Bendigo

Tuesday, 30th Oct 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAUCY SAV Robert Hayes 24.639 3.6
2 4 4NORTHERN BOWLER Neville Tait 24.644 13.6
3 6 6DYNA HANNAH Mark Delbridge 24.691 4
4 2 2CANDY CHIMES Gary Hansen 24.853 2.8
5 1 1DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 24.859 17.7
6 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.031 11.3
7 3 3WAFER THIN Scott Melville 25.362 35.5
P 8 8YOU ZIPTOP Eddy Hamilton 21.1
R - 9SYLO Neil Mason 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24 3.6
2 1 1PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb 24.477 4
3 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge 24.563 4.1
4 7 7MAYHEM EXPRESS Deborah Coleman 24.84 10.9
5 5 5TENNYSON FLYER Jeffrey Abela 25.062 10.7
6 8 8BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 25.168 17.1
7 3 3BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 25.308 17.6
8 4 4MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 25.502 9.2
R - 9TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAYHEM FLYER Deborah Coleman 24.578 1.7
2 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Craig Elliot 24.65 9.8
3 5 5POMPADORY PARKER Gregory Couldridge 24.89 18.2
4 3 3BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 24.892 25.4
5 8 8TEMPS LILO Ronald Rowe 24.948 7.8
6 6 6KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 25.004 12.7
7 7 7PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 25.596 20
F 2 2SWEAR JAR Mark Delbridge 7.2
R - 9TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 28.253 1.6
2 1 1FLYING MOSS Gary Webb 28.634 6.4
3 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 28.869 37.2
4 4 4STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 28.933 25.8
5 7 7CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 29.292 10.8
6 3 3WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 29.71 5.3
7 6 9CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 29.774 12.7
S - 6FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 0
S - 8SPEEDY LOMAR Dale Bunn 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 28.597 3.4
2 8 8CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 28.723 7.9
3 7 7BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 28.76 5.1
4 4 4OUR MAGIC TURBO Judith Worsfold 28.766 5
5 1 1MY GIRL SISSY Shara Quinlan 28.847 3.7
6 6 6ARGYLE FRANKLIN Raymond Morgan 28.928 16
7 5 5BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 28.995 29.4
S - 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 24.301 3.6
2 1 1PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.307 1.7
3 6 6DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.404 7.1
4 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.544 42.5
5 7 10ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.625 9.2
6 8 9TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 24.698 45.2
7 3 3BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 24.813 25.5
S - 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 0
S - 7QUEEN CORIANDER 0
S - 8NEBI Michelle Groom 0
RACE 7
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 29.131 5.9
2 4 4PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 29.134 1.3
3 7 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.148 16.6
4 3 3BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 29.375 7.7
5 2 2MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 29.41 10.3
S - 1WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 0
S - 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 28.758 24.6
2 2 2SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 28.806 2.2
3 1 1GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 28.903 10.3
4 5 10PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 29.008 7.5
5 6 6CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 29.052 12.6
6 8 8ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 29.059 4.2
7 7 9FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 29.074 13.3
8 4 4OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 29.15 14.7
S - 5GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
S - 7MISS GINGIN Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 24.308 4.7
2 2 2NOT YOURS FRANK Robert Hayes 24.575 21.6
3 4 4HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 24.626 10.5
4 6 6GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 24.635 20.6
5 5 5RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 24.901 29.8
6 1 1PADDY FLASH Wendy Hansen 24.973 12.6
7 3 3ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri 24.999 1.9
8 8 8FRANGELICO MISS Gerard Rigg 25.118 7
R - 9TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Keith Kelly 24.556 7.5
2 7 7BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 24.575 4.5
3 1 1OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 24.948 18.7
4 3 3MARIAH'S MOON Jason Whybrow 25.043 19.7
5 6 9SYLO Neil Mason 25.047 28.7
6 5 5FRANKIE MOSS Wayne Hooke 25.364 5.6
7 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Julie Abela 25.423 4.9
P 8 8CABANGBANG Gregory Berry 3.3
S - 6NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 24.235 15
2 5 5YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.415 14.4
3 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.475 2.8
4 7 7KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.486 8.9
5 4 4NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.565 4
6 6 6HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.611 6.7
7 8 8LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 24.662 29.2
8 3 3APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 24.725 7.1
R - 9DYNA CHAREE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.054 9.1
2 2 2YOHAN Lee Moore 24.191 10.8
3 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.345 2.2
4 1 1WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 24.447 15.5
5 5 5SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 24.475 3.1
6 4 4FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 24.774 50.4
7 7 7LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.907 22.1
8 3 3STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 25.053 14.3
S - 10BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
R - 9CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 0
Click here for more detailed results