Bendigo
Wednesday, 20th Nov 2019
RACE 1
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5MADAME POOKIE | Craig Webb | 24.432 | 9.2 |
2 | 8 | 8BARELLEN KNIGHT | Barry Anderson | 24.468 | 3.6 |
3 | 6 | 6AWESOME ASSET | John Mangion | 24.972 | 45.1 |
4 | 1 | 1MILLY VAN ALLAN | Chloe Van De Maat | 25.006 | 2.6 |
5 | 3 | 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE | John Mangion | 25.033 | 4.4 |
6 | 7 | 7MUSTERED COURAGE | Shara Quinlan | 25.131 | 8.6 |
7 | 4 | 4DUSTY HAWKE | Lynette Anstee | 25.505 | 55.9 |
8 | 2 | 2DANCING ROSE | Aaron Blake | 25.8 | 27.7 |
R | - | 9DONT TELL ANGE | John Kantzidis | 0 | |
R | - | 10DARTIN' THROUGH | Craig Webb | 0 |
RACE 2
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7BANJO'S GHOST | Robert Hayes | 28.938 | 11.3 |
2 | 8 | 8FLYING BANJO | Donna Beasley | 29.002 | 3.6 |
3 | 1 | 1QUATTRO MISS | Gregory Couldridge | 29.193 | 2.8 |
4 | 6 | 6QUID PRO QUO | Brian Buchanan | 29.272 | 5.6 |
5 | 3 | 3ROCKY INFRARED | Deidre O'mara | 29.559 | 12.8 |
6 | 4 | 4BLUE PARADIGM | Sheila Donlon | 29.847 | 7.1 |
7 | 2 | 2HITOMI BALE | John Mangion | 30.204 | 18.1 |
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH (1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6KID CALLUM | Donald Jarvis | 24.357 | 25.7 |
2 | 7 | 7QUICK INCOME | Bruce Loft | 24.443 | 3 |
3 | 8 | 8NARCELLE | Judith Mccullagh | 24.804 | 9.3 |
4 | 1 | 1LISA'S EDGE | Paula Boots | 24.883 | 12.9 |
5 | 2 | 2INK SPOT | Alan Hanson | 24.978 | 1.8 |
6 | 4 | 4RUBY'S ROSA | Joe Uglietta | 24.996 | 47.1 |
7 | 3 | 3BIG CAM | Bruce Jacobs | 25.155 | 34 |
8 | 5 | 5REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 25.546 | 85.6 |
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1SMOOTH ONYX | David Keanelly | 24.114 | 2.3 |
2 | 2 | 2BUDDY BOY | Justin Hetherton | 24.317 | 16.7 |
3 | 7 | 7SARCASMIC | Jeff Galea | 24.488 | 9.4 |
4 | 8 | 8WORK ZONE | Jennifer Torr | 24.505 | 5.7 |
5 | 6 | 6DYNA CARL | Brenda Kinder | 24.562 | 5.6 |
6 | 3 | 3BRINDLE DELIGHT | Susan Trim | 24.656 | 9.9 |
7 | 4 | 4PUSH START | Ronald Mccullagh | 24.723 | 8.2 |
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6LESS ORDINARY | Robert Hayes | 28.643 | 12.4 |
2 | 5 | 5WINLOCK JETTY | Chris Glen | 28.717 | 8.1 |
3 | 4 | 4SMOKEY RENN | Robert Glass | 28.733 | 2 |
4 | 3 | 3OSCAR DE LONHRO | Francesco Carbone | 28.804 | 4.1 |
5 | 1 | 1SMOKE AND EMBERS | Susan Trim | 28.935 | 14.6 |
6 | 7 | 7STEP UP MAGGIE | Wendy Connell | 29.321 | 40.9 |
7 | 2 | 2LONGBOW | Douglas Baker | 29.385 | 68.5 |
8 | 8 | 8STEP ASIDE | Judith Worsfold | 29.506 | 7.8 |
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1DEWANA BE SURE | Brenda Kinder | 28.454 | 2.6 |
2 | 7 | 7FLY BY THEM | Donna Beasley | 28.5 | 2.8 |
3 | 2 | 2BROKEN PIECES | Jason Formosa | 28.644 | 4.9 |
4 | 6 | 6CRYSTAL BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 28.844 | 21 |
