Bendigo

Wednesday, 8th May 2019


RACE 1
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST LOVIN' IT Gary Webb 24.563 4.1
2 1 1LEVY'S BANJO Barry Milne 24.66 3.9
3 2 2BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 24.787 2.8
4 3 3VALLEY WING Karen Repia 24.987 4.9
5 6 10LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.086 47
6 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Brian Fothergill 25.093 29.7
7 4 4HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 25.353 30.6
8 5 9HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 25.44 35.7
S - 5KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 0
S - 6BETH ABLAZE Craig Elliot 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 24.269 1.5
2 8 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.452 8.2
3 3 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.635 85.5
4 4 4CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 24.726 29
5 1 1ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 24.775 5.8
6 2 2GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.924 9.7
7 7 7GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding 24.996 56.2
8 6 6SAINTLY ROSE Ross Lyons 25.227 14.4
R - 9SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
R - 10ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 28.797 4
2 8 8FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 28.916 5
3 3 3BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 28.934 4.2
4 4 4BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.006 49.2
5 2 2MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 29.018 11.1
6 7 7FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 29.109 2.7
7 6 6BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston 29.742 57.8
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.464 9.1
2 2 2LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 38.475 2
3 7 7XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.932 7
4 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 39.013 11.7
5 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 39.107 3.9
6 5 5MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 39.143 11.8
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 24.18 2.1
2 3 3ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 24.47 12.5
3 1 1APRIL JAY Barry Hiscock 24.474 4.6
4 5 5MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 24.543 8.7
5 8 8MI ROMA Steven Edgar 24.597 8.4
6 6 6CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 24.631 16.2
7 4 4CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 24.752 58.1
8 2 2FIVE TIMES TABLE Brendan Bunworth 24.814 10.9
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 28.333 2
2 6 6DEWANA JAYDEN Steven Edgar 28.497 5
3 8 8JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 28.62 4.9
4 2 2CONDE Wade Green 28.644 22
5 4 4OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 28.739 5.9
6 3 3MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 28.748 33.5
7 7 7EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 28.861 36.3
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 No.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.008 19.6
2 1 1SHINING OPAL Brent Merton 25.011 12.2
3 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.019 6.5
4 5 5RAPID ROCK Gary Edwards 25.022 2.9
5 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.049 4.2
6 7 7CALEN Colin Newman 25.087 49.8
7 8 8MARVELETTE Garry White 25.206 3.8
8 2 2QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 25.306 31.5
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.861 2.8
2 6 6CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 28.986 6.3
3 3 3VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 29.009 26.4
4 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 29.131 4.3
5 7 7DYNA KERRO Steven Edgar 29.211 2.7
6 4 4EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 29.256 37.8
S - 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 24.096 5.3
2 5 5DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.327 12.2
3 8 8POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 24.345 1.9
4 4 4JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 24.892 18.8
5 3 3RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 24.933 47.2
6 7 7PRIDE OF OASIS Adam Wilcock 24.962 6.4
7 1 1KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 25.029 8
8 6 6BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 25.072 41.7
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.431 4.4
2 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.558 16
3 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.59 5.9
4 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.595 2.1
5 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.695 18
6 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 24.738 11.1
7 8 8BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 24.881 8.9
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 24.104 2.3
2 3 3NEBI Michelle Groom 24.133 3.7
3 8 8BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 24.225 6.3
4 4 4ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 24.586 10.5
5 6 6ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 24.658 7.4
6 7 7ARLECCHINO David Basile 24.831 47.3
7 1 1MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 24.89 14.5
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 24.102 2.3
2 8 8CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 24.571 6.8
3 3 3STRIKE POWER Paul Hammerstein 24.608 6.9
4 7 7RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.679 32.6
5 6 6HANGA Pia Triaca 24.718 7.6
6 1 1I'M ORION Pia Triaca 24.797 4.2
7 4 4KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.848 20.1
Click here for more detailed results