Bendigo

Wednesday, 13th Mar 2019


RACE 1
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 24.445 3.9
2 2 2ANNA LEIGH Gary Webb 24.499 3.6
3 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 24.64 11.9
4 4 4GOLDEN MOON Robert Hayes 24.768 19.2
5 6 6VALLEY WING Karen Repia 24.935 5.6
6 3 3BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 25.101 3
S - 1MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 24.94 8
2 8 8COOL FLOW Daniel Carswell 25.085 12.5
3 1 1BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.436 21.8
4 3 3QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 26.831 15.9
F 2 2DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 2.3
F 4 4MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 17.6
F 5 5BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 6.6
F 7 7CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 4.4
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (LESS THAN 3 STARTS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.277 4.2
2 6 6ZIPPING MARN Ricky Coleman 24.359 2
3 1 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 24.56 16.4
4 8 8BITS AND PIECES Natalie Perkins 24.618 5.6
5 4 4ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 25.069 5.4
6 3 3ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 25.983 48.8
S - 5RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 7BARNHURST Robert Hayes 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOOK ALONG FYLER Bradley Hooke 24.298 4.7
2 6 6CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 24.397 2.9
3 3 3KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 24.412 6
4 8 9OUR MAGIC TURBO Judith Worsfold 24.559 3.7
5 5 5FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 24.703 10.7
6 7 7BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.765 41.6
7 2 2GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding 25.126 68.4
8 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.16 20.3
S - 8EPISODE Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman 28.644 3.6
2 4 4BLACK ICE Mark Repia 28.947 6.3
3 1 1LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 29.002 30.2
4 5 5JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 29.105 19.4
5 2 2BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 29.164 3.8
6 6 6ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 29.387 2.6
7 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.449 74.9
S - 8FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.263 2.1
2 3 3LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.573 5.5
3 6 6IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 24.627 2.9
4 4 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 24.714 11.2
5 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 25.001 33.7
6 8 8MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 25.006 37.7
7 5 5GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 25.078 20.7
S - 2COSMIC YESSAM Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YANDI Alfred Debattista 28.905 13
2 8 8WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 28.915 13.1
3 6 6DUSTY LACE Lynette Anstee 28.953 1.9
4 1 1KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles 29.02 6
5 4 4FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 29.029 23.1
6 7 7KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 29.13 38.7
7 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 29.23 12.3
8 2 2ALOTTA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 29.395 5.5
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.535 4.8
2 2 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 28.82 1.7
3 1 1ZIPPING WALDO Wade Green 28.934 9.2
4 7 7CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 28.983 8.1
5 8 8MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 29.277 57.6
6 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.285 13.9
7 3 3IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 29.657 18.9
8 6 6HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 30.601 34.6
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAINA HONEY Haydn Wilkinson 24.306 1.6
2 1 1MAMMOTH Scott Melville 24.675 17.5
3 3 3GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 24.72 12.9
4 6 6BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 24.835 7.1
5 8 9TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 24.95 8.6
6 2 10MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 25.01 28.5
7 4 4NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 25.027 7.4
S - 2XTREME JET Geoffrey Johnston 0
S - 7NELLIE SHAN 0
S - 8OUR MAGIC TURBO Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.422 8.6
2 4 9JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 25.111 6.3
3 8 8JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 25.201 27.3
4 2 2CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 25.265 2.7
5 5 5KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 25.284 3.5
6 6 6HAHN ROAD Wade Green 25.342 12.4
7 1 1MAYBE HANNIBAL Diane Ireland 25.531 8.6
8 3 3SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 26.621 49.6
S - 4MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE MAGOO Scott Stefanos 24.354 1.5
2 5 5HANGA Pia Triaca 24.403 5.4
3 6 6CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 24.627 9.6
4 3 3NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 24.853 69.1
5 8 8SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.926 11.1
6 7 7COVFEFE Paul Cusack 24.96 23.6
7 1 1GROUCHO Chris Glen 25.376 15.2
8 4 4DOROTHY DAWN Frank Meyer 25.544 31.4
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 24.556 27.4
2 2 2NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 24.596 1.7
3 5 5KRISBAR BLUE FOX Bradley Hooke 24.598 3
4 8 8PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 24.684 7
5 6 6SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 24.78 26.6
6 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.845 78.2
7 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.413 17.2
S - 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results