Bendigo

Sunday, 28th Jun 2020


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley 23.785 10
2 1 1TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 23.886 2.9
3 3 3STRAIGHT SHIFT Peter Lagogiane 23.973 7.6
4 5 5JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 24.033 3.2
5 4 4ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 24.128 8.1
6 6 6HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 24.222 11.3
7 8 8UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 24.325 19.7
8 2 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 24.487 45.7
S - 2LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.791 4.5
2 8 8SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 23.956 26.2
3 7 7DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 24.019 65.3
4 6 6KIPLING Robert Camilleri 24.092 4
5 3 3BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 24.111 3.2
6 2 2DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 24.193 13.6
7 4 4FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 24.245 6.4
8 5 5COPPERHEAD ROGUE Kelvyn Greenough 24.605 8.8
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 23.782 5.1
2 1 1MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 23.865 24.7
3 7 7EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 23.971 20.7
4 8 8YOU TELL ME Kelvyn Greenough 24.068 4.5
5 5 5BRACE AND BITS Ned Mcdonald 24.109 12.3
6 3 3WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 24.136 56.4
7 4 4GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 24.137 50.8
8 6 6ZAMBORA SMOKEY Jason Thompson 24.2 1.8
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 23.946 3
2 8 8DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 24.197 35.6
3 7 7GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 24.23 22.1
4 6 6DON'T CHANGE Jason Thompson 24.357 2.9
5 3 3TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 24.369 14.3
6 1 1BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.409 3.6
7 5 5GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 24.474 22
8 2 10ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 24.757 26.8
S - 2FOREMAN Darren Fisher 0
R - 9MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 23.656 3.1
2 3 3MOTTZA Patricia Chaker 23.839 9.3
3 8 8GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 24.05 14.8
4 4 4YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 24.286 20.3
5 7 7WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 24.308 31.1
6 6 6ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 24.381 2.7
7 5 5GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 24.448 14.7
8 1 1ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 24.588 5.8
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 23.882 7.5
2 4 4PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 23.927 2.3
3 7 7ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 24.058 67.1
4 5 5TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 24.219 30.4
5 3 3MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 24.411 4.6
6 8 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 24.562 17.8
7 2 2LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 24.805 6.2
8 6 6ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 24.886 7.1
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 23.467 2.7
2 2 2LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 23.845 8.7
3 1 1BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 23.912 5.6
4 4 4JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 24.109 2.6
5 6 6MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 24.312 19.5
6 3 3ZIPPER IT MATE Peter Lagogiane 24.392 23
7 7 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 24.538 67.6
T 8 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 33.7
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 8
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 23.378 1.6
2 8 8FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 23.811 11.1
3 7 7SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 23.858 8.9
4 3 3JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 23.935 37.2
5 4 4EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 24.124 18
6 5 5LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 24.365 76.4
7 2 2BUMPY BLACK Neil Lyford 24.676 14.6
8 6 6SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri 24.781 5.3
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 23.352 1.6
2 1 1NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 23.912 11.8
3 6 6ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 24.026 33.3
4 2 2SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 24.198 22.9
5 4 4BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 24.27 19.6
6 5 5ONE FURY Peter Lagogiane 24.313 23.3
7 3 3EBBY INFRARED Rosalyn Hume 24.394 3.8
8 7 7FERNANDO BLUEY Alan Hunter 25.234 27.3
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 28.284 4.5
2 6 6ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 28.462 8.3
3 1 1BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson 28.526 8.7
4 5 5MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 28.64 2.3
5 7 7RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 28.8 16.8
6 4 4ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 28.802 6.4
7 2 2QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.921 28.5
8 3 3MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 29.052 26.3
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUBBLES Ned Mcdonald 28.325 3
2 4 4BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 28.406 13.4
3 6 6UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 28.536 40.2
4 3 3THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness 28.549 12
5 5 5PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 28.597 2.5
6 2 10BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 28.961 55
7 7 7ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 29.038 5.5
8 1 1MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 29.13 14.7
S - 2STARRY'S LAD Debbie Bewley 0
R - 9ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX VICBRED HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON VALETTA Paul Abela 28.064 3.9
2 8 8ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 28.094 2.7
3 6 6ORIGAMI ANGEL Matthew Lanigan 28.257 4.4
4 4 4SCUFFY Deb Carr 28.354 14.2
5 7 7CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 28.442 7.6
6 3 3LEKTRA RAINBOW Donna Knight 28.461 43.5
7 5 5NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 28.644 36.6
8 1 1BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 28.984 12.4
R - 9HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 0
R - 10SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results