Bendigo

Friday, 16th Aug 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9ASTON NOVA Paul Abela 24.22 3.6
2 1 1BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.246 4.5
3 7 7KALTER Alice Peat 24.71 2.2
4 3 10BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 24.72 25.3
5 6 6G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 24.923 18.8
6 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 25.122 43.2
7 4 4DOUBLE DROP Darren Fisher 25.149 10.4
8 2 2ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.155 38.1
S - 3MINTAKA HOPE Gary Paull 0
S - 5AIN'T NO ONE Gary Paull 0
RACE 2
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CONFRONT Mark Delbridge 24.073 1.8
2 5 5ALQUIST Aaron Debattista 24.099 4.4
3 1 1DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 24.187 8
4 8 8HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 24.586 18.1
5 6 6BUSH SOLDIER Heather Baxter 24.771 25.7
6 7 9AIN'T NO ONE Gary Paull 24.772 44.3
7 4 4MY NAMES DARYL Alan Ferguson 24.859 50.8
8 3 3NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 24.976 7.2
S - 7FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 0
R - 10KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.443 4.4
2 7 7ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 28.951 12.6
3 4 4FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash 28.972 2.1
4 2 2GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 29.01 11.4
5 6 6OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 29.071 35.3
6 3 3QUEENS Tanya Sincock 29.194 9.3
7 8 8MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 29.314 15.1
8 1 1NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 29.329 8.2
R - 9GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 24.061 3.5
2 7 7ZITA Alice Peat 24.079 6.1
3 2 2FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 24.103 13.1
4 8 8MERCY MERCY Scott Gibson 24.151 12
5 4 4ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 24.313 2.4
6 5 5ZIPPING LUTHER Paul Abela 24.559 9.1
7 6 6RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 24.566 53.3
8 3 3TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 24.594 26.7
R - 9SCHIAVONE Heather Baxter 0
R - 10SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 28.605 2.1
2 2 2OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.606 12.8
3 8 8MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 28.653 6.3
4 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 28.659 16.5
5 5 5LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 28.686 17.5
6 6 6MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 28.762 4.3
7 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.915 10.5
8 7 7MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 29.286 35.2
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 24.03 4.2
2 7 7ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.213 3.1
3 5 5ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 24.495 8.9
4 6 6URINGA Lisa Delbridge 24.532 10.2
5 1 1SPIRIT BAR Gary Paull 24.591 19.5
6 4 4WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.592 7.6
7 3 3DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.602 6.9
8 8 8RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 24.86 12.8
R - 9WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.148 14.2
2 4 4PERFECT PIPER Peter Frost 24.354 4.5
3 6 6BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 24.483 23.4
4 3 3BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 24.529 5.1
5 8 8JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 24.545 2.8
6 5 5CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 24.704 4.2
7 7 7WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.786 52.3
8 1 1KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 25.271 32.9
R - 9WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 28.135 3.1
2 6 6KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 28.294 6.3
3 1 1DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 28.521 2.1
4 8 8VALLETTA SKY Matthew Nash 28.645 11.4
5 4 4CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 28.774 17.7
6 2 2IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.861 44.8
7 3 3USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 28.933 17.7
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.066 8
2 4 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 24.168 1.7
3 3 3NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 24.278 14.6
4 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 24.496 7.3
5 7 7EARLY PROMISE Graeme Jose 24.506 4
6 6 6DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 24.791 38.2
S - 8NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.528 13.8
2 2 2OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 24.545 2.6
3 8 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 24.591 13.8
4 5 5JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 24.626 2.6
5 1 1SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.796 21.9
6 4 4STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.83 25.5
7 3 3DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 25.035 9.1
8 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 25.112 14.3
R - 9WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 24.264 3.4
2 2 2HAVING WORDS Graeme Jose 24.293 15.7
3 6 6NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.415 2.3
4 4 4MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 24.485 18.4
5 1 1ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 24.542 19.8
6 7 7MAXIMUM TRINA Carly Poulter 24.585 8.6
7 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 24.616 6.2
RACE 12
BENDIGO HEALTH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4URSULA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 28.657 10.8
2 1 1ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 28.853 15.4
3 6 6JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 28.939 10.1
4 8 8ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 29.133 1.5
5 7 7STEORRA Barry Fullerton 29.423 8.6
6 5 5QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 29.514 6.1
S - 2YONDU Jason Formosa 0
S - 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
Click here for more detailed results