Bendigo

Friday, 22nd Nov 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 24.589 4.8
2 4 4ATTWATER Daniel Pell 24.643 1.7
3 3 3ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 24.676 37
4 5 5ORIENTAL GALE James Arthur 25.24 12.7
5 6 6PANEL ONE Adam Wilcock 25.576 15.2
6 7 7ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 25.587 25.7
7 8 8ON PATROL Benjamin Abela 25.636 46.8
8 2 2READ ALOT Graham Austin 25.803 6
R - 9ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 0
R - 10BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VOLCANIC LAVA Shane Drummond 24.054 2.9
2 7 7AKOYA Raymond Henness 24.301 6.6
3 3 3HUSKY FRECKLE James Arthur 24.741 6.1
4 2 2ZELMA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.772 4.9
5 1 1IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.851 11.6
6 8 8MAGIC OZZIE Rodney Millington 24.87 12.5
7 5 5TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 24.988 14.3
8 4 4ORIENTAL SUGAR Clint Arthur 25.314 13.2
R - 9SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
R - 10BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 24.151 3.1
2 8 8ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 24.193 2.5
3 2 2ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 24.229 3.7
4 6 6MERCY MERCY Scott Gibson 24.577 12.1
5 5 5BARELLEN JEWEL Barry Anderson 24.59 22.1
6 7 7BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 24.968 63.5
7 3 3MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse 25.19 27.4
8 4 4ZAGREB Rodney Millington 25.213 49.8
R - 9CLYDE JAKIT Captain Abbott 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO HEALTH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWEET DAISY Aaron Debattista 24.06 4.3
2 2 2ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 24.16 3.8
3 1 1WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 24.252 11
4 3 3INVICTUS QUINTIN Christian Schmidt 24.286 5.9
5 4 4YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 24.292 4
6 5 5HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 24.372 25.4
7 6 6ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 24.438 12.2
8 8 8ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 24.697 20.3
R - 9HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 0
R - 10ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 0
RACE 5
TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE (NO CITY WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 28.234 1.9
2 7 7CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 28.35 5.3
3 6 6NANO NANO Raymond Henness 28.44 7
4 2 2FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 28.5 44.4
5 8 8KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 28.624 17
6 3 3GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 28.712 7.3
7 4 4FLAMING ASSASSIN Jordan Formosa 28.847 16.7
8 5 5TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 29.408 24.3
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 6
TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE (NO CITY WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 28.061 1.8
2 8 8PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.259 26.1
3 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 28.287 10
4 4 4INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 28.363 54.8
5 6 6MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 28.454 2.8
6 7 7BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.533 19.9
7 5 5BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 28.541 72.9
8 2 2TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 29.008 17.5
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.181 27.8
2 4 4ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 28.369 2.3
3 8 8HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 28.389 3
4 6 6DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 28.454 36.5
5 1 1EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 28.499 3.6
6 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 28.542 49.6
7 3 3ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 28.659 38.9
8 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.727 31.6
R - 9CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER BLU David Geall 38.071 1.9
2 7 7WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.329 4.7
3 1 1BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott 38.525 6.7
4 4 4OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 38.727 42.6
5 5 5VALEERA Judith Worsfold 38.733 7.5
6 3 3SPINNING JAKIT Captain Abbott 38.786 15.7
7 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 39.049 21.1
8 2 9AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 39.434 40.8
S - 2WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARMED AN TAKEN Andrew Paraskevas 23.885 1.2
2 6 6UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 23.938 4.5
3 7 7DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 24.068 18.6
4 1 1HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.174 27.9
5 4 4MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.312 21.1
6 8 8DEANO’S MOJO Gary Hansen 24.474 38.4
S - 3BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 0
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 23.961 12.2
2 1 1SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 24.265 2.7
3 2 2YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 24.366 25.9
4 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.404 7.7
5 8 8YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.604 34.1
6 5 5MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.769 8.8
7 4 4CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 24.962 2.3
S - 3STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 11
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK BUTTONS Mark Delbridge 24.297 2
2 8 8INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 24.399 8
3 2 2GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.421 4.4
4 3 3WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.542 7.4
5 5 5VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 24.661 46.3
6 7 7KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.686 18.3
7 4 4BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 24.787 9.8
8 6 6PURE PROFIT Captain Abbott 25.057 35.9
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.241 8.3
2 5 5CIRCUS OASIS Aaron Debattista 24.46 2.3
3 7 7TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 24.493 6.2
4 8 8KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.661 12.9
5 4 4MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 24.707 9
6 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 24.784 8.4
7 6 6DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.84 9.3
8 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.913 21.7
Click here for more detailed results