Bendigo

Saturday, 21st Sep 2019


RACE 1
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 24.505 3.4
2 2 2BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 24.57 4
3 3 3RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 24.87 16.1
4 4 4HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 25.122 3.7
5 7 7DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 25.173 5.3
6 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 25.234 8.3
S - 6JITTERBUG WITCH Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 24.617 2.3
2 7 7BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.633 10.7
3 6 6SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.645 6.3
4 4 4WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 24.665 10.8
5 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 25.004 4.4
6 3 3FRANKIE MOSS Neil Parsons 25.227 6.5
7 2 2RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.743 43
RACE 3
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 24.307 1.9
2 4 4MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 24.497 5.9
3 8 8SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.685 5.1
4 7 7TWILIGHT LOGAN Fay Vantaarling 24.814 29.8
5 6 6WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 25.013 5.9
6 2 2FOUR KEEPS Cameron Taylor 25.076 14
7 3 3BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 25.113 55.2
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAKE MINE MONEY Dale Bunn 24.427 2.6
2 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 24.544 5.6
3 6 6BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 24.867 44
4 3 3ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 25.07 12.1
5 7 7KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 25.082 8
6 1 1LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.141 2.6
S - 4MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 24.343 2.8
2 2 2WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 24.465 2.9
3 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.622 24.2
4 7 7STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 24.728 16.6
5 3 3DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.838 5.5
6 8 8KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.915 6.2
7 1 1DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 25.197 28.7
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.595 5
2 7 7MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 28.596 3.4
3 1 1OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 28.884 2.4
4 2 2EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.075 24.6
5 3 3HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 29.376 13.7
6 4 4HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.418 45.3
7 6 6ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 29.429 7.1
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 24.593 2.5
2 6 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 24.62 10.1
3 3 3AGENT VOILET James Egan 24.678 9.9
4 1 1JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.839 2.8
5= 2 2JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 24.868 14.4
5= 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 24.868 7.6
7 7 7ZHARNEL Jess Fothergill 24.903 36.4
RACE 8
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACQUE MANNING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 28.669 2.6
2 1 1MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 28.682 6.8
3 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 28.792 5.8
4 8 8CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 28.922 7.9
5 6 6MO DRAGON Vincent Mileto 28.962 5.2
6 2 2SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 29.002 14.5
7 5 5SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 29.084 20.2
8 7 7AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 29.383 24.2
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 24.473 3.7
2 7 7ALTA LINEA Sean Van Taarling 24.747 7.2
3 4 4FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 24.769 6.8
4 8 8WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 24.871 2.8
5 3 3LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.914 25.4
6 6 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 25.025 9.7
7 1 1KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 25.12 7.6
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 24.192 3.6
2 4 4PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 24.501 20.7
3 2 2DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 24.679 2.5
4 6 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.803 17.9
5 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 24.924 7.7
6 1 1WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 25.075 4.1
7 3 3HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 25.518 27.8
Click here for more detailed results