Bendigo

Friday, 10th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HIGH VOLUME Alisdair Armstrong 24.298 2.2
2 6 6ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 24.684 4.2
3 4 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.747 7.3
4 7 7APPLE VALLEY Shara Quinlan 24.884 21.1
5 1 1SON OF SIZZLE Scott Manning 24.988 8.6
6 2 2KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 25.111 6.3
7 8 8DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 25.416 28.7
RACE 2
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 28.039 1.6
2 4 4RED GATE Scott Melville 29.026 28.5
3 7 7SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 29.072 3.6
4 6 6LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 29.18 9.3
5 1 1DUNDEE AMBER Shara Quinlan 29.368 11.3
6 2 2COUNTY DURHAM Mark Johnson 29.431 31.2
7 8 8BLACK MIST Scott Melville 29.585 42.7
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 24.138 2.2
2 3 3ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 24.224 2.9
3 4 4BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson 24.256 11.6
4 2 2FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 24.337 7.9
5 7 7ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 24.551 6.9
6 1 1MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 24.719 47.2
S - 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 4
SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALCOTT Steven Mcdonnell 24.338 3.1
2 7 7REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 24.454 25.5
3 1 1EMERALD CITY Daniel Pell 24.584 2.2
4 4 4JUMBO ZEAL James Arthur 24.639 7
5 8 8CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 24.709 49.5
6 2 2BILBO Diane Ireland 24.719 4.7
S - 3INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PADDY LEE James Ennis 24.125 1.7
2 2 2KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 24.413 21.9
3 5 5WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 24.414 15.9
4 1 1BARELLEN JEWEL Barry Anderson 24.441 3.2
5 7 7PLAIN NAME Peter Cullie 24.475 79.4
6 6 6REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 24.883 39.7
7 4 4MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 24.952 7.8
8 3 3CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 24.965 60.5
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 23.78 7.7
2 7 7NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 24.04 20.2
3 5 5HE'S AN ACE Rodney Clark 24.057 13.8
4 3 3LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 24.117 39.8
5 2 2ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 24.258 2.9
6 8 8ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 24.291 3.5
7 1 1LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 24.48 3.6
S - 6HARDAWAY JAYJAY Rodney Clark 0
S - 9ZAMBORA SMOKEY Wayne Vassallo 0
S - 10STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 23.767 1.9
2 4 4CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 24.139 8.4
3 3 3ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 24.164 5.4
4 7 7SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 24.341 4
5 6 6HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 24.394 30.8
6 8 8BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.407 35.2
7 5 5EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 24.873 28.2
S - 1BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 28.099 2
2 2 2CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 28.297 10.4
3 6 6INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 28.541 19.3
4 3 3DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 28.676 43.3
5 1 1GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 28.85 3.9
6 7 7SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.944 31.7
7 4 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 29.035 5.3
8 8 8OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 29.068 22
R - 9KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 23.953 1.2
2 2 2CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 24.492 49.6
3 6 6EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 24.547 58.1
4 8 8GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.581 19.7
5 3 3HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.791 19
6 7 7JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 24.831 15.6
7 4 4NO ROOM Gary Edwards 25.122 40.2
8 5 5HOULIO Alan Inglis 25.201 8.2
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.397 5.2
2 8 8NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 24.409 34.7
3 3 3FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.469 7.1
4 2 2KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.508 5.3
5 1 1CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.621 7.5
6 7 7MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 24.689 13.6
7 6 6KRAKEN SMICK Helen Eyles 24.843 2.3
S - 5TRUE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 11
GRAYS BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NIGHT THINGS Dallan Klemke 24.274 2.1
2 8 8MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 24.382 9
3 2 2UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 24.632 6.7
4 4 9BOBBY RAY Mark Johnson 24.751 53.3
5 1 1UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 24.757 3.1
6 6 6GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.886 37.3
7 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.897 21.8
8 3 3TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 25.451 33.7
S - 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
Click here for more detailed results