4 7 7ALL OVER JACK Gary Hansen 24.593 3
5 4 4RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.81 20.8
6 5 5TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 25.007 39.8
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 24.145 2.4
2 6 6IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 24.529 6.7
3 5 5WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 24.577 25.4
4 2 2KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 24.613 3.3
5 4 4NO STANDING Trevor Whitford 24.651 35.4
6 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 24.706 6.5
7 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 24.813 17
8 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.007 41.7
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON COOPERS Michael Chilcott 24.21 2.8
2 8 8RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.263 2.1
3 6 6PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.577 11.9
4 5 5CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 24.654 9.9
5 7 7NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 24.965 10.2
6 3 3YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 25.135 45.4
7 2 2CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 25.207 33.3
8 4 4WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 26.047 56.5
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY NAME'S WALLY Matthew Edwards 24.156 2.9
2 7 7CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 24.593 2.6
3 4 4CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 24.755 32.1
4 6 6CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 24.779 25.9
5 1 1KRAKEN COURAGE Gayle Lemin 24.866 6.8
6 8 8WICKED REASON Cassandra Barnard 24.973 8.9
7 3 3QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 25.187 13.5
8 5 5CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 25.451 16.3
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUKHOI SU Gary Edwards 24.474 2.6
2 4 4PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 24.61 2.8
3 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 25.037 48.1
4 6 6BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 25.105 5.5
5 8 8PETEY BAQUI Sandra Elmes 25.215 10.8
6 7 7PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 25.508 53.9
7 2 2TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 25.637 8.2
8 5 5GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 25.67 59.1
RACE 7
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STEP ASIDE Gary Edwards 28.552 5.4
2 8 8AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 28.819 2.7
3 5 5SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 28.93 18.7
4 6 6SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 29.082 37.3
5 3 3DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 29.139 5.1
6 2 2OSCAR DE LONHRO Francesco Carbone 29.183 3.1
7 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 29.241 52.4
S - 4SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.911 3.8
2 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 28.938 15.5
3 6 6MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 28.972 3.1
4 2 2BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 28.996 3.6
5 8 8STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 29.017 12.5
6 7 7KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 29.173 8.5
7 1 1AURORA MISS Shane Jack 29.248 43.3
8 4 4KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 29.272 33.8
RACE 9
GRAYS BENDIGO (2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.389 3.2
2 1 1MORE WIT Scott Melville 24.542 15
3 7 7ON KEY Calven Russell 24.566 3.6
4 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.668 5
5 2 2HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 24.701 3.9
6 4 4DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 24.739 28
7 5 5MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 24.977 30.8
S - 6CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.31 27.5
2 4 4UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 24.376 5.1
3 7 7GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 24.441 5.2
4 1 1YOU BLUE Julie Ward 24.47 5.2
5 6 6COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 24.494 23.7
6 3 3WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.522 2.5
7 8 8FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 24.699 10.8
8 2 2CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 24.902 31
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 24.085 2.6
2 6 6SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 24.49 20.5
3 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 24.524 2.7
4 7 7GIGI'S FIRE Gary Edwards 24.541 5.1
5 3 3HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.761 10.7
6 4 4KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 24.89 13
7 8 8LIL BLACK JESS Sandra Elmes 25.051 50.8
S - 5TINKER BUZZ Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 24.458 1.8
2 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 24.541 17.8
3 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.647 15.1
4 3 3MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 24.698 20.7
5 6 6HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.796 7.6
6 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.851 4.6
7 7 7LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 24.949 8
S - 1TRUE Richard Boehm 0
Click here for more detailed results