Bendigo

Saturday, 2nd Mar 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROTHWELL GAL John Magri 24.024 1.3
2 3 10ANNA LEIGH Gary Webb 24.554 51.6
3 1 1VALLEY WING Karen Repia 24.933 10.9
4 2 2TALKBACK CALLER Brett Cook 25.009 24
5 4 9WALK WITH YESSAM Lewis Green 25.065 23.3
6 6 6ZIPPING TEX James Egan 25.271 26.5
7 7 7CALLANISH SPRITE Heather Baxter 25.398 6.3
8 5 5MISS WHITE WASH Geoffrey Williamson 25.569 36.6
S - 3ONE AN' SIX Mark Delbridge 0
S - 4BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 23.924 3
2 2 2LADY MAXIMUS Julia Creed 24.157 2.4
3 8 8WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.245 7.9
4 4 4ONE STEP FORWARD Mark Delbridge 24.347 11.3
5 3 3ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 24.386 7.8
6 7 7ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 24.579 36.1
7 6 6BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 24.594 16.1
S - 5STOIKOS James Forbes 0
S - 9SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook 0
S - 10ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUTRAGE Ian Garland 28.23 4.3
2 2 2GO SLOW GOLDY Mark Delbridge 28.6 4.1
3 4 4DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 28.771 3.4
4 3 3MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 28.85 5.4
5 8 8NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 28.971 11.3
6 5 5DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 29.056 17.6
7 1 1BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.111 35.9
8 6 6OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 29.115 20.7
R - 9PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 0
RACE 4
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 23.974 2.2
2 8 8OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 24.03 3.2
3 6 6DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 24.122 16.4
4 3 3ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.28 8.1
5 1 1ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 24.573 16.9
6 4 4ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.583 13.4
7 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.59 15.1
8 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.642 35
R - 9MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
R - 10HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 27.994 1.1
2 5 5LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 28.395 12.9
3 6 6OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 28.408 51.9
4 7 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 28.423 11.5
5 8 8MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.527 35.9
6 4 4UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 28.596 17.6
7 3 3BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.63 89.5
8 2 2SPECTRA STYLE Clint Capuano 28.796 34.9
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 23.815 2.6
2 2 2HAVELOCK KEITH Ian Garland 24.057 4
3 4 4CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.112 8.8
4 6 6WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 24.183 12.3
5 7 9RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 24.498 4.9
6 1 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.581 7.5
7 8 8MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.712 42.6
S - 5BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 0
S - 7JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 0
S - 10TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 28.276 11
2 8 8ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 28.342 6.6
3 5 5PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.603 4.8
4 4 4RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.725 2.8
5 2 2SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 28.901 10.8
6 1 1BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 28.954 4.3
7 3 3LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 29.113 21.5
S - 6WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.186 5.7
2 5 5WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 24.286 41
3 4 4VERACITY Peter Presutto 24.325 4.1
4 7 7PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 24.662 3.3
5 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.682 8.2
6 8 8DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.723 15.8
7 3 3AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 24.744 4
S - 6RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 23.803 1.04
2 3 3RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.941 20.2
3 2 2DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 24.041 29.3
4 8 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.444 17.1
5 5 10SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.459 50.1
6 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 24.496 19.1
7 7 7SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.685 30.7
S - 4OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 0
S - 5JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
S - 9MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSH BLOSSOM Heather Baxter 24.026 3.3
2 2 2PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 24.262 1.7
3 6 6FIFTEEN WHEELER Douglas Eddy 24.282 20.5
4 5 5RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 24.342 16
5 8 8ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 24.522 10.2
6 3 3RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 24.714 18.2
7 7 7LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.871 101.5
8 4 4QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 25.089 66.2
S - 9MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
R - 10SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 24.352 2.7
2 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.394 10.9
3 6 6PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.408 7.9
4 1 1SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.432 8
5 3 3DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 24.454 6.1
6 8 8FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 24.52 6.2
7 7 7BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 25.038 9.2
8 5 5SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 25.312 26.2
S - 9MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
R - 10SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 24.094 5.5
2 4 4SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 24.203 12.9
3 3 3FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.302 9
4 2 2EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 24.4 21
5 1 1DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 24.539 2.2
6 7 7CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.608 4.8
7 6 6SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 24.682 28.3
8 5 5CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 25.038 14
R - 9MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
R - 10HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 0
Click here for more detailed results