Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd Apr 2019


RACE 1
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 24.572 10.6
2 5 5WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 24.773 6.2
3 6 6SUPER SUZIE QUE Mark Campbell 24.866 9.3
4 4 4MIDNIGHT SWIM Justin Perkins 24.93 6.3
5 1 1PRAISE ME David Keanelly 25.222 5.5
6 8 8NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 25.337 38.5
7 2 2CALLANISH SPRITE Heather Baxter 25.396 2.3
8 7 7SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 25.517 44.1
S - 3SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN DAARIO David Franklin 24.35 9.2
2 2 2BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.36 1.8
3 4 4BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.695 26.8
4 1 1MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 24.89 3.8
5 8 8NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 24.917 7.9
6 7 7BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 25.003 14.2
7 6 6REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.005 49.7
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 28.512 4.2
2 3 3HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 28.782 7.1
3 4 4BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston 28.837 27.7
4 6 6BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 28.848 3.7
5 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 28.902 22
6 1 1SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 28.96 2.7
7 5 5MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 29.036 19.7
8 7 7BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.471 43.1
R - 9WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WYBIE BLUE Deborah White 24.236 6.8
2 2 2OFF THE BENCH Daniel Pell 24.31 1.3
3 8 8SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 24.691 6.9
4 3 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.801 36.6
5 4 4MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 24.802 16
6 7 7LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 25.083 46.3
7 6 6SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 25.147 20
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.812 14.5
2 2 2SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 28.982 3.7
3 6 6EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.167 12
4 1 1AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 29.22 2.3
5 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.433 35.7
6 5 5LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 29.483 30.5
7 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 29.485 29.4
8 3 3CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper 29.813 4.3
R - 9BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 28.7 3.6
2 7 7PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.794 24.6
3 2 2VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 28.843 7.3
4 3 3REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 28.892 10.1
5 5 5OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.98 19.9
6 8 8IMPALA John Paraskevas 28.984 2.6
7 4 4HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.115 9.1
8 6 6DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 29.141 11.7
R - 9BACARDI BREEZER Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
RACE 7
NINE BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 24.476 4.8
2 8 8NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 24.498 4.5
3 2 2ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.547 6.9
4 5 5HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.579 17.7
5 6 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 24.82 35.9
6= 3 3CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.983 3
6= 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.983 20.7
8 1 1ZAMBORA CASH Paul Galea 25.221 7.1
S - 6APRIL JAY Barry Hiscock 0
R - 10CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 28.578 4.6
2 2 2JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 28.872 16.5
3 5 5BACARDI BREEZER Vincent Mileto 28.927 2.1
4 1 1HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.956 10
5 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 29.253 9.7
6 7 7AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.283 53.7
7 4 4LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 29.592 8.8
8 3 3TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 29.742 10
R - 9VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 0
R - 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MENZIES AVENUE Scott James 24.504 6.6
2 3 3HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.508 21.3
3 6 6BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.56 6.1
4 8 8VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 24.573 2.2
5 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.595 8
6 1 1HOOK ALONG FYLER Bradley Hooke 24.619 5.1
7 7 7DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 24.763 19.1
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 24.962 4.4
2 7 7PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.972 6.9
3 1 1MIA AMOUR David Grindley 25.056 1.7
4 2 2WHY NOT DEAN Gavin Gledhill 25.195 5
5 8 8LORELLA Colin Newman 25.206 30.4
S - 4RAGING ROY Craig Trickett 0
S - 6LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 24.127 3.4
2 2 2SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 24.285 11.2
3 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.471 44.6
4 8 8SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.631 4.8
5 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.731 22.3
6 6 6STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.828 38
7 3 3CALL ME BUBBLES Daniel Pell 24.861 2.1
8 5 9SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 25.244 56.8
S - 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
R - 10GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HANGA Pia Triaca 24.169 4.3
2 7 7GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 24.366 1.9
3 3 3FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 24.502 11.6
4 4 4PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 24.533 27.9
5 5 9SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 24.639 9.4
6 1 1YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 25.005 17.1
7 6 6SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 25.217 10.7
T 8 8MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 20
S - 5SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 0
R - 10LORD JACK Jimmy Holt 0
Click here for more detailed results