Bendigo

Friday, 27th Sep 2019


RACE 1
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 24.694 7.5
2 1 1RIVERSIDE DASH Gary Webb 24.802 2.2
3 6 6PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 25.029 3.7
4 3 3CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 25.116 46
5 8 8READY Jason Formosa 25.189 68.2
6 7 7GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 25.39 7.1
7 5 5HILLBILLY BONE Michael Hendy 26.289 15
8 2 2SPEED DREAMER Thomas Boehmke 27.314 13.7
R - 9GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 0
RACE 2
READY2RACE NOMS OPEN THIS MONDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.509 9.4
2 8 8CLEAN SLATE Daniel Pell 24.588 2.3
3 7 7NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 24.831 8.6
4 5 5SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 24.852 39.6
5 2 2MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 24.936 3.6
6 6 6FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 25.211 39.6
7 1 1DARTIN' THROUGH Craig Webb 25.526 7.2
8 4 4BONNIE GIRL Thomas Boehmke 25.964 15.6
R - 9GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 23.918 1.9
2 8 8MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.196 11.3
3 1 1GYPSY JEAN Bruce Baxter 24.625 13.6
4 7 7HOULIO Alan Inglis 24.666 2.8
5 3 3SHOTGUN SALLY Deborah Coleman 24.757 15.9
6 2 2JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 24.921 55.7
7 5 5EASTER ORCHID Heather Baxter 24.994 22.1
8 6 6OCON PEREZ Adam Wilcock 25.233 67.5
R - 9DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO HEALTH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 24.13 1.8
2 2 2QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.447 5.2
3 4 10EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 24.582 40.1
4 3 3RED WINE FEVER Troy Scott 24.594 7.7
5 5 5NIGHT THINGS Dallan Klemke 24.634 4.3
6 1 1VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 24.659 29.8
7 8 8KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 24.691 40.2
S - 4NUCLEAR FUSION Gary Webb 0
S - 6YENDERRA BAZZA 0
S - 9KALTER Alice Peat 0
RACE 5
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 24.341 3.7
2 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.363 20.5
3 6 6CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 24.459 3.9
4 2 2SWIFT DESTINY Paul Kaltsis 24.579 2.9
5 5 5BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.602 5.9
6 7 7FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.721 16.1
7 3 3MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 24.832 32
S - 4PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 9RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 28.275 4.6
2 6 6SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.441 33.3
3 7 7KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 28.481 30.5
4 1 1CAVATRON Paul Abela 28.523 2.1
5 3 3DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 28.566 29
6 5 5CHILLIN John Callus 28.58 9.4
7 4 4SHOWGIRL QUEEN Paul Anderton 28.628 3.7
8 8 8ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.791 31.8
RACE 7
SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 23.901 1.6
2 3 3IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 24.284 35.9
3 8 8ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 24.302 11.1
4 6 6TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 24.424 3.4
5 4 4CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 24.785 48.9
6 7 7ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 24.868 37.3
7 5 5STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 25.016 12.4
8 2 9I'M CIRCUS Malcolm Davis 25.397 27
S - 2JOKARE Paul Anderton 0
R - 10KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 23.714 4.7
2 7 7MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 23.768 1.9
3 1 1CURSED Trevor Anlezark 23.889 3.2
4 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.216 76.1
5 4 4SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.279 20.6
6 8 8MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.391 45.5
7 3 3CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.742 22.5
8 5 10MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.746 52.3
S - 5BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 0
R - 9MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GIGI'S FIRE Gerard Rigg 29.209 6
2 1 1FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 29.349 14.8
3 6 6PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 29.413 22.4
4 2 2APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 29.461 2.1
5 4 4NICKO EXPRESS Theo Dahl 29.556 3.9
6 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 29.562 13.3
7 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.576 38.9
8 8 8MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 29.691 16.1
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 23.967 1.9
2 4 4WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.125 36.7
3 3 3IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.239 9.4
4 2 2CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 24.322 22.3
5 7 7AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 24.363 3.8
6 8 8ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 24.422 7.1
7 6 10INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 24.657 29.4
8 5 5FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 24.688 28.3
S - 6WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 0
R - 9FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POPCORN PAYOUT Alice Peat 28.7 1.3
2 7 7BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 28.806 14.5
3 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 28.903 66.8
4 6 6OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.976 29
5 8 8ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones 29.092 13.7
6 5 5ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 29.155 65.2
7 1 1ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 29.326 7.7
8 4 4ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 29.595 10.4
RACE 12
GRAYS BENDIGO HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 24.152 4.5
2 2 2HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.451 7.7
3 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.523 7.2
4 3 3RAPID EXPRESS Matthew Edwards 24.614 23.1
5 4 4INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 24.632 20
6 7 10JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 24.684 10.8
7 6 6TINK Yvonne Andrews 24.739 2.7
P 1 1URINGA Lisa Delbridge 7.5
S - 7GO PIES Clint Arthur 0
R - 9MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 0
Click here for more detailed results