Bendigo

Wednesday, 27th Nov 2019


RACE 1
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.661 2.5
2 1 1ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 25.12 9.1
3 6 6HEY THERE PATTY David Basile 25.307 39.7
4 2 2PANEL ONE Adam Wilcock 25.582 1.9
5 3 3ON PATROL Benjamin Abela 25.702 20.6
6 7 7WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 25.716 18.9
7 4 4JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 25.982 30.8
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 24.347 4.5
2 6 6OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.358 5.2
3 4 4BARELLEN KNIGHT Barry Anderson 24.546 1.7
4 8 8MADDOX BALE John Mangion 24.602 43.1
5 2 2YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 24.768 25.9
6 1 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 25.153 10
7 3 3VICTORY CHICO David Basile 25.328 47.2
RACE 3
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 24.373 1.3
2 8 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 24.643 12.3
3 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.712 23.8
4 7 7DAVID'S WAY David Hills 24.777 9.5
5 4 4THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 25.05 28.3
6 5 5BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 25.093 7.1
S - 2COLLECTIVE NOUN David Basile 0
S - 6DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 28.654 6.2
2 1 1PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 28.97 2.5
3 6 6NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 29.267 2.5
4 2 2BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 29.409 20.2
5 3 3LONGBOW Douglas Baker 29.692 64.8
6 7 7LEVI'S ME BOY Gavin Gledhill 29.789 22.5
F 4 4ARANCINI Jason Formosa 8.2
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.211 2.2
2 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 24.444 4.4
3 4 4YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.548 28.5
4 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.679 21.4
5 1 1IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.729 6.4
6 6 6GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.805 10.9
7 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 24.878 9.3
8 8 8LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.935 13.9
RACE 6
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 28.574 5.5
2 8 8CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 28.658 4.8
3 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 28.714 4.3
4 1 1PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 28.837 6
5 6 6SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.888 15.3
6 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.931 7.7
7 4 4MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 29 5.2
S - 5DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 24.503 7.6
2 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.646 3.5
3 7 7BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.733 10.2
4 8 8HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.186 22
5 4 4MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 25.249 3.3
6 6 6RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 25.321 10.3
7 5 5FABELITE Brian Brown 25.509 8
F 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 10.1
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 28.601 4.5
2 7 7DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.678 4.1
3 2 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.744 3.4
4 8 8TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 28.875 17.4
5 1 1AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 29.274 15.1
6 3 3CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.461 4.1
7 6 6ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 29.485 20.3
8 4 4CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 29.852 107.6
RACE 9
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERFECT CHASE Peter Frost 24.109 5.3
2 8 8IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 24.486 5.9
3 1 1BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh 24.605 14.1
4 6 6WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 24.728 19.6
5 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 24.937 79.4
6 2 2IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 24.967 3.7
7 5 5ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 24.976 15.3
8 3 3MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 25.182 2.8
RACE 10
GRAYS BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMOKEY RENN Robert Glass 28.492 1.6
2 7 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 28.831 48.2
3 8 8BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 28.922 48.9
4 4 4INGA ROSS David Long 29.216 43.3
5 1 1YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 29.306 11
6 3 3OSCAR DE LONHRO Francesco Carbone 29.508 2.7
7 2 2HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 29.55 28
RACE 11
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 24.37 1.7
2 7 7DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 24.49 4
3 2 2BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.524 7.8
4 3 3BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 24.648 6.4
5 4 4TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.71 20.1
6 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.97 37.9
S - 6JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
S - 8DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.481 1.9
2 4 4HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 24.566 4.9
3 3 3ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley 24.779 4.2
4 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.949 8.3
5 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.96 40.1
6 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.137 32.5
7 5 5SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 25.33 23.7
S - 7LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results