Bendigo

Friday, 28th Jun 2019


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX - GRV HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 24.058 6.3
2 7 7MR. BAR WICKED Paul Gabriel 24.187 14.5
3 2 2BETHANY ROSE Angela Langton 24.228 3.4
4 5 5SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 24.39 3
5 6 6WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 24.41 11.2
6 1 1ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 24.452 14.7
7 4 4NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 24.577 9.6
8 8 8GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 24.841 14.3
RACE 2
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL - GRV HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WALKING ON AIR Bernard Seymour 23.698 7
2 1 1MERCY MERCY Scott Gibson 24.197 11.2
3 3 3WEBLEC FIRE Jeffrey Britton 24.471 8.3
4 2 2SCENIC WARRIOR Michelle Mallia-magri 24.515 24.7
5 6 6ASTON LINDOP Raymond Brittain 24.773 22.5
6 4 4FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 24.932 9
7 8 8PURE MAGIC Jason Thompson 24.971 1.6
8 7 7KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 25.142 35.3
RACE 3
SPORTS VOTE COUNT - GRV HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEBLEC SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 24.181 4.9
2 8 8KAWHI Brooke Ennis 24.23 1.9
3 5 5LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 24.488 18.4
4 2 2COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 24.706 17.6
5 1 1HUNGRY EYES Michelle Mallia-magri 24.907 14.9
6 3 3RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 24.945 5.4
7 4 4MR. COCONUT Paul Gabriel 25.011 32.5
8 6 6BREAKAWAY Rodney Millington 25.088 19.3
RACE 4
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO - GRV HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 23.91 3.5
2 8 8SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 24.223 3.6
3 4 4MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 24.377 18.3
4 5 5COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 24.618 20
5 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.904 2.8
6 3 3WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 25.07 9
7 7 7TREASURE'S LAD Lisa Delbridge 25.266 23.2
S - 6WILLY WOLFENDEN David Burnett 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND RACING VICTORIA (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 24.046 36.7
2 8 8ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 24.117 7.2
3 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.144 5.7
4 1 1ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 24.359 13.8
5 3 3GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 24.37 14.4
6 7 7ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.508 15
7 2 2KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.985 17.2
8 6 6CANYA HURRICANE Anthony Azzopardi 25.081 1.7
S - 9GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 0
RACE 6
CHEER THE 5 FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON VANQUISH Jason Thompson 23.916 1.6
2 4 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.128 33.1
3 5 5PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.149 10.6
4 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.182 39
5 7 7WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 24.221 6.5
6 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.269 39.7
7 2 2WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 24.384 9.8
8 1 1LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 24.486 7.2
R - 9HAIL STORM Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10WHY NOT GRACE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 28.532 3
2 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.636 6.4
3 1 1WILBURY Craig Elliot 28.827 2.5
4 3 3PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.835 37.7
5 7 7TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 28.958 15.2
6 2 2DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 29.165 12.3
7 8 8ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 29.191 28.2
8 5 5KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 29.22 11
R - 9BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 0
R - 10BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 8
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.159 8.9
2 1 1POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.171 2.1
3 7 7CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.294 3.9
4 2 2READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 24.301 11.4
5 6 6IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 24.303 24.1
6 3 3WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.345 36.4
7 8 8SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.354 20.8
8 5 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.4 7.8
S - 9ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
R - 10DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 9
BEFORE THE RACES ON SUPAYOU - GRV HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOBY TIME Donna Dean 24.203 16
2 1 1SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 24.374 21.6
3 8 8SOLDADO Jason Thompson 24.673 1.3
4 2 2MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 24.77 15.4
5 3 3LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 24.788 40.8
6 7 7MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.987 5.6
7 4 4STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 25.666 30.4
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIGEL ALLEN Mark Delbridge 38.315 5.2
2 2 2LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 38.369 42.4
3 5 5NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 38.578 11.5
4 8 8ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.654 11.9
5 7 7DON'T MIND ME Charmaine Roberts 38.767 1.3
6 1 1ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 38.971 25
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 38 4.1
2 2 2ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 38.4 1.4
3 8 8SUPER BLU David Geall 38.494 14.9
4 1 1MISS JACKY Amanda Darmanin 38.665 34.5
5 7 7ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 39.073 7.6
6 5 5NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 39.177 52.6
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 24.164 4.8
2 4 4ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.285 3.2
3 1 1LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.535 39.7
4 7 7THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.793 14.8
5 2 2FABELITE Vivianne Giles 24.822 4.8
6 6 6KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.907 14.8
7 8 10DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 24.992 38.1
8 3 3GUNAI WHISPER John Martin 25.356 3.8
S - 8SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
S - 9ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
Click here for more detailed results