Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 24.418 2.2
2 4 4SILENT OSCAR Chris Stanton 24.936 3.4
3 1 1LUMEN HUSTLE Jack Campbell 25.04 5.5
4 5 5CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.155 10.2
5 7 7ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 25.294 10.2
6 8 8ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 25.342 18.8
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAVI Marlene Schmidt 23.965 2.6
2 8 8ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 24.034 1.9
3 2 2MOONYEEN John Mangion 24.925 18
4 7 7QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 25.079 47
5 4 4COUNTY DURHAM Mark Johnson 25.158 5.4
6 1 1BONNIE GIRL Thomas Boehmke 25.325 55.1
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.232 2.2
2 5 5RIVERSIDE DREAM Paul Cusack 24.889 5.5
3 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 24.896 10.9
4 1 1SON OF SIZZLE Scott Manning 25.047 4.7
5 2 2BORN A GURU Mark Morrissey 25.05 4.6
6 7 7SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 25.253 28.4
RACE 4
GRAYS BENDIGO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 24.518 4.7
2 7 7CHASIN' DONUTS Dale Bunn 24.625 10.1
3 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.719 1.6
4 4 4RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 24.775 16.1
5 5 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs 24.972 36.4
6 8 8STARCHIE Craig Callaghan 25.316 6
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS ( 1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 28.494 4.1
2 4 4SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 28.737 50.7
3 5 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 28.742 3.3
4 2 2FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 28.761 9.3
5 7 7TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 28.82 5.5
6 3 3SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 28.859 30.7
7 6 6STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 28.932 14.6
8 8 8BOLSHOI BALLET Damien Belsham 29.025 4.4
RACE 6
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 28.45 3.2
2 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.756 2.6
3 7 7DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 28.782 16.6
4 2 2SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 29.151 28.7
5 8 8DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 29.157 4.9
6 4 4BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 29.574 58.8
7 6 6ICE SKATES Peter Trim 29.684 5.6
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.623 22.2
2 3 3ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 24.653 1.2
3 8 8LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 24.7 7.6
4 2 2GRAY GREY GOOSE Raymond Gatt 24.725 8
5 6 6BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 25.028 20
6 4 4COMPLETED Rita Gatt 25.433 19.6
S - 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 28.776 5.3
2 8 8STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.787 3.4
3 3 3ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 28.817 14.4
4 2 2RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 28.82 5.5
5 6 6SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.857 18.8
6 4 4ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 29.14 2.7
7 7 7KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 29.539 36.5
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott 24.396 1.3
2 1 1BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.476 16.1
3 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.703 14.2
4 4 4ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.804 14
5 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 25.007 76.5
6 2 2SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 25.207 4.3
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 24.361 5
2 1 1ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.504 18.7
3 2 2SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke 24.587 1.5
4 5 5KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 24.601 17.3
5 4 4MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 24.768 9
6 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.789 8.9
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.337 2.6
2 2 2FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 24.628 4.3
3 4 4MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.924 10.7
4 5 5ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 24.964 12.1
5 8 8GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 24.971 6.2
6 1 1DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 25.016 4.4
RACE 12
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 24.457 3.5
2 7 7COOL RAGE Craig Webb 24.76 5.1
3 8 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.809 4
4 1 1TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 24.873 15.5
5 2 2JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.911 3
6 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 25.115 19.4
Click here for more detailed results