Bendigo

Wednesday, 22nd Aug 2018


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.393 2.1
2 1 1ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.418 2.4
3 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.533 8.3
4 2 2DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 25.223 45.5
5 6 6STILTON ALI David Graham 25.286 31.8
6 7 7RED RUBY SLIPPER Craig Elliot 25.846 11.4
F 3 3HELLO BERYL David Graham 33.8
S - 5BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
S - 9MILITANT GEM Adriano Moro 0
R - 10OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 29 16.2
2 5 5KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 29.058 5.5
3 4 4YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 29.24 5.3
4 6 6WOK DJAY David Graham 29.471 9
5 7 7EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 29.507 2.9
6 3 3FRANKIE MOSS Wayne Hooke 29.75 4.9
7 8 8NOT YOURS FRANK Robert Hayes 29.916 11
S - 1THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10COMPLETED Simone Fisher 24.553 3.4
2 6 6NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 24.591 7.9
3 7 7JUST OVER Kevin Ward 24.606 3.6
4 1 1PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.736 4.3
5 8 8COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 24.817 12.9
6 3 3FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 24.887 11.4
7 2 2KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 25.014 16.5
8 5 5MIA SHAN David Graham 25.139 38.6
S - 4WHITE CYNDER Scott Manning 0
S - 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 28.743 3.4
1= 4 4LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 28.743 4.4
3 2 2DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 28.915 8.8
4 5 5YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 28.96 6.6
5 8 8BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 29.084 6.8
6 6 9SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 29.463 5.1
7 7 7MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 29.501 31.1
8 3 3JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 29.541 47.6
S - 6CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 5
GEM BENDIGO (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 38.891 2.1
2 7 7YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 39.12 5.3
3 3 3BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 39.175 4.1
4 1 1MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 39.206 5.3
5 6 6ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 39.325 10.4
S - 4TRADEMARK JET Kevin Ashton 0
S - 8MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 28.346 6.7
2 1 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.86 3.3
3 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 28.902 4.4
4 3 3ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 28.919 5.7
5 4 4KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 29.052 6.1
6 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 29.264 13.9
7 6 6FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 29.337 22.2
8 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 29.484 20.2
S - 8FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
R - 10OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INSANUS Scott Stefanos 24.22 3.5
2 4 4MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 24.452 8.2
3 8 8BECKET Joshua Formosa 24.522 18.8
4 1 1ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 24.617 5.9
5 5 9ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 24.859 30.1
6 6 6BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.038 3.1
7 7 10BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 25.193 8.9
8 3 3LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 25.352 12.1
S - 5DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
S - 7FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SERGEI Jordan Formosa 28.386 2.8
2 3 3ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 28.68 4.6
3 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 28.824 15.8
4 1 1RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 28.914 5.1
5 8 10CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 28.94 6.3
6 2 2HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.035 7.9
7 4 4SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 29.338 30.6
8 7 7REALITY THUNDER James Egan 29.57 31.9
S - 8CALEN Colin Newman 0
R - 9MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 24.157 5.7
2 1 1COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 24.198 1.5
3 2 2CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.443 13.5
4 4 4DORSET DASHA David Graham 24.551 11
5 7 7DESTINI PESO Gary Hansen 24.725 9.6
6 8 8CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 24.798 62.9
7 5 5TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 24.958 48.9
8 6 6MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 25.053 35.6
R - 9ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 0
R - 10ZIPPING LYRIC Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 28.646 5.7
2 1 1MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 28.725 2.2
3 3 3JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 28.821 12.1
4 6 9DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 28.838 22.1
5 8 8NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 28.95 4.5
6 2 2SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 29.193 45.4
7 7 7EADIE GEE Adriano Moro 29.268 7.2
8 4 4MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 29.411 21.3
S - 6LORELLA Colin Newman 0
S - 10KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.61 5.2
2 1 1HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.626 3.5
3 3 3COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.658 3.7
4 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.709 8.3
5 2 2DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.729 25.1
6 7 7GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.784 12.2
7 4 4NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 24.789 6.6
8 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.082 23.8
R - 9KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 0
R - 10QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCHUSTA James Egan 24.545 3.7
2 3 3SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 24.682 3.7
3 7 7SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 24.751 9.6
4 8 8DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.807 3.5
5 1 9MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.881 8.9
6 2 2MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 25.119 12.9
7 5 5REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.205 50.1
8 6 10JESTERDAY Craig Webb 25.265 22.1
S - 1WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 0
S - 6VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results