Bendigo

Wednesday, 21st Aug 2019


RACE 1
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.551 2
2 1 1OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 24.815 7.3
3 2 2BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 24.926 6.2
4 6 6BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 25.05 4.2
5 4 4QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 25.089 6.3
RACE 2
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRAISE ME David Keanelly 24.678 6
2 4 4ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 24.736 14.4
3 2 2AIN'T NO ONE Gary Paull 25.328 1.4
4 8 8ZAFONIC ZOOM Peter Dunlevey 25.368 21.9
5 5 5THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 25.422 7
6 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 25.779 20
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 28.572 17
2 2 2ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 28.871 2.3
3 5 5LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 29.037 9.2
4 3 3GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 29.098 3.7
5 1 1OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 29.191 9.7
6 6 6LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 29.285 22.7
7 8 8HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 29.557 6.1
S - 4CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 0
RACE 4
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 24.663 4.4
2 5 5SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.675 2
3 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.695 2.9
4 8 8RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 24.946 16.2
5 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 24.952 16.8
S - 7SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 24.456 5
2 2 2TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.606 4.8
3 5 5FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.636 4
4 4 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.651 3.3
5 6 6BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.726 5.9
6 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.794 44.9
7 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 24.803 30
S - 3MARVELETTE Garry White 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 28.21 6.9
2 1 1CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.713 5.1
3 5 5SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 28.768 8.5
4 6 6STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.946 2.7
5 3 3VALLEY WING Karen Repia 29.003 13.8
6 8 8SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.075 52.3
7 7 7CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 29.139 4.5
8 4 4MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.28 31.8
RACE 7
MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.166 2.2
2 3 3CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 24.185 3.1
3 8 8JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.261 7.6
4 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 24.282 9.7
5 4 4IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.449 11.4
6 2 2SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 24.6 19.1
7 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 25.29 26.3
RACE 8
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 28.76 4.1
2 8 8GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 28.987 5.3
3 5 5DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 28.991 6.6
4 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 29.325 7.7
5 4 4ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 29.327 6
6 2 2DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 29.383 15.8
7 6 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.556 52.1
8 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 29.625 4.6
R - 9VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.749 2.2
2 8 8HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 24.898 3.9
3 3 3HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 24.935 19.5
4 4 4STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 25.125 7.5
5 2 2RAPANA David Basile 25.228 6.9
6 1 1CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 25.29 12.5
T 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 17.3
RACE 10
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 24.304 2.1
2 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.313 8.8
3 2 2NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 24.507 10.5
4 8 8MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.598 6.8
5 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.611 6.8
6 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 25.13 29.4
7 3 3PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 25.262 5.9
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.581 7.1
2 2 2ADRIEL David Basile 24.587 18.9
3 8 8SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.599 4.8
4 6 6JAN'S STAR David Basile 24.807 41.9
5 7 7BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor 24.845 23.4
6 3 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Scott Manning 24.943 2.4
7 1 1SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 25.005 3.4
Click here for more detailed results