5 | 3 | 3SPYFECTION | Brenda Kinder | 28.934 | 21.7 |
6 | 4 | 4KAIDE BALE | Cameron Knott | 29.045 | 13 |
7 | 8 | 8SIN DINERO | Colin Rose | 29.154 | 14.3 |
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2BRING THE SPRING | Justin Hetherton | 24.227 | 3.4 |
2 | 3 | 3FAWN REGRETS | Alfred King | 24.353 | 9.1 |
3 | 1 | 1GALLANT TOBY | Pieter Smoor | 24.429 | 3.3 |
4 | 8 | 8ZERO TO HERO | Jennifer Torr | 24.475 | 3 |
5 | 6 | 6TENNYSON GIRL | Ronald Dunne | 24.525 | 16.1 |
6 | 4 | 4DYNA JENAYA | Pieter Smoor | 24.794 | 21.2 |
7 | 7 | 7BLISTERING BETTY | Jason Formosa | 24.833 | 27.3 |
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2RAILWAY BURRA | Jennifer Torr | 28.428 | 1.4 |
2 | 3 | 3KRYPTON GIRL | Gregory Couldridge | 28.835 | 5.8 |
3 | 5 | 5SUKHOI SU | Judith Worsfold | 28.927 | 6.9 |
4 | 7 | 7LILY THE WEAPON | Norman Burns | 28.956 | 39.3 |
5 | 6 | 6DIAMOND BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 29.052 | 14 |
6 | 1 | 1AGENT QUE | Ronald Fisher | 29.135 | 20.6 |
7 | 4 | 4CRYMELON KIT | Emaly Frost | 29.202 | 56.5 |
8 | 8 | 8CLOVALLEY MAURI | Wendy Connell | 29.573 | 75.9 |
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2ESPECIAL ONE | Elise Knott | 24.28 | 2.3 |
2 | 1 | 1PIRATE LEE | Gary Hansen | 24.388 | 2.3 |
3 | 4 | 4ESPECIAL ELISE | Peter Knott | 24.391 | 13 |
4 | 7 | 7ANY LUCK | Jeff Galea | 24.427 | 14.7 |
5 | 3 | 3JETTA'S SHOUT | Brian Brown | 24.577 | 9.2 |
6 | 6 | 6IVY GIRL | George Kantzidis | 24.623 | 30.7 |
7 | 8 | 8LA COCONUT | Paul Gabriel | 24.952 | 37.8 |
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SHORT LEASH | Pieter Smoor | 24.125 | 4 |
2 | 7 | 7FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 24.126 | 3 |
3 | 5 | 5CHASIN' BOBBI | Louie Bicchieri | 24.495 | 11.3 |
4 | 1 | 1DEVIL'S CARTEL | Debbie Bewley | 24.502 | 2.7 |
5 | 8 | 8QATAR GIRL | Steven Hetherton | 24.509 | 13.9 |
6 | 4 | 4IVALISE ALLEN | Pieter Smoor | 24.647 | 13.6 |
RACE 11
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI | Grahame Connell | 24.326 | 11.4 |
2 | 3 | 3CRACKERJACK TYS | Ronald Fisher | 24.361 | 2.3 |
3 | 1 | 1HAMMER RED | Robin Ellis | 24.488 | 7.2 |
4 | 8 | 8BUSHMAN'S BILLY | Arron Rocke | 24.57 | 2.6 |
5 | 4 | 4HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 24.63 | 49.4 |
6 | 6 | 6COCONUT GLORIA | Paul Gabriel | 24.705 | 11.4 |
7 | 7 | 7LONESOME SPRING | Sheila Donlon | 24.834 | 29.3 |
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1CLOVALLY GRANITE | Grahame Connell | 24.538 | 4.4 |
2 | 3 | 3RUBY'S BOY | Joe Uglietta | 24.604 | 12.6 |
3 | 4 | 4TUESDAY'S GRACE | Gregory Couldridge | 24.683 | 2.8 |
4 | 6 | 6LAVA LAMP | Paul Gabriel | 24.885 | 8.7 |
5 | 2 | 2FURTHER DREAMER | Joe Uglietta | 24.901 | 8.6 |
6 | 7 | 7PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 25.068 | 31 |
7 | 8 | 8OUR CHINA PLATE | Paula Boots | 25.124 | 4 |