Bendigo

Friday, 20th Mar 2020


RACE 1
BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.136 3
2 1 1WELL GROUNDED Matthew Lanigan 24.393 1.5
3 2 2NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.55 28
4 4 4SPINS ON SPINS Kim Abela 24.641 7
5 6 6TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 25.032 32.3
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 24.233 1.5
2 1 1DOUGHNUT Wendy Hansen 24.715 4.4
3 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 24.82 13.4
4 7 7GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela 25.019 5
5 8 8HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 25.352 26
S - 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 24.225 5.5
2 2 2KENITA Ken Hunt 24.247 8.6
3 3 3ZEAL THE MOMENT Clint Arthur 25.182 18.7
4 4 4JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 25.193 9.7
5 8 8JUMBO ZEAL James Arthur 25.197 4.5
6 7 7COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 25.275 2.4
7 6 6HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 26.351 10.3
RACE 4
BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAREKI Dallas Massina 23.634 1.2
2 1 1ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 23.991 7.2
3 6 9RAPID RESPONSE Gerard O'keeffe 24.082 15.5
4 4 4YANO BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.105 17.7
5 8 10ALL HOLLYWOOD Christopher Tilley 24.519 26
6 2 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.528 33.6
T 7 7INVICTUS QUINTIN Christian Schmidt 15.6
S - 5HURRY HARRY Graeme Jose 0
S - 6ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 0
S - 8ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 0
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 27.922 2.7
2 1 1WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 28.379 4.4
3 6 6WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 28.387 11.4
4 8 8NUMERO UNO David Geall 28.526 5.2
5 4 4MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 28.544 4.3
6 3 3FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 28.619 43.4
7 2 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 29.042 58.9
8 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 29.07 31.4
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 24.164 9.3
2 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.234 24
3 6 6WRANGLE Lee Moore 24.266 8.8
4 3 3BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 24.342 11.4
5 5 5STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 24.566 15.3
6 2 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.694 29.1
7 4 4WEBLEC FIRE Matthew Lanigan 24.851 1.7
8 8 8ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 24.89 6.1
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 27.817 1.4
2 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 28.309 6.6
3 3 3PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.416 12.6
4 1 1NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 28.773 32
5 2 2DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 28.81 14.8
6 4 4CHASING REX Dennis Langley 28.917 7.4
S - 7JULANA Dallas Massina 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 28.066 4.8
2 1 1REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan 28.28 9.1
3 6 6GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 28.321 13.5
4 8 8ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 28.41 1.9
5 4 4PANEL Gregory Berry 28.656 22.1
6 7 7WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 28.686 5.2
7 3 3SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 28.834 26
S - 2CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 23.707 1.7
2 7 7VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 23.855 7.2
3 2 2ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.091 11.6
4 3 3OKAWA EYE CANDY Christopher Tilley 24.323 8.9
5 4 4CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 24.345 5.8
6 5 5BACK BURN Daniel Pell 24.412 11.5
S - 1HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 0
S - 6GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 0
S - 9KRAKEN HERO Helen Eyles 0
S - 10SMARTY PANTS Clifford Smith 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 24.02 2.2
2 1 1GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 24.146 2.8
3 4 4BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 24.24 6.2
4 2 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 24.333 16.4
5 5 5BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 24.508 7.5
6 6 6HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 24.934 34.7
S - 3ASTON RIKU Craig Davis 0
S - 7WEETBIX DOTCOM Barbara Breen 0
RACE 11
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 23.971 3.5
2 2 2SHAKALAKA Anthony Azzopardi 24.1 2.9
3 8 8EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 24.207 4.7
4 1 1INDIGENOUS LEE Vincent Mileto 24.461 20.2
5 4 4TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 24.614 10.7
6 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.62 31.3
7 7 7INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 24.637 6
RACE 12
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.174 9.3
2 7 7SUPER NAT Gary Webb 24.212 3.2
3 2 2DYNA ELEANA Rebecca Gibbons 24.587 6.7
4 5 5CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 24.637 8.2
5 1 1ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.68 20.7
6 6 6JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 24.772 2.2
S - 4ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 0
S - 8ZIPPING STAN David Torr 0
Click here for more detailed results