Bendigo

Wednesday, 30th Jan 2019


RACE 1
HIP POCKET BENDIGO 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CUSTOM MADE Daniel Pell 24.445 1.04
2 8 8DUSTY LACE Lynette Anstee 24.577 5.8
3 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 24.637 39.1
4 6 6CRYMELON YOU CRO Frank Hand 24.717 19.9
S - 2TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
RACE 2
NINE BENDIGO 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 24.602 8.6
2 7 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 24.653 3
3 1 1YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 24.724 7.9
4 2 2FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 24.751 8.6
5 5 5SPECIAL BLACK Raymond Henness 24.963 3.5
6 8 8MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 25.083 4.9
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles 24.551 1.2
2 7 7TUXEDO FLYER Steven Kaliszewski 24.806 7.7
3 8 8ELSA VICTOREM Cassandra Barnard 25 9
4 4 4OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 25.06 8.5
5 5 5BIG FAT GOALIE Chris Glen 25.661 32.5
S - 2NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 23.996 1.1
2 8 8NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 24.329 11.8
3 5 5CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 24.571 14
4 7 7BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.624 15.6
5 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 24.669 28.1
6 2 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.889 46.1
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 28.408 1.6
2 2 10NICKY AS George Kantzidis 28.412 5
3 3 3HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 28.794 10
4 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 28.844 11.9
5 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 28.98 34.7
6 5 5KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 29.103 70.1
7 7 7STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.148 7.3
8 6 6BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.159 51.9
S - 2LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 0
S - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.812 14.6
2 1 1LOU'S DREAMS Aaron Farley 25.092 1.4
3 3 3COSMIC YESSAM Pieter Smoor 25.098 8.7
4 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.152 14.9
5 6 6ALLEN UNTHER Cassandra Barnard 25.203 12.9
6 2 2SLICK DIAMOND Cassandra Barnard 25.473 7.4
S - 7SALOON PRINCESS Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 24.133 3.3
2 7 7KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.409 21
3 6 6BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 24.478 10.7
4 3 3WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 24.555 54.5
5 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Keith Kelly 24.668 23.9
6 8 8MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 24.854 4.1
7 5 5SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.864 4.5
8 1 1THEME TUNE Daniel Pell 25.058 4.7
R - 9EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 28.694 8.6
2 8 8EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 28.79 14.8
3 1 1OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.84 6.1
4 2 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 28.858 8.2
5 3 3KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 29.198 2.2
6 6 6ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 29.256 5.2
7 7 7IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 29.335 13.8
S - 5POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 24.643 10
2 1 1EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 24.686 13.1
3 4 4KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.73 3.9
4 7 7CRYSTAL BLING George Kantzidis 24.781 6.8
5 3 3NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 24.981 49.2
6 2 2ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 25.16 6.1
7 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 25.249 2.4
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING MEGAN Aaron Farley 24.569 3
2 1 1GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 24.747 2.1
3 2 2XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 24.838 10.1
4 7 7MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.92 5.9
5 5 5PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 25.106 10.1
S - 4FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SECRET BUSINESS Kenneth Kubik 24.143 4.6
2 5 5FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 24.575 8.8
3 8 8DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 24.583 3.1
4 7 7DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 24.595 12.6
5 1 1SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 24.681 2.3
6 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.79 47.7
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 24.605 6.2
2 1 1DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 24.984 3.9
3 4 4MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 25.056 26.4
4 8 8WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke 25.108 2
5 5 5MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 25.121 17.1
6 2 2HA HA GOTCHA Gayle Lemin 25.18 6.1
Click here for more detailed results