Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd Jul 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAKE MINE MONEY Gary Webb 24.307 2.6
2 2 2GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 24.469 5.1
3 4 4CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 24.669 3.2
4 6 6BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 24.891 26.7
5 7 7SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 25.345 33.4
6 1 1GLOBAL TREND Paul Kaltsis 25.39 4.3
S - 3SUPER FREE Tess Galea 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLOBAL EVENT Paul Kaltsis 24.48 4.4
2 5 5IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 24.584 9.8
3 6 6KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.689 4.2
4 7 7MIRACLE MILLIE Benjamin Abela 24.872 17.8
5 4 4POOKIE SMURF John Galea 24.884 43.1
6 3 3AKASHI MISS Robert Douglas 24.933 3.1
7 1 1GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 25.039 9.1
8 8 8COOL FLOW Daniel Carswell 25.057 9.5
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLOBAL RULER Paul Kaltsis 24.234 1.8
2 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.644 24.9
3 8 8BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.955 3.9
4 7 7RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 24.967 64.5
5 5 5TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 25.081 8.8
6 1 1SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 25.117 7.7
7 4 4WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 25.188 30.8
8 3 3MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.194 20.5
R - 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 4
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAVARO John Burch 24.308 2
2 2 2HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 24.354 8.3
3 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.502 5
4 6 6MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.558 14.7
5 1 1ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.627 5.7
6 8 8ALF MULWEE Michael Said 24.759 19.1
7 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.147 66.1
8 4 4STEWIE DEEDS Darren Fisher 25.185 15.6
R - 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM TRINA Carly Poulter 24.224 4.1
2 8 8STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 24.311 17.8
3 6 6CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 24.396 26.1
4 3 3PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 24.509 2.7
5 7 7BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.561 4.8
6 5 5HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.6 16.3
7 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.627 5.7
8 4 4MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.652 29
R - 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KINLOCH MOSS David Geall 28.434 1.6
2 5 5LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 28.469 9.6
3 6 6SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 28.492 63.2
4 3 3OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.579 46.2
5 1 1UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 28.832 31.1
6 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.908 19.6
7 2 2SODA FLASH Joshua Formosa 29.178 4
8 8 8NOSTIMO Ashlee Terry 29.24 9.6
R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10BLACK ROSE TEXAS Brent Merton 0
RACE 7
BEFORE THE RACES ON SUPAYOU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 24.34 1.5
2 3 3STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.677 24.6
3 6 6AKUT Marlene Austin 24.965 31.9
4 4 4DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 24.985 22
5 5 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 25.019 5.2
6 2 2CRYMELON IDOL Ronald Gilliland 25.049 12.3
7 1 1YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 25.155 45.1
8 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 25.162 10.6
S - 8SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
R - 10LAUNCH TIME Andrew Symons 0
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 24.017 8
2 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.165 33.6
3 6 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.246 10.1
4 1 1EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 24.262 1.3
5 2 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.398 71.1
6 8 8STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 24.48 9.2
7 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.588 70
8 5 10LAUNCH TIME Andrew Symons 24.941 56.5
S - 5SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OSHKOSH MYLES Darren Fisher 28.612 1.6
2 7 7KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 29.068 7.4
3 4 4ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 29.107 4.8
4 5 5JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 29.135 17.3
5 8 8OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 29.214 11.2
6 3 3MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 29.29 42.1
7 6 6WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 29.496 69.2
8 1 1ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 29.889 38.5
R - 9SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
RACE 10
GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 24.007 2.6
2 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.173 10.6
3 4 4TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 24.469 2.7
4 1 9SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 24.478 5.5
5 7 7PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 24.751 31.5
6 3 3NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 24.76 87.8
7 6 6ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 24.899 11.5
8 5 5LUCY JETSTREAM Lewis Green 25.744 44.3
S - 1ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 0
S - 10WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 0
RACE 11
CUP NIGHT THIS FRIDAY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 28.774 2.1
2 8 8SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 28.843 4.7
3 1 1KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 28.872 2.4
4 6 6KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 29.081 23.9
5 4 4ORLEANS Belinda Glen 29.777 21.6
S - 3MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
S - 7SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
RACE 12
THE ZONE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 28.582 11.4
2 5 5FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 28.637 3.2
3 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.811 3.4
4 1 1CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.829 4.3
5 4 4VANZANT Paul Hammerstein 28.874 9.9
6 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 28.885 34.4
7 2 2REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 29.052 8
S - 3FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 0
Click here for more detailed results