Bendigo

Wednesday, 7th Nov 2018


RACE 1
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 24.308 2.6
2 2 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.71 21.5
3 4 4HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 25.037 5.5
4 7 7LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 25.051 18.6
5 8 8NOT YOURS FRANK Robert Hayes 25.209 6.1
6 3 3STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 25.224 9.7
7 6 6GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 25.29 6.6
F 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 10.3
R - 9STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 0
R - 10YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 24.22 2.2
2 8 8ZIPPING DUNCAN David Geall 24.741 2.7
3 7 7JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 24.812 10.3
4 2 2CANDY CHIMES Gary Hansen 25.224 15.5
5 4 4BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 25.235 14
6 5 5ELSA VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.381 46.2
7 3 3SANDY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 25.415 23.1
8 1 1YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 25.434 14.8
R - 9ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 0
R - 10PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 28.903 3.6
2 2 2SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 28.916 4.9
3 8 8STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 28.979 5.5
4 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 29.004 6.8
5 5 5EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 29.023 7.6
6 6 10REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 29.298 16.1
7 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 29.305 7.2
8 3 9PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 29.571 24.4
S - 3PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 0
S - 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
RACE 4
GO! BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.308 2.8
2 2 2FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.493 4.7
3 3 3LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.547 37.7
4 7 7MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.564 22.2
5 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.64 26.6
6 8 8ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 25.019 25.4
7 5 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 25.033 2.3
8 6 9WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 25.178 28.2
S - 6MY NAME'S BARRY Alan Ferguson 0
R - 10ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.241 1.8
2 8 8DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 24.427 6.4
3 3 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.573 7
4 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.622 10.6
5 6 6KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.648 14.4
6 4 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.878 13.7
7 5 5SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 24.894 17.4
8 7 7SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 24.959 22.2
S - 10TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 0
R - 9DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 28.625 1.8
2 3 3ZIPPING HAYNE Neil Baker 28.92 3.3
3 7 7OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 29.338 5.5
4 1 1BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.404 18.6
5 8 8DANA KADI Pia Triaca 29.416 22.8
6 6 6BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.942 32.2
7 5 5LORELLA Colin Newman 30.106 53.2
S - 4MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMERLEY MEE TOO Chloe Allan 24.316 2.1
2 3 3DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 24.419 16.4
3 1 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 24.658 20.9
4 2 2DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 24.668 2.5
5 5 5NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 24.72 35.2
6 6 6HA HA GOTCHA Jess Fothergill 24.886 25
7 7 7ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.987 11.6
8 4 4SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 25.058 21.3
S - 1TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 0
R - 10SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.641 4.3
2 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.907 8.9
3 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.092 7.6
4 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.199 14.6
5 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.208 9.4
6 3 3ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 29.271 5.2
7 6 6ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 29.294 10.4
8 8 8HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 29.543 4.2
R - 9MY NAME'S RED Alan Ferguson 0
R - 10MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.448 2.8
2 3 3WINTER SOLDIER David Geall 24.572 3.5
3 8 8ZIPPING ELEANOR Jeffrey Geall 24.709 3.6
4 1 1PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 24.717 23.4
5 7 7NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.757 6
6 5 5BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 24.94 37.8
7 4 10ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.36 42
8 6 6BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 25.432 91.4
S - 4WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 0
S - 9SAUCY SAV Robert Hayes 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOHAN Lee Moore 24.658 3.7
2 1 1ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.762 3
3 2 10BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 24.768 14.5
4 3 9EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 24.876 21.3
5 6 6BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 25.127 22.9
6 4 4STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.132 12.4
7 8 8HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.175 3.3
8 5 5FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 25.31 35.6
S - 2SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 0
S - 3COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 24.283 5.6
2 8 8STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 24.561 9.2
3 7 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 24.72 8
4 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 24.957 18.3
5 2 2PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 25.041 8.4
6 3 9CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 25.073 11.6
7 6 6PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 25.094 2
8 4 4DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 25.235 43.2
S - 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
R - 10MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.514 3.3
2 3 3CONDE Wade Green 24.608 31.8
3 8 8SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 24.667 12.6
4 1 9UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 24.672 8.2
5 5 5KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.736 12.6
6 6 6MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 24.954 5.4
7 2 2PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 25.068 2.9
8 7 7WILD STICKS Theo Van Taarling 25.096 25.7
S - 1CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
S - 10I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results