Bendigo

Saturday, 29th Dec 2018


RACE 1
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PREMIER RUMBLE Brooke Ennis 23.76 1.3
2 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 23.905 10.9
3 7 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 24.1 28.1
4 6 10THUMBS Scott James 24.299 12.6
5 8 8MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri 24.542 10
6 5 5BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 24.556 30.1
7 1 1SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 24.589 16.2
8 2 2PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 25.013 101.4
S - 6DAKORA Robyn Massina 0
R - 9OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.37 2.6
2 3 3CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 38.378 2.4
3 7 7PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 39.172 9.2
4 8 8CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 39.644 5.9
5 5 5BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 39.827 15.9
6 1 1DANA KADI Pia Triaca 39.855 58.9
7 6 6BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 40.244 35.5
S - 4HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.273 2.8
2 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 24.345 14.5
3 6 6YOHAN Jordan Formosa 24.491 9.3
4 8 8SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 24.501 6.8
5 2 2BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 24.55 8.4
6 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 24.584 20
7 1 1ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 24.666 3
S - 3I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING KEELY Darren Fisher 38.298 5.3
2 1 1CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 38.565 4.7
3 6 6MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 38.631 4.7
4 3 3GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 38.68 4.6
5 5 5OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 38.698 30.3
6 8 8PHAROAH'S GOLD Trent Blacker 38.849 20.6
7 4 4DYNA ALICE Dallan Klemke 38.851 23.1
8 2 2ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.984 4.5
RACE 5
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Andrew Paraskevas 28.114 1.1
2 5 5LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 28.332 12.7
3 1 1HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 28.634 13.3
4 7 7OVER AND AWAY John Callus 28.858 17.4
5 6 6RENALDO Leland Medcraft 29.011 66.7
6 3 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 29.056 18
7 4 4SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 29.182 94.6
8 8 8HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 29.357 82.9
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONE IN Brett Bravo 28.175 1.6
2 6 6JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 28.244 5.4
3 2 2LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 28.413 16
4 3 3SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 28.592 11.6
5 1 10KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 28.627 10.6
6 5 5SPIDER REGIS Kate Jackson 28.739 23.7
7 4 4WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 28.793 8.7
S - 1ALL BLING David Torr 0
S - 8SPLINTER Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 9PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 28.456 13.8
2 6 6DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.672 6.5
3 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.744 12
4 2 2ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 28.756 4.2
5 8 8AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 28.766 3.3
6 1 1DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 28.851 6
7 3 3MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry 28.963 8.6
8 4 4ST. REGIS Kate Jackson 29.292 23.7
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 23.719 2.7
2 6 6BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 24.112 3.1
3 7 7AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 24.18 27
4 4 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.652 19.2
5 5 5ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 24.696 27.8
6 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.723 15.4
7 2 2GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 24.744 3.5
8 3 3BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 24.999 39.7
R - 9CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILBURY Craig Elliot 28.39 2.6
2 2 2RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.535 4.2
3 5 5WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 28.581 5.4
4 8 8MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 28.606 24.2
5 4 4FULL TILT Brad Sands 28.81 4.8
6 3 3DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 28.907 26.6
7 7 7ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 28.983 15.3
8 6 6WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 29.115 42.9
RACE 10
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 28.335 3
2 3 3WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 28.401 3.9
3 7 7ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 28.533 12.7
4 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 28.591 28.5
5 6 6DEWANA JAYDEN Rodney Clark 28.72 8.8
6 1 1LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 28.792 3.7
7 8 8QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 29.031 17.2
8 2 2LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 29.339 21.8
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 24.076 5.7
2 3 3BLACKPOOL DOC Chloe Dew 24.125 13.9
3 8 8DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 24.23 9.8
4 7 7KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 24.336 8.1
5 6 6HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 24.366 14.8
6 5 5HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 24.899 5.8
7 2 2ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 25.04 19.5
P 1 1TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 2.4
R - 9PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 0
R - 10LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 24.03 18.3
2 1 1DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 24.091 2.3
3 7 7CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.109 5.7
4 8 8MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 24.125 22.4
5 2 2AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 24.158 21
6 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.097 12.8
7 3 3XTREME NOTICE Aaron Debattista 25.49 11.4
F 5 5DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 3.7
R - 9I'M ORION Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
Click here for more detailed results