Bendigo

Friday, 21st Dec 2018


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUTRAGE Ian Garland 24.041 3.5
2 3 3RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 24.183 1.9
3 4 4HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 24.386 6.6
4 5 5BAROOGA MAC Gary Hansen 24.586 37.8
5 7 7OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 24.594 42
6 6 6MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 24.652 42
7 1 1HOLY STORM Pia Triaca 25.038 20.5
8 8 8TAKING OFF Shane Jack 25.283 10
R - 9EDDIE Raymond Henness 0
R - 10CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAMNATION Yvonne Andrews 24.128 1.5
2 8 8BLUE HAZARD Peter Akathiotis 24.547 7.4
3 7 7NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 24.55 9.7
4 1 1LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 24.727 10.5
5 6 10MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 24.853 57.9
6 2 2EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 24.864 18.2
7 4 4GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 24.876 9.2
8 3 3HARD KNOCKS Gregory Couldridge 25.192 70.5
S - 6TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 0
R - 9PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 24.016 2.6
2 5 5GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.262 7.5
3 7 7KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 24.281 10.9
4 1 1ASTON YOKO Paul Abela 24.47 3.2
5 3 3JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 24.541 10.2
6 4 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.703 21.6
7 2 2KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 24.756 10.5
8 8 8DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 24.77 34.7
R - 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10STEORRA Barry Fullerton 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON RANZA Paul Abela 28.329 7.5
2 1 1ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.393 4.8
3 2 2MORESBY Scott Manning 28.601 12.9
4 3 3LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 28.891 52
5 7 7ARGYLE FRANKLIN Donald Jarvis 29.041 54.5
6 5 5STEORRA Barry Fullerton 29.173 21.7
7 6 6BLUE FABIANNA Peter Akathiotis 29.208 8.5
T 8 8DOMINANT LOMAR Tanya Auld 1.8
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 28.279 1.6
2 4 4EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 28.442 6
3 2 2KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 28.494 10.2
4 7 7SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 28.726 7.3
5 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 28.789 17.2
T 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 11.7
T 5 9GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 32.9
S - 5KRAKEN SMILES Kevin Eyles 0
S - 6YODA Robert Douglas 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 24.027 2.3
2 3 3HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.068 3.5
3 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.11 35.4
4 8 8DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.309 5.5
5 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 24.363 10.6
6 1 1LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 24.399 9.6
7 5 5MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.474 19.2
S - 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 24.135 8.3
2 4 4HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith 24.215 3.1
3 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.492 23.4
4 2 2SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 24.568 3.7
5 6 6INGA TOM Douglas Burge 24.779 23.7
6 1 1GOJEK Sean Lithgow 24.797 5.3
7 3 3WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.943 18.6
8 8 8EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 25.325 7.2
R - 9UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 28.514 8.8
2 8 8GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 28.529 3.9
3 1 1SPIDER REGIS Kate Jackson 28.538 21.7
4 2 2KRABI Natalie Perkins 28.824 5.1
5 5 5IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 28.872 2.4
6 6 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 29.18 43.1
7 3 3TUESDAY'S GRACE Raymond Henness 29.191 16.6
8 7 7MY NAME'S RED Alan Ferguson 29.712 13.6
R - 9GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 24.164 3.4
2 4 4FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.648 9.8
3 1 1ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 24.764 2
4 6 6HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 24.885 9.8
5 3 3JANRAY TIGERLILY Deborah White 25.19 49.3
6 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 25.21 34.6
7 2 2HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 25.29 7
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.223 2
2 2 2BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.369 4.5
3 5 5ST. REGIS Kate Jackson 24.455 37.7
4 6 6MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.66 4.8
5 3 3SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 24.678 17.9
6 4 4SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 24.695 19.1
7 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 24.783 28.2
8 7 7GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.83 12.3
R - 9UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAIL GALO GIRL Lyn Smith 24.323 2.4
2 5 5BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 24.382 7.4
3 4 4AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.486 5.8
4 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.501 19.1
5 7 9UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 24.656 21.7
6 2 2AKUT Marlene Austin 24.703 39.7
7 1 1LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 24.726 3.7
8 6 6APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 24.762 14.6
S - 7YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results