Bendigo

Saturday, 1st Jun 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.36 9.4
2 1 1ARDMONA MISS Scott Gibson 24.437 26.6
3 3 3TAKIS BALE Mark Delbridge 24.632 5.7
4 8 8BELT UP LIBBA Brooke Ennis 24.647 1.5
5 5 5WILLY WOLFENDEN David Burnett 24.817 11.5
6 6 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.852 57.1
7 7 7AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 24.992 10.5
8 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.347 44.7
S - 6FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 0
R - 10PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TED'S DREAM Alice Peat 24.17 2.5
2 4 4MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.535 4.6
3 6 6WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 24.565 3.7
4 1 1CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 24.93 12.7
5 5 5PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 24.959 12.2
6 7 7TREASURE'S LAD Lisa Delbridge 25.343 11.8
7 3 3MORTADELLA Gavin Gledhill 25.391 26.9
8 2 10PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 25.393 58.2
S - 2PHONE ME Joanne Smith 0
R - 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 3
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KIARNI JACK Brooke Ennis 24.228 4.4
2 1 1YARITZA ALLEN Gavin Gledhill 24.428 10.6
3 2 2DIMITROV Craig Treherne 24.547 4.9
4 6 6BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 24.729 12.7
5 4 9HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 24.738 37.4
6 8 8SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 24.78 4.8
7 3 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Kenneth Kubik 24.8 23.8
8 5 5SWIFT HEIDI David Geall 24.872 3.4
S - 4EPSOM EXPRESS Brian Smith 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 28.104 1.5
2 2 2JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 28.67 31.6
3 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.672 9.8
4 6 6MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.696 25.9
5 1 1FONZARELLI Troy Scott 28.721 3.4
6 3 3HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 28.814 44.8
7 8 8ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 29.028 36.6
S - 7TURANZA TIGER Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 24.406 7
2 7 7GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 24.48 5.3
3 5 5BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 24.505 21.4
4 4 4AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.576 10.5
5 8 9FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.685 8.8
6 1 1HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.693 4.1
7 3 3MOON PHASE James Arthur 24.779 15.8
8 2 2OUR FLYING KENNY Dallan Klemke 24.825 3.5
S - 8PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 28.362 9.1
2 1 1MORESBY Barry Hiscock 28.404 9.6
3 2 2DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 28.437 11.5
4 3 3POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 28.492 9.5
5 5 5FIRE AND SMOKE Clint Capuano 28.523 10.7
6 4 4BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 28.53 1.6
7 6 6KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 28.612 12.6
S - 8CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 23.926 8.7
2 4 4BLUR Michael Carter 24.091 5.5
3 8 8SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 24.151 16.8
4 7 7EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 24.304 1.5
5 5 5GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 24.385 25
6 3 3GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 24.477 13.8
7 6 6RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 24.508 37.9
8 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.639 39
S - 10TIME TWISTER Chris Darmanin 0
R - 9KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 23.793 2.1
2 6 6SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 23.871 3.2
3 8 8BOQUILLA Michael Carter 24.108 4.2
4 1 1AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 24.223 22
5 3 3KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 24.302 54.6
6 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.337 74.7
7 7 7MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.504 34.4
8 2 2AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 24.587 23.7
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 24.068 1.7
2 4 4KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.244 16.1
3 6 6MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 24.329 4.3
4 5 5WHY NOT MAXINE Gavin Gledhill 24.341 47.2
5 8 8SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.46 28.5
6 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 24.475 8.1
7 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.546 10.2
8 3 10ZIPPING STAN David Torr 24.617 26.5
S - 3BUSH BLOSSOM Heather Baxter 0
R - 9BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 28.716 2.7
2 4 4BLUE ESPEARANCE Wendy Hansen 28.744 20.2
3 2 2SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 28.764 8.4
4 5 5DEWANA JAYDEN Steven Edgar 28.773 7.8
5 1 1KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 28.805 2.6
6 8 9LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 28.852 34.3
7 6 6SEE YA MATE John Mangion 28.864 29.8
8 3 3LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 28.952 12.4
S - 8LORD JACK Jimmy Holt 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SASSY Peter Sutcliffe 23.955 1.8
2 4 4TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.154 9.5
3 8 8OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 24.19 4.2
4 3 3ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 24.354 14.3
5 7 10STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 24.432 8.3
6 5 5JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.505 41.5
7 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.574 36.5
8 6 6MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 24.609 27.4
S - 7FEARLESS John Barbara 0
S - 9FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 12
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 24.355 2.8
2 2 2SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.374 8.5
3 6 6DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 24.391 3.8
4 7 7DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 24.411 6
5 8 8ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 24.494 10.2
6 4 4AGENT VOILET James Egan 24.758 24.1
7 1 1COMPLETED Rita Gatt 24.877 13
8 5 9GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 24.99 16.6
S - 5CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 0
S - 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
Click here for more detailed results