Bendigo

Wednesday, 6th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.542 8.1
2 2 2HITOMI BALE John Mangion 24.841 14.9
3 5 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 24.861 1.7
4 8 8SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 24.902 4.9
5 3 3ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 24.929 32.6
6 7 10JUST HARRY Shara Quinlan 25.143 22.1
7 1 1DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 25.15 27.7
8 6 6KOBI STAR Shelly-ann Warde 25.431 9.2
S - 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 0
R - 9READ ALOT Graham Austin 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINDBURN Michael Meyer 28.717 12.2
2 6 6APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 28.98 6.9
3 1 1PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 29.063 5.2
4 4 4QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.105 33.1
5 3 3GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela 29.193 1.7
6 8 8RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 29.307 31
7 7 7SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 29.481 25.8
8 2 2ASTON BARNEY Andrew Symons 29.568 10.5
R - 9SPINS ON SPINS Kim Abela 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOWN TAMER John Barbara 24.065 2.1
2 5 9CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 24.552 3.8
3 6 6SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 24.611 11.1
4 8 8GINGER BAR Lindsay Morshead 24.639 6.4
5 4 4AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 24.756 23.2
6 2 2MADDOX BALE John Mangion 24.869 64.8
7 7 7SYDNEY COVE Jason Sharp 25.097 10.8
8 3 3INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 25.286 25.5
S - 5CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.292 9.2
2 2 2KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.394 5.3
3 1 1TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 24.443 3
4 4 4BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 24.517 13.2
5 6 6KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 24.686 12.2
6 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 24.695 14.9
7 5 5CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 24.758 18.6
8 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.769 3.6
S - 9MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 0
R - 10ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 0
RACE 5
GRAYS BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 28.656 10.1
2 6 6MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 28.93 17.5
3 3 3DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 28.992 17.6
4 1 9PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 29.027 10.6
5 8 8SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 29.052 3.8
6 2 2REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 29.17 1.9
7 4 4STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 29.294 13.5
8 7 10RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 29.311 55.9
S - 1BOMBORA ROCKET Carol Jackson 0
S - 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.32 3.2
2 7 7ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.4 5.6
3 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.707 42.4
4 6 6PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 24.914 11.1
5 5 5TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 25.091 8.3
6 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 25.099 14
7 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.228 13.7
8 1 1ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim 25.247 3.2
S - 10MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 9ICE SKATES Peter Trim 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 28.391 8.4
2 8 8DREAMY EYES Shane Drummond 28.437 2.7
3 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 28.768 21.4
4 3 3SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 29 2.3
5 6 6GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 29.2 8.6
6 7 7MI ROMA Dale Bunn 29.255 23.2
7 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.26 33.2
8 2 2HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 29.346 36.6
S - 10CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 0
R - 9ICE SKATES Peter Trim 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMPENDING Peter Terry 28.165 1.7
2 2 2NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 28.866 6.3
3 8 8SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.944 13
4 7 9ICE SKATES Peter Trim 29.007 18.6
5 5 5MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 29.026 26.1
6 6 6BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 29.118 5.7
7 4 4QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 29.24 14.2
8 3 3LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 29.254 67.5
S - 7BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 0
R - 10PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 23.888 2.9
2 3 3MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.29 1.9
3 7 7DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 24.349 7.6
4 8 8HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 24.602 30.3
5 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.321 51.3
6 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 25.326 59.5
7 4 4CHASIN' DONUTS Dale Bunn 25.41 10.4
8 6 6CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 25.443 60.9
S - 10NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 0
R - 9LEXIE LEE Dale Bunn 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 23.965 2.6
2 1 1RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 24.235 3
3 7 7NOBEL PRIZE Liam Sharp 24.353 6.1
4 4 4TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 24.465 10.9
5 6 6FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 24.496 9.7
6 5 5KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 24.529 9.5
S - 3SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 0
S - 8INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 24.367 5.6
2 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.403 7.1
3 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.693 6.8
4 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 24.94 6
5 7 7MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.978 10.5
6 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.105 17.7
7 4 4MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 25.106 5.3
8 3 3VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 25.223 4.8
R - 9POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 0
R - 10HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 24.299 6
2 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.562 10.4
3 6 6MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.744 6.2
4 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.781 20.9
5 1 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.901 53.2
6 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 24.945 12.2
7 5 5STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.985 2.4
8 4 4BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 25.035 5.2
R - 9NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
R - 10YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 0
Click here for more detailed results