Bendigo

Saturday, 3rd Aug 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 24.005 1.4
2 1 1CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 24.287 11
3 4 4O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 24.532 4.1
4 3 3JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 24.569 21.7
5 8 8DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 25.042 9
S - 6QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 0
S - 7FLOYD HAYWEATHER Darren Fisher 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 24.378 6.6
2 7 7NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 24.53 13.2
3 2 2LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 24.535 6.3
4 1 1ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 24.536 3.2
5 6 6PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.579 4.1
6 3 3FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 24.638 29.5
7 4 4WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.677 4.9
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON POKER Jason Thompson 24.014 4.9
2 7 7RAMPAGING Jason Thompson 24.073 1.2
3 8 8ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 24.181 11.9
4 4 4IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 24.434 29.2
5 5 9AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 24.518 19.2
6 3 3MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.548 61.5
S - 2UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 0
S - 5ZEKEL BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 6BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 0
S - 10MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 4
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.263 6
2 1 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.337 2.8
3 2 2ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.375 21.3
4 4 4WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 24.398 2.8
5 7 7COUNTING PENNIES Heath Mcadam 24.535 8.7
6 6 6DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 24.536 21.5
7 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 24.546 18.1
8 3 3DON'T TRUST Michael Mellington 24.687 29.2
R - 9BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 0
R - 10IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO HEALTH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INKLING Brooke Ennis 27.95 3.7
2 8 8LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 28.332 7.8
3 4 4IMMEDIATE Jason Thompson 28.439 1.5
4 6 6ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 28.712 28
5 2 2MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 28.776 20.7
6 7 7EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 28.853 97.5
7 1 1SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.937 47.9
8 3 3WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 28.994 46.4
R - 9WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
R - 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 28.458 23.7
2 7 7RACING PULSE Rocky Crisafi 28.532 6.2
3 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 28.569 2.1
4 8 8TAMMIN Joanne Smith 28.643 5.2
5 5 5YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 28.689 19.6
6 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.779 18.8
7 2 2SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 29.044 11.2
8 3 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 29.051 8.6
R - 9WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10ROD VADER John Caulfield 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 23.906 4.7
2 3 3BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 23.988 1.7
3 7 7SHIMANDO Deborah Coleman 24.152 4.4
4 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.187 13
5 4 4HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.268 21.3
6 8 8SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.316 35.3
S - 2WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST LOVIN' IT Gary Webb 28.224 2.3
2 8 8NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 28.362 19.3
3 6 6ZIPPING CIA Robert Camilleri 28.543 3.1
4 3 3BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.581 3.9
5 4 4UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 28.592 50.9
6 7 7LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.83 14.6
7 5 5LONESOME SPRING Diane Ireland 28.88 48.1
8 2 2DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 29.054 57.6
R - 9TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 9
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION (1-3 W) (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 24.33 1.6
2 6 6ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 24.355 6.7
3 1 1SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 24.358 3.6
4 3 3ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 24.509 23.7
5 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.598 11.3
6 8 8COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 24.819 37
S - 7HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 10
MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 24.108 2.5
2 3 3IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 24.163 10.2
3 5 5FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.302 5.6
4 2 2WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.316 4.4
5 1 1FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 24.467 19.4
6 7 7HOOK ALONG FYLER Marcus Abey 24.546 12.3
7 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.687 19.8
8 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.709 10.3
R - 9BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 0
R - 10BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.16 4.4
2 8 8PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 24.204 3.9
3 7 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 24.301 8.8
4 2 2SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.367 10.5
5 5 5BRING THE SPRING Dominic Crisafi 24.4 9.5
6 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.461 5.7
7 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 24.525 12.9
8 6 6BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 24.675 7.7
R - 9BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 0
R - 10IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24 3.1
2 6 6WOOLYBULLY KEATS Rocky Crisafi 24.177 3.2
3 8 8MI ROMA Steven Edgar 24.482 30.9
4 4 4CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 24.554 15.9
5 7 7I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 24.615 4.3
6 2 10BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 24.669 11
7 1 1DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 24.764 9.3
8 5 9BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 25.022 48.1
S - 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
S - 5SOMEONE BLUE Richard Boehm 0
Click here for more detailed results