Bendigo

Wednesday, 4th Mar 2020


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 24.401 3.4
2 3 3RIVERSIDE DREAM Paul Cusack 24.619 7.3
3 1 1THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 24.651 5
4 6 6BLACK ARIA Michael Bewley 24.781 3.7
5 7 7NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.824 5.5
6 2 2DARWIN O'CONNOR Scott Mckenzie 24.901 30.1
7 8 8GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.912 23.3
8 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 25.121 45.1
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 24.36 7
2 8 8DOUBLE ZERO Joseph Xerri 24.508 8.1
3 5 5ASTON RIKU Craig Davis 24.625 1.3
4 1 1HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark 24.917 20
5 6 6CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.061 29.9
6 7 7SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 25.242 41.3
7 2 2TYCOON MISS Cameron Taylor 25.3 59.5
8 4 4BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 25.577 18.8
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 28.86 4.7
2 2 2HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 28.971 3.2
3 3 3SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.015 12.6
4 1 1QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.156 8.8
5 6 6TIGERFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.358 5.1
6 7 7JESSIE'S ROSE Bruce Baxter 29.393 5.3
7 4 4CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 29.566 12
S - 5BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.365 3.8
2 8 8BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 24.408 4.3
3 7 7UNCLE RICO Craig Webb 24.703 16.1
4 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 24.735 7
5 1 1ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.846 6.2
6 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.984 3.1
S - 6CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 28.648 3.7
2 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 28.829 23.8
3 5 5QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.983 27.4
4 8 8ONYA NELLY James Kirk 29.183 3.7
5 2 2ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 29.198 2.4
6 7 7JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 29.24 9.8
7 1 1RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 29.597 18.2
S - 6DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim 24.419 1.7
2 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 24.562 2.5
3 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25 14.3
4 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 25.042 15.5
5 7 7FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 25.642 22.6
6 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 25.789 31
S - 1PRANJIP COMET Steven Collyer 0
S - 4ALL BLING David Torr 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 24.342 2.9
2 5 5SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.466 4.2
3 2 2JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.512 4.4
4 4 4NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.801 38.3
5 3 3CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 24.919 31.4
6 8 8KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.943 11.4
7 6 6SUKHOI SU Gary Edwards 25.011 8.5
8 1 1HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.174 9.2
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 28.632 2.6
2 6 6ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 28.939 74.5
3 7 7TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 28.961 3.9
4 4 4BLUR Thomas Wark 28.977 4.1
5 5 5OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 29.121 11
6 8 8STEP ASIDE Gary Edwards 29.263 43.2
7 2 2STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 29.266 54.1
8 1 1FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 29.274 6.4
R - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10VALITA Brendon Jones 0
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 24.392 2.1
2 4 4LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 24.538 24.1
3 8 8FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 24.636 16.6
4 1 1DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 24.662 4.1
5 3 3REFUELED Justin Jacobs 24.899 64.8
6 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.934 3.2
7 7 7RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 25.074 34.2
S - 5LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO HEALTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ON KEY Calven Russell 24.542 2.2
2 4 4ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.709 9.8
3 1 1PLAIN NAME Craig Webb 24.882 4.6
4 7 7BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 25.105 43.1
5 2 2ICE SKATES Peter Trim 25.269 5.2
6 3 3DEFENDANT Justin Hetherton 25.624 46.1
7 8 8STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 25.651 5.5
S - 6BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 24.335 4.2
2 1 1GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.385 6.1
3 3 3DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 24.422 5.1
4 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.526 2.4
5 6 6RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 24.54 8.5
6 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.621 16.4
S - 8MANITOBA Steven Collyer 0
Click here for more detailed results