Bendigo

Friday, 26th Jul 2019


RACE 1
BENDIGO HEALTH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 24.164 8.9
2 5 5DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.295 5.4
3 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.369 3.4
4 8 8ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 24.455 9.3
5 4 4SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 24.627 39.5
6 1 1BLACKPOOL FUNK Renee Kenyon 24.637 2.1
RACE 2
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON POKER Jason Thompson 24.017 1.3
2 4 4IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 24.099 18.5
3 2 2BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 24.143 14.8
4 7 7UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 24.28 25.8
5 1 1AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 24.447 4.9
6 6 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 24.508 45.1
7 8 9OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 24.82 31.2
S - 5SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell 0
S - 8KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAMPAGING Jason Thompson 23.723 1.9
2 8 8ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 24.55 2.8
3 7 7ZEKEL BALE Correy Grenfell 24.627 27.2
4 4 4MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.629 18.8
5 6 6MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 24.869 42.8
6 5 5GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 25.229 9.7
F 2 2IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 12.8
S - 1FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 0
R - 9OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.167 1.9
2 5 5TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.364 3
3 7 7WILBURY Craig Elliot 24.45 14.4
4 4 4YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 24.57 22.2
5 1 1SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.575 35.1
6 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.624 5.7
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 23.898 2.1
2 7 7WALKING ON AIR Bernard Seymour 23.904 3.4
3 6 6AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 23.967 21.2
4 3 3EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 24.116 5.6
5 4 4KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 24.378 43.1
6 8 8TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 24.386 59.3
7 5 5PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 24.421 10.9
8 2 2COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 24.573 20.6
S - 9BRIAN HAROLD Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10SNEAK PREVIEW John Martinovic 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMY AMOUR David Grindley 28.305 4.7
2 1 1KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 28.614 4.6
3 2 2BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.692 3.7
4 5 5SO SAY Troy Comensoli 28.732 4.5
5 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 28.791 59.2
6 7 7SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 28.873 6.7
7 6 6MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 29.009 44.2
T 8 8BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 13.4
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 23.916 1.8
2 2 2MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 24.042 3.2
3 6 6HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.16 11.5
4 7 7WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 24.268 46
5 8 8LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 24.381 35.4
6 4 4REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 24.479 11.6
7 1 1POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.529 10
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi 28.38 1.7
2 3 3WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 28.635 27.5
3 1 1IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.768 28.7
4 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 28.771 18.7
5 7 7FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 28.773 10.9
6 6 6GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 28.87 4.4
7 5 5OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 29.087 8.1
8 4 4ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 29.1 27.2
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.004 4
2 3 3COP A HIT Benjamin Divirgilio 24.13 2.1
3 1 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.381 6.6
4 8 8ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.444 15.3
5 2 2ST. PAULI Tina Womann 24.472 19.2
6 7 7ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 24.509 28.3
7 4 4TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 24.561 6.6
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 24.051 1.3
2 1 1PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 24.191 4.7
3 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 24.234 11.3
4 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 24.731 35.3
5 7 7WINLOCK STRECKER Lori Courts 24.784 25.2
6 5 5SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.907 11.7
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 24.28 7.4
2 6 6LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 24.434 10.4
3 8 8ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 24.633 15.2
4 4 4NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 24.712 2.5
5 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.818 5.4
6 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 24.892 9.6
7 1 1DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 24.938 5
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOOK ALONG FYLER Marcus Abey 24.301 2.4
2 1 1DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 24.443 2.4
3 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 24.517 14.1
4 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.518 5.3
5 2 2MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 24.619 11.1
S - 4HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results