Bendigo

Friday, 14th Dec 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAMNATION Yvonne Andrews 24.088 1.8
2 8 8BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 24.429 4.6
3 4 4BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 24.455 7.1
4 5 5KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 24.613 7.3
5 2 2TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 24.635 32.7
6 3 3COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 24.834 44.8
7 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.061 52.8
8 6 6DUSTY DIOR Lynette Anstee 25.11 15.2
R - 9MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
NINE BENDIGO (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 28.368 1.2
2 7 7KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 28.563 25.9
3 4 4DUSTY LACE Lynette Anstee 28.58 26.3
4 8 8IF YOU LIKE Daniel Pell 28.86 6.9
5 6 6OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 29.036 37.4
6 5 5STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.044 21.8
7 3 3PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 29.245 15
8 2 2BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 29.791 30.9
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON YOKO Paul Abela 24.051 2.7
2 1 1KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 24.091 4.1
3 2 2FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.117 3.7
4 3 3GLAYVA Michael Bewley 24.573 5.8
5 4 4MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 24.616 38.7
6 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.7 16
7 6 6PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.797 35
8 7 7MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 24.882 57.1
R - 9HARD KNOCKS Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 24.07 3.8
2 4 4DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 24.349 33.4
3 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.4 21.7
4 3 3RIDE HIGH Beverley Pell 24.526 1.7
5 8 8YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 25.071 21.1
6 1 1VIENNA CHARM Bruce Baxter 25.118 6.8
7 6 6FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 25.502 115.5
F 2 2GOT AN ENGINE Garry George 14.1
R - 9HARD KNOCKS Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAVATRON Paul Abela 23.796 1.4
2 2 2DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 23.947 17.9
3 7 7CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.045 16.2
4 5 5HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.07 6.8
5 8 8MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.207 13.4
6 4 4ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 24.251 16.8
7 6 6AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.393 45.4
8 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 24.414 19.1
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 28.115 2.3
2 7 7KRABI Natalie Perkins 28.363 27.2
3 6 6SPIDER REGIS Kate Jackson 29.03 29.5
4 5 5HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 29.106 6.8
5 8 8BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 29.182 3.2
6 1 1WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 29.216 4.9
7 3 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 29.682 58.5
S - 3USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
S - 4MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 24.069 13.8
2 6 6TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 24.126 1.5
3 3 3IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 24.223 22.3
4 7 7MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.296 34.7
5 5 5CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.407 24.2
6 1 1AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 24.642 4.4
7 4 4MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.655 14.1
8 8 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.743 42
R - 9GO LAVERNE GO Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 28.495 10.3
2 2 2BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.565 14.9
3 4 4DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 28.933 15.8
4 7 7SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 29.078 14.9
5 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.186 44.1
6 6 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 29.441 21.2
7 5 5TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 29.656 28.9
8 8 8GARNA BOLT Steven Mcdonnell 29.989 1.2
R - 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.202 3.3
2 7 7KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 24.256 5.5
3 1 1JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 24.332 2.3
4 6 6STEORRA Barry Fullerton 24.454 20
5 4 4DIGGER'S COVE Heather Baxter 24.512 14.9
6 5 5DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 24.62 18.6
7 8 8GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 24.675 21.2
8 3 3ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 24.699 23.9
R - 9HARD KNOCKS Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANNE'S NITRO Michael Bewley 24.202 1.9
2 2 2OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.266 4.4
3 3 9SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 24.299 22.9
4 5 5SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.308 7.6
5 8 8GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.363 20.6
6 4 4LAGOON WILKS Terrence Reid 24.617 5.5
7 7 10LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.787 62.2
8 6 6CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 24.792 43.8
S - 3MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
S - 7XTREME NOTICE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 11
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.368 4.4
2 8 8BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.393 3
3= 4 4YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 24.567 6.2
3= 7 7CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 24.567 18.1
5 6 6BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 24.704 11.2
6 2 2RAPANA David Basile 24.716 8.4
7 5 5LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 25.01 6.4
8 3 3AKUT Marlene Austin 25.152 27.5
S - 9GO BARNY GO Garry George 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.526 6.8
2 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 24.529 13.2
3 4 4BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 24.534 8.1
4 8 8JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.663 10.8
5 1 1SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.771 1.8
6 7 7DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 24.772 14.8
7 3 3PUFFIN' STUFF David Basile 24.832 8.6
S - 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 0
S - 9GO BARNY GO Garry George 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results