Bendigo

Friday, 19th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YEAH EASY Jason Portelli 24.025 3
2 4 4NIFTY NELLY Billy Stockdale 24.218 4.4
3 6 6WEBLEC REBEL Matthew Lanigan 24.349 2.8
4 3 3JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 24.634 15.9
5 1 1VIRTUAL FLASH Craig Webb 24.65 45.1
6 7 7ASTON LOGAN Tina Womann 24.8 31
7 5 9WARREN WAHOO Darren Fisher 24.831 34.4
P 2 2ESPRESSO ECLIPSE Jason Formosa 8.1
S - 5MADAM WHATEVER Alison Patten 0
R - 10HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLUMBER Garry George 24.058 1.6
2 4 4FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.145 3.3
3 7 7CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 24.227 16.2
4 5 5MY ALBY Matthew Lanigan 24.631 16.1
5 6 6WIRED Joshua Formosa 24.677 32.5
6 8 8ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 24.683 41.9
7 3 3BLUSHED Jane Garland 24.738 11.2
8 2 2HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 25.159 97.6
RACE 3
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 23.988 3.3
2 1 1LADY LAGERTHA John Donnelly 24.139 6.9
3 4 4NITRO ROXY Garry George 24.398 3
4 6 6PUNK LASS ROCKS Mario Briganti 24.485 6.2
5 3 3KENITA Ken Hunt 24.814 33.1
6 7 7ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 24.85 5.3
7 2 2JUMP THE BAR Jason Portelli 25.132 33.6
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 28.256 2.5
2 8 8SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.35 3.6
3 7 7ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 28.745 91.7
4 2 2MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 28.812 9.8
5 6 6ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 28.95 10.8
6 3 3LANCASHIRE Robert Taylor 28.957 8
7 4 4LEKTRA LYREBIRD Robert Taylor 28.981 15.5
8 5 5LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 29.005 9.1
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt 23.743 5.1
2 4 4MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 23.761 3.6
3 2 2WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 23.89 17.2
4 8 8ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 24.227 10.4
5 6 6LALINA Dallas Massina 24.444 2.4
6 3 3ZIPPING TIFFANY Karen Pitt 24.556 48.2
7 1 1ZERO COOL Michelle Nolan 24.594 9.5
8 7 7WEBLEC BLOOM Matthew Lanigan 24.68 54.6
R - 9NIFTY NELLY Billy Stockdale 0
R - 10YEAH EASY Jason Portelli 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 23.492 2.2
2 5 5JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 23.802 2.7
3 2 2ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 23.951 30.8
4 1 1STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 24.178 20.5
5 4 4ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 24.211 10.8
6 7 7MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley 24.589 5.2
S - 3TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 6BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 0
RACE 7
GRAYS BENDIGO STAYERS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 37.896 4.1
2 5 5WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 37.927 3.8
3 7 7JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 38.113 20.4
4 8 8EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 38.178 11.2
5 3 3RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 38.211 4
6 6 6LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 38.324 13.6
7 4 4ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 38.379 21
8 2 2TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 38.499 6
R - 9BRAVERY Billy Stockdale 0
R - 10PANEL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 27.957 2.1
2 1 1HELLO MAVIS James Ennis 28.088 2.9
3 6 6ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 28.398 15.6
4 2 2FLO LAVA Garry George 28.458 82.4
5 7 7HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 28.528 140.4
6 3 3MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 28.684 3.7
7 4 4ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 28.709 79.1
8 5 5CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 29.054 93.9
R - 9BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 0
R - 10OKAWA EYE CANDY Christopher Tilley 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 W) (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 28.518 6.8
2 3 3ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 28.646 6.5
3 8 8NANO NANO Raymond Henness 28.705 3.9
4 7 7RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 28.818 6.8
5 2 2RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 28.912 3.7
6 5 5ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 29.007 13.3
7 4 4ARGYLE LUNA Raymond Morgan 29.056 7.3
S - 6DRUMBEATER Jane Garland 0
S - 9REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 23.731 2.2
2 4 4ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 24.163 3.2
3 8 8SUPER BIG Garry George 24.274 12.1
4 5 5QUE UP Adele Powell 24.311 17.1
5 2 2BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 24.377 9.4
6 7 7EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 24.61 60.8
7 3 3WAKE THE DRAGON Christopher Tilley 24.82 18.3
8 6 6ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 24.974 10.7
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FANCY FABIO Karen Pitt 23.83 1.9
2 2 2MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.213 16.3
3 5 5STARCHIE Brent Merton 24.29 9.6
4 8 8NALANI Sandra Waycott 24.506 36.1
5 6 6WILBURY Craig Elliot 24.756 45.2
6 7 7ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 24.765 16.7
7 4 4GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 24.832 2.9
8 3 3MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 24.957 20.8
RACE 12
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.253 7
2 4 4SPRITE HALO John Coburn 24.301 3.4
3 8 8ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 24.439 2.8
4 6 10HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 24.459 32.5
5 3 3KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 24.605 21.8
6 2 2COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 24.751 4.3
7 7 7RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones 24.798 12.2
S - 1LANDSLIDE Adele Powell 0
S - 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
R - 9ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 0
Click here for more detailed